2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€339,756-14% | €395,305-66.8% | €1,191,576+146.8% | €482,830 | |
€3,774,946+9.8% | €3,439,227+12.7% | €3,053,109+66.8% | €1,830,908 | |
€3,378,156-12.2% | €3,845,924-8.6% | €4,210,082-20.9% | €5,320,616 | |
€543,091+69.9% | €319,641+82.5% | €175,187-76.3% | €738,161 | |
4.50% | 4.5-18.2% | 5.5+31% | 4.2 |
CAVER.
BE 0441.815.697.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CAVER right now.
CAVER was founded on 31 Jul 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, CAVER is currently active.
CAVER's registered main activities are Mixed farming, Raising of hens, Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc., Wholesale of meat of poultry and game animals, Wholesale of live animals, except cattle, Production of raw wool, Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, and Raising of fattening pigs. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CAVER's registered address is Lindesteenweg 1, 8647 Lo-Reninge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025), CAVER reported 4.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CAVER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025) reported a profit of €339,756.
CAVER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CAVER.
No, CAVER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
BE 0212.358.536
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
1968
BE 0212.358.536
PYFFEROEN
BE 0417.463.749
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
PYFFEROEN
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
1977
BE 0417.463.749
BERKENHOF
BE 0420.585.367
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
BERKENHOF
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
1980
BE 0420.585.367
Hazelarenhoek
BE 0749.731.410
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
Hazelarenhoek
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
2020
BE 0749.731.410
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
De Biest
BE 0417.143.748
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
De Biest
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.143.748
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
BE 0422.887.732
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
1982
BE 0422.887.732
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
J. LISABETH
BE 0407.648.141
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
J. LISABETH
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
1970
BE 0407.648.141
Nolens
BE 0432.154.004
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
Nolens
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
1987
BE 0432.154.004
BELGABROED
BE 0473.704.349
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
BELGABROED
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
2000
BE 0473.704.349
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
BE 0475.670.182
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.670.182
De Watering
BE 0411.986.120
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
De Watering
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
1972
BE 0411.986.120
GROENINGEN
BE 0420.579.033
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
GROENINGEN
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
1980
BE 0420.579.033
GHEKIERE
BE 0418.095.140
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
GHEKIERE
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
1978
BE 0418.095.140
Immoward
BE 0415.513.752
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
Immoward
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0415.513.752
ELOÏSA Atelier
BE 0416.143.163
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
ELOÏSA Atelier
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
1976
BE 0416.143.163
Moonen
BE 0411.985.229
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
Moonen
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
1972
BE 0411.985.229
SOGECONDROZ
BE 0430.475.112
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
SOGECONDROZ
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1987
BE 0430.475.112
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0431.911.504
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0431.911.504
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,226,120-6.3% | €1,308,892-42.2% | €2,264,811+86.8% | €1,212,746 | |
€256,110+14.8% | €223,175-3.5% | €231,254+37.7% | €167,998 | |
€651,487-19.2% | €806,366-38.1% | €1,301,926+367% | €278,790 | |
€417,077-23.2% | €543,354-65.1% | €1,556,184+150% | €622,433 | |
€339,756-14% | €395,305-66.8% | €1,191,576+146.8% | €482,830 | |
€131,894+71% | €77,122-7.8% | €83,693+67.5% | €49,979 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.0%-21.7% | 11.5%-70.5% | 39.0%+48% | 26.4% | |
4.7%-12.4% | 5.4%-66.9% | 16.4%+142.7% | 6.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,162,336-1.8% | €7,295,730+0.3% | €7,277,768+1.7% | €7,156,829 | |
€5,439,039+2.5% | €5,306,036+6.1% | €5,001,045+20.4% | €4,152,570 | |
€4000% | €4000% | €400+60% | €250 | |
€3,774,946+9.8% | €3,439,227+12.7% | €3,053,109+66.8% | €1,830,908 | |
52.7%+11.8% | 47.1%+12.4% | 42.0%+64% | 25.6% | |
€1,958,023-14.9% | €2,300,627-9.8% | €2,550,418-11.6% | €2,885,626 | |
0.52-22.5% | 0.67-19.9% | 0.84-47% | 1.58 | |
€3,378,156-12.2% | €3,845,924-8.6% | €4,210,082-20.9% | €5,320,616 | |
0.89-20% | 1.12-18.9% | 1.38-52.5% | 2.91 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€543,091+69.9% | €319,641+82.5% | €175,187-76.3% | €738,161 | |
€70,000 | — | €200,150-65% | €571,614 | |
€1,073,471-33.5% | €1,615,226+12.3% | €1,438,558-13.7% | €1,667,014 | |
€330,234-42.1% | €570,408-29.5% | €809,086-43.2% | €1,423,816 | |
€1,412,791-8.4% | €1,542,797-7% | €1,659,664-31.8% | €2,434,990 | |
0.83-23.1% | 1.08-14.6% | 1.27+36.1% | 0.93 | |
€302,764-31.8% | €443,997-28% | €616,659+8.4% | €569,018 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€108,9090% | €108,909+1.7% | €107,0500% | €107,050 | |
€3,632,135+10.3% | €3,292,379+13.6% | €2,897,074+69.9% | €1,705,498 | |
Lindesteenweg 1, 8647 Lo-Reninge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.