2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€116,902,861-4.2% | €121,982,020-8.9% | €133,970,962-16.6% | €160,736,267 | |
€11,194,041-19.8% | €13,959,821-31.6% | €20,406,360-27.6% | €28,184,960 | |
€62,813,773+1.9% | €61,619,731+6.9% | €57,659,911-7.4% | €62,253,551 | |
€31,627,863+9.9% | €28,777,519-42.7% | €50,241,136-7.3% | €54,197,699 | |
€11,049,380+32.7% | €8,329,780-73.8% | €31,749,667-2.9% | €32,700,646 | |
254.8-2.4% | 261.1-8.7% | 286-5.7% | 303.3 | |
€458,802-1.8% | €467,185-0.3% | €468,430-11.6% | €529,958 |
HENCO INDUSTRIES.
BE 0443.598.222.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HENCO INDUSTRIES right now.
HENCO INDUSTRIES was founded on 12 Mar 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, HENCO INDUSTRIES is currently active.
HENCO INDUSTRIES's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of tubes welded and cold forming or hot welding, by forming and cold drawing or by forming and hot reduction, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of industrial heating, freezing and cooling equipment for industrial use, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Wholesale of machine tools, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., and Wholesale of construction materials, general selection.
HENCO INDUSTRIES's registered address is Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HENCO INDUSTRIES reported 254.8 full-time equivalent employees.
HENCO INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €116,902,861.
HENCO INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,194,041.
HENCO INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HENCO INDUSTRIES.
No, HENCO INDUSTRIES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
DYKA
BE 0414.467.340
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
DYKA
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
1974
BE 0414.467.340
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
DECEUNINCK
BE 0405.548.486
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
DECEUNINCK
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
1941
BE 0405.548.486
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
BE 0880.405.949
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
2006
BE 0880.405.949
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
Rowin Plastics
BE 0421.769.262
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
Rowin Plastics
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
1981
BE 0421.769.262
Gevaplast Izegem
BE 0401.073.422
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
Gevaplast Izegem
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0401.073.422
WAVIN BELGIUM
BE 0405.062.397
Luxemburgstraat 20, 9140 Temse
WAVIN BELGIUM
Luxemburgstraat 20, 9140 Temse
1968
BE 0405.062.397
The Compost Bag Company
BE 0444.744.208
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
The Compost Bag Company
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
1991
BE 0444.744.208
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Welders
BE 0405.755.651
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
Welders
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
1948
BE 0405.755.651
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Injextru Plastics
BE 0405.190.972
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
Injextru Plastics
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.190.972
PIPELIFE BELGIUM
BE 0403.848.513
Brasschaatsteenweg (C) 302, 2920 Kalmthout
PIPELIFE BELGIUM
Brasschaatsteenweg (C) 302, 2920 Kalmthout
1957
BE 0403.848.513
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€116,902,861-4.2% | €121,982,020-8.9% | €133,970,962-16.6% | €160,736,267 | |
€25,271,161+3.6% | €24,395,486-2.2% | €24,950,282+5% | €23,764,340 | |
€16,374,629-12.9% | €18,806,251-29.1% | €26,541,609-31% | €38,450,438 | |
€23,711,549-6.2% | €25,281,239-20% | €31,619,943-26.2% | €42,825,463 | |
€11,194,041-19.8% | €13,959,821-31.6% | €20,406,360-27.6% | €28,184,960 | |
— | €439,067-56.8% | €1,016,362-44.5% | €1,830,190 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.3%-2.1% | 20.7%-12.2% | 23.6%-11.4% | 26.6% | |
9.6%-16.3% | 11.4%-24.9% | 15.2%-13.1% | 17.5% | |
17.8%-21.3% | 22.7%-36% | 35.4%-21.8% | 45.3% | |
11.9%-23.2% | 15.4%-18.3% | 18.9%-21.9% | 24.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€94,441,636+4.5% | €90,397,251-16.2% | €107,901,047-7.3% | €116,451,249 | |
€32,162,934-5.9% | €34,185,827+7.6% | €31,763,610+9.9% | €28,898,646 | |
€7,263,566-1% | €7,336,454>1000% | €87,242+15.2% | €75,767 | |
€62,813,773+1.9% | €61,619,731+6.9% | €57,659,911-7.4% | €62,253,551 | |
66.5%-2.4% | 68.2%+27.6% | 53.4%0% | 53.5% | |
€31,627,863+9.9% | €28,777,519-42.7% | €50,241,136-7.3% | €54,197,699 | |
0.50+7.8% | 0.47-46.4% | 0.87+0.1% | 0.87 | |
187.13+4.8% | 178.59-72.6% | 651.33-36% | 1017.60 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,049,380+32.7% | €8,329,780-73.8% | €31,749,667-2.9% | €32,700,646 | |
€32,073,499+8.8% | €29,486,384-12.5% | €33,713,394-25.7% | €45,379,699 | |
€8,022,458+4.1% | €7,707,903-3.8% | €8,010,344-1.6% | €8,143,805 | |
€18,818,362+25.5% | €14,996,018-23.2% | €19,522,355-25.6% | €26,242,781 | |
€31,475,028+10.2% | €28,572,580-42.7% | €49,870,220-7.3% | €53,777,502 | |
1.30-1.6% | 1.32+54.5% | 0.85-15.6% | 1.01 | |
€20,478,778+17% | €17,501,512-28.2% | €24,386,292-26.7% | €33,279,138 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
25 days+8.6% | 23 days+5.7% | 22 days+18% | 18 days | |
96 days+22.3% | 79 days-15.4% | 93 days-4.7% | 98 days | |
235 days+9.3% | 215 days0% | 215 days-1.5% | 218 days | |
1.62+1.9% | 1.59+9.7% | 1.45-24.1% | 1.91 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,0000% | €10,000,000-60% | €25,000,000+25% | €20,000,000 | |
€52,898,032+2.3% | €51,703,990+8.3% | €47,744,170-8.8% | €52,337,810 | |