2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€272,009,985-12.7% | €311,600,460-6.4% | €332,847,009+22.9% | €270,931,665 | |
€18,374,930+146.7% | -€39,361,172-145.7% | €86,061,088-41.5% | €147,245,356 | |
€296,617,349+6.6% | €278,268,206-12.4% | €317,679,072+37.1% | €231,725,701 | |
€525,065,693+6.5% | €493,224,736+6.6% | €462,575,636-29.3% | €654,438,876 | |
€24,040,673+734% | €2,882,605-57.2% | €6,739,341-92.3% | €87,615,571 | |
565.5-19.4% | 701.7-11.9% | 796.6-1.9% | 812.2 | |
€481,008+8.3% | €444,065+6.3% | €417,835+25.3% | €333,578 |
JOHN COCKERILL.
BE 0422.362.447.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
JOHN COCKERILL was founded on 16 Dec 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, JOHN COCKERILL is currently active.
JOHN COCKERILL's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of windscreen wipers, de-icers and anti-fogging electric devices, etc., Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of other machine tools, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Calculation of metres of structures (surveyor-expert), Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Sanitary work, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Manufacture of military fighting vehicles, Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing, Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Casting of steel, Framework assembly, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Support activities for other mining and quarrying, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Machining of metals, Manufacture of elemental gases, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Coating of metals, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Manufacture of internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof for various uses: for rail vehicles, agricultural machines or heavy-duty construction machinery, ships and boats, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Manufacture of steel pipe fittings: flat flanges and flange forged steel accessories butt welding steel, threaded fittings and other steel accessories, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Manufacture of manufacture of gears, gearing and gear boxes and other speed changers, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Casting of iron, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Other construction installation, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, General work of electrical installation, Manufacturing pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Covering work using all materials, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Retail sale of non-food items n.e.c., Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., and Manufacture of continuous-action elevators and conveyors for underground use. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
JOHN COCKERILL's registered address is Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JOHN COCKERILL reported 565.5 full-time equivalent employees.
JOHN COCKERILL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €272,009,985.
JOHN COCKERILL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €18,374,930.
JOHN COCKERILL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JOHN COCKERILL.
No, JOHN COCKERILL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for JOHN COCKERILL right now.
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€272,009,985-12.7% | €311,600,460-6.4% | €332,847,009+22.9% | €270,931,665 | |
565.5-19.4% | 701.7-11.9% | 796.6-1.9% | 812.2 | |
€481,008+8.3% | €444,065+6.3% | €417,835+25.3% | €333,578 | |
€69,387,192-15.1% | €81,731,516-3.5% | €84,675,176+2.9% | €82,264,874 | |
€26,010,612+237.3% | -€18,946,656-194.7% | €20,011,437+140% | -€49,998,679 | |
€25,607,479+451.7% | -€7,280,709-131% | €23,495,563+150.6% | -€46,479,492 | |
€12,272,612+153.2% | -€23,073,166-126.1% | €88,456,469-43.5% | €156,609,044 | |
€18,374,930+146.7% | -€39,361,172-145.7% | €86,061,088-41.5% | €147,245,356 | |
€3,799,958+162.6% | €1,446,843-68.6% | €4,610,626-32% | €6,778,333 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.4%+502.9% | -2.3%-133.1% | 7.1%+141.2% | -17.2% | |
6.8%+153.5% | -12.6%-148.8% | 25.9%-52.4% | 54.3% | |
6.2%+143.8% | -14.1%-152.2% | 27.1%-57.4% | 63.5% | |
2.2%+144.4% | -4.9%-146% | 10.6%-33.9% | 16.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€851,913,731+5.1% | €810,545,494-0.5% | €815,049,205-11.6% | €922,047,819 | |
€23,479,379+95.9% | €11,986,284-19% | €14,802,448-12.4% | €16,897,663 | |
€649,124,022+31.2% | €494,942,402+0.6% | €491,945,245+2.1% | €481,773,523 | |
€296,617,349+6.6% | €278,268,206-12.4% | €317,679,072+37.1% | €231,725,701 | |
34.8%+1.4% | 34.3%-11.9% | 39.0%+55.1% | 25.1% | |
€252,683,009+41.7% | €178,279,033+1.1% | €176,278,336>1000% | €4,268,166 | |
0.85+33% | 0.64+15.5% | 0.55>1000% | 0.02 | |
€525,065,693+6.5% | €493,224,736+6.6% | €462,575,636-29.3% | €654,438,876 | |
1.77-0.1% | 1.77+21.7% | 1.46-48.4% | 2.82 | |
1.67+209.9% | -1.52-143.3% | 3.50+108.2% | -42.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€24,040,673+734% | €2,882,605-57.2% | €6,739,341-92.3% | €87,615,571 | |
€10,279,007-16.9% | €12,365,591-7.3% | €13,343,874-8.7% | €14,610,991 | |
€86,083,318-36.6% | €135,823,713+14.9% | €118,196,789-5% | €124,405,627 | |
€67,208,978-36.4% | €105,643,395-13.2% | €121,697,125+24.8% | €97,494,129 | |
€265,225,328-15.4% | €313,536,474+10.3% | €284,177,876-56.1% | €647,225,169 | |
0.55-41.2% | 0.94-8.3% | 1.03+102.8% | 0.51 | |
-€97,752,501-522.9% | -€15,692,501-209.7% | €14,300,099+106.1% | -€233,532,019 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
116 days-27.4% | 159 days+22.8% | 130 days-22.7% | 168 days | |
88 days-33.3% | 133 days-5.5% | 140 days+4.6% | 134 days | |
20 days-7.9% | 22 days-10.4% | 25 days-23.2% | 32 days | |
16.23+2.4% | 15.85+12.5% | 14.09 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,265,9040% | €4,265,9040% | €4,265,9040% | €4,265,904 | |
€254,274,551+7.8% | €235,899,621-14.3% | €275,260,793+45.5% | €189,199,705 | |
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
HENCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0443.598.222
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
HENCO INDUSTRIES
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
1991
BE 0443.598.222
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Welders
BE 0405.755.651
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
Welders
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
1948
BE 0405.755.651
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
ASOTEP
BE 0433.718.375
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
ASOTEP
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.718.375
PIPE CONSTRUCT
BE 0449.888.869
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
PIPE CONSTRUCT
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
1993
BE 0449.888.869
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
BE 0422.641.470
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.641.470
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
TUBE BELGIUM
BE 0427.281.535
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
TUBE BELGIUM
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1985
BE 0427.281.535
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
BE 0422.710.855
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
1982
BE 0422.710.855
INPICO
BE 0445.178.926
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
INPICO
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
1991
BE 0445.178.926
DOUIN +
BE 0455.520.809
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
DOUIN +
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
1995
BE 0455.520.809
GILMASO
BE 0456.217.130
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
GILMASO
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1995
BE 0456.217.130
OASE
BE 0414.923.339
De Judestraat 91, 8300 Knokke-Heist
OASE
De Judestraat 91, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1975
BE 0414.923.339
VELTEC
BE 0461.951.513
Starrenhoflaan 13, 2950 Kapellen
VELTEC
Starrenhoflaan 13, 2950 Kapellen
1997
BE 0461.951.513