2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€31,754,939+12.5% | €28,220,957-7.2% | €30,413,435+7% | €28,412,038 | |
€141,009-82.6% | €811,772-54.5% | €1,785,819-14.8% | €2,096,049 | |
€6,457,870+3.7% | €6,229,792+6.2% | €5,867,584+28.9% | €4,550,652 | |
€11,985,913+15.5% | €10,374,950+112.6% | €4,880,240-20.9% | €6,173,184 | |
€320,544+42.4% | €225,071-35% | €346,280+558.8% | €52,562 | |
52.2+16.5% | 44.8+21.1% | 37+6.3% | 34.8 | |
€608,332-3.4% | €629,932-23.4% | €821,985+0.7% | €816,438 |
Chauraci.
BE 0401.635.626.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Chauraci was founded on 01 Jan 1966, making it 60 years old.
Yes, Chauraci is currently active.
Chauraci's registered main activities are Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, and Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc..
Chauraci's registered address is Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Chauraci reported 52.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Chauraci's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €31,754,939.
Chauraci's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €141,009.
Chauraci's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Chauraci.
No, Chauraci does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Chauraci right now.
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
BE 0403.862.369
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0403.862.369
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
DEMA
BE 0444.342.944
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
DEMA
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
1991
BE 0444.342.944
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
BE 0439.406.634
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1989
BE 0439.406.634
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
Batiself - Easykit
BE 0453.767.582
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
Batiself - Easykit
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0453.767.582
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0401.874.760
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
1948
BE 0401.874.760
GAMMA
BE 0419.610.518
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
GAMMA
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
1979
BE 0419.610.518
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€31,754,939+12.5% | €28,220,957-7.2% | €30,413,435+7% | €28,412,038 | |
€3,567,779+17.7% | €3,031,519+25.8% | €2,410,736+16.8% | €2,063,930 | |
€321,226-6.9% | €345,175-83.9% | €2,142,716-17.3% | €2,592,111 | |
€1,042,689+10.6% | €943,207-60% | €2,358,885-16.9% | €2,838,607 | |
€141,009-82.6% | €811,772-54.5% | €1,785,819-14.8% | €2,096,049 | |
€312,317+31.2% | €238,124-29.9% | €339,676-35.2% | €524,406 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.3%-1.8% | 3.3%-56.9% | 7.8%-22.4% | 10.0% | |
0.4%-84.6% | 2.9%-51% | 5.9%-20.4% | 7.4% | |
2.2%-83.2% | 13.0%-57.2% | 30.4%-33.9% | 46.1% | |
0.8%-84.4% | 4.9%-70.6% | 16.6%-15% | 19.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,443,783+11.1% | €16,604,742+54.5% | €10,747,824+0.2% | €10,723,836 | |
€7,059,133+0.7% | €7,013,623+324.3% | €1,653,008+4.1% | €1,587,566 | |
€29,634-40.1% | €49,504-91.9% | €608,760+4.8% | €580,725 | |
€6,457,870+3.7% | €6,229,792+6.2% | €5,867,584+28.9% | €4,550,652 | |
35.0%-6.7% | 37.5%-31.3% | 54.6%+28.7% | 42.4% | |
€4,645,340-1.4% | €4,711,258+506.8% | €776,443-23.6% | €1,016,550 | |
0.72-4.9% | 0.76+471.5% | 0.13-40.8% | 0.22 | |
€11,985,913+15.5% | €10,374,950+112.6% | €4,880,240-20.9% | €6,173,184 | |
1.86+11.5% | 1.67+100.2% | 0.83-38.7% | 1.36 | |
1.23-30.5% | 1.77-93.7% | 27.93-31.6% | 40.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€320,544+42.4% | €225,071-35% | €346,280+558.8% | €52,562 | |
€7,044,517+20.7% | €5,836,788+31.5% | €4,440,047-6.7% | €4,761,670 | |
€3,324,867+11.1% | €2,992,627-14.9% | €3,518,235-2.7% | €3,615,712 | |
€3,657,281+52.3% | €2,400,977+16.3% | €2,064,386-27.8% | €2,857,956 | |
€7,313,961+29.7% | €5,641,211+37.6% | €4,100,087-20.4% | €5,150,951 | |
1.50-8.4% | 1.64-16.9% | 1.97+20.1% | 1.64 | |
€4,000,482+4% | €3,845,800-11.4% | €4,342,910+28.9% | €3,369,947 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
38 days-1.3% | 39 days-8.3% | 42 days-9.1% | 46 days | |
49 days+36% | 36 days+25.2% | 29 days-33.7% | 43 days | |
104 days+7.2% | 97 days+46.5% | 66 days-15.4% | 78 days | |
3.83-10.1% | 4.26-19.6% | 5.300% | 5.30 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€49,353 | — | €477,687+80.3% | €265,000 | |
€1,843,356+8.2% | €1,703,877+18.4% | €1,439,445+41.3% | €1,018,445 | |
€4,147,386+2.3% | €4,055,730+1% | €4,016,898+28.3% | €3,129,766 | |
Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.