2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,099,246+9.8% | €1,000,751+22.2% | €818,885-21.8% | €1,046,631 | |
€2,216,817+0.2% | €2,213,571+15.9% | €1,909,611+6.8% | €1,787,517 | |
€4,176,010-11.8% | €4,736,632+104.4% | €2,317,485-31.5% | €3,384,130 | |
€1,285,677+926.7% | €125,221-79.9% | €624,646+108.1% | €300,187 | |
24-4% | 25+2% | 24.5+2.9% | 23.8 |
INPICO.
BE 0445.178.926.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for INPICO right now.
INPICO was founded on 24 Sep 1991, making it 34 years old.
Yes, INPICO is currently active.
INPICO's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Retail trade of computers and packaged software, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Machining of metals, Hardening of metal, Manufacture of additional devices for steam generators: condensers, economizers, super-heaters, steam collectors and accumulators, heat treatment of metals, Painting of metal frames, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Manufacturing silos, tanks, tanks and similar containers of metal, with a capacity of minimum 300 litres, Metal dyeing, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Manufacture of metal containers for compressed or liquefied gas, and Shaping metal and powder metallurgy.
INPICO's registered address is Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), INPICO reported 24 full-time equivalent employees.
INPICO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,099,246.
INPICO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INPICO.
No, INPICO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,965,760+4.5% | €2,839,124+13.1% | €2,510,027-6.2% | €2,676,334 | |
€1,506,520+3.1% | €1,461,474+3.3% | €1,415,048+7.2% | €1,320,156 | |
€58,213-12.7% | €66,656-48.1% | €128,394+566.9% | €19,253 | |
€1,395,451+5.3% | €1,325,320+24.2% | €1,066,978-20.1% | €1,334,797 | |
— | — | — | €1,349,812 | |
€1,099,246+9.8% | €1,000,751+22.2% | €818,885-21.8% | €1,046,631 | |
€72,217-81.8% | €396,081+39% | €284,973+69.2% | €168,394 | |
| Profitability | ||||
49.6%+9.7% | 45.2%+5.4% | 42.9%-26.8% | 58.6% | |
17.2%+19.4% | 14.4%-25.7% | 19.4%-4.3% | 20.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,392,826-8% | €6,950,203+64.4% | €4,227,096-18.3% | €5,171,647 | |
€186,999-4.2% | €195,132+12.3% | €173,785+159.7% | €66,930 | |
€2,216,817+0.2% | €2,213,571+15.9% | €1,909,611+6.8% | €1,787,517 | |
34.7%+8.9% | 31.8%-29.5% | 45.2%+30.7% | 34.6% | |
€60,019-25.4% | €80,449 | — | — | |
0.03-25.5% | 0.04 | — | — | |
€4,176,010-11.8% | €4,736,632+104.4% | €2,317,485-31.5% | €3,384,130 | |
1.88-12% | 2.14+76.3% | 1.21-35.9% | 1.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,285,677+926.7% | €125,221-79.9% | €624,646+108.1% | €300,187 | |
€1,559,327+620.9% | €216,291-62.9% | €583,356+60.2% | €364,129 | |
€2,554,969-55.3% | €5,713,038+186% | €1,997,615-30% | €2,855,170 | |
€1,456,593+127.6% | €639,932+141.9% | €264,578-35.2% | €408,451 | |
€3,484,342-0.1% | €3,488,266+78.8% | €1,951,137-33.4% | €2,931,207 | |
1.19-16% | 1.42-3.4% | 1.47+4% | 1.41 | |
€2,080,991-0.1% | €2,084,129+21.5% | €1,715,153+0.8% | €1,702,087 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€696,000+37.3% | €506,7910% | €506,7910% | €506,791 | |
€2,066,817+0.2% | €2,063,571+17.3% | €1,759,611+7.5% | €1,637,517 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650