2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,755+177.4% | -€21,645-206.4% | -€7,064-155.7% | €12,679 | |
-€12,997+56.3% | -€29,752-273% | -€7,977-115% | -€3,711 | |
€180,678+0.2% | €180,306+1.9% | €176,956-14.6% | €207,231 | |
€36,647+79.5% | €20,419+3.4% | €19,753>1000% | €1,564 | |
— | — | — | 3.6 |
BIA CONSTRUCTION.
BE 0446.382.617.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BIA CONSTRUCTION right now.
BIA CONSTRUCTION was founded on 16 Jan 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, BIA CONSTRUCTION is currently active.
BIA CONSTRUCTION's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Small-scale manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes, Wholesale of other construction materials, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Installation of lifts and escalators, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, General work of electrical installation, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Pruning of trees and hedges, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Masonry, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Formwork and rebar work, Design of gardens, parks, etc., Demolition, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Other construction installation, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Retail sale of other construction materials, and General coordination on the construction site.
BIA CONSTRUCTION's registered address is Avenue du Centenaire 77 box 2, 6061 Charleroi, Belgium.
BIA CONSTRUCTION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,755.
BIA CONSTRUCTION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BIA CONSTRUCTION.
No, BIA CONSTRUCTION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Pâtisserie M.Schamp
BE 0401.613.355
Pige Magrite 5, 6001 Charleroi
Pâtisserie M.Schamp
Pige Magrite 5, 6001 Charleroi
1952
BE 0401.613.355
Bakkerij Van Hecke Luc
BE 0887.541.585
Weversstraat 16, 9000 Gent
Bakkerij Van Hecke Luc
Weversstraat 16, 9000 Gent
2007
BE 0887.541.585
Boulangerie DELHAYE
BE 0423.343.038
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Boulangerie DELHAYE
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1982
BE 0423.343.038
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
BE 0453.538.346
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1994
BE 0453.538.346
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
AU CROQUANT
BE 0406.315.974
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
AU CROQUANT
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
1960
BE 0406.315.974
Au Flan Breton
BE 0627.869.716
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
Au Flan Breton
Hoornzeelstraat 6, 3080 Tervuren
2015
BE 0627.869.716
Chez Blanche
BE 0716.619.568
Rue des Anglais 31, 4051 Chaudfontaine
Chez Blanche
Rue des Anglais 31, 4051 Chaudfontaine
2018
BE 0716.619.568
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
BE 0427.655.479
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1985
BE 0427.655.479
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Locus
BE 0425.262.549
Lostraat 99, 1703 Dilbeek
Locus
Lostraat 99, 1703 Dilbeek
1983
BE 0425.262.549
DEMARET SRL
BE 0421.885.563
Rue des Carrières 60, 7181 Seneffe
DEMARET SRL
Rue des Carrières 60, 7181 Seneffe
1981
BE 0421.885.563
Boulangerie BITAINE
BE 0428.343.783
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
Boulangerie BITAINE
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
1986
BE 0428.343.783
HET BROOD
BE 0841.102.737
Bleyveldstraat 1, 3320 Hoegaarden
HET BROOD
Bleyveldstraat 1, 3320 Hoegaarden
2011
BE 0841.102.737
JOERI W
BE 0880.790.682
Zwaarveld 49, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
JOERI W
Zwaarveld 49, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
2006
BE 0880.790.682
VAN EECKHOUT
BE 0423.014.822
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
VAN EECKHOUT
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
1982
BE 0423.014.822
Bakkerij Carl
BE 0462.557.564
Putsesteenweg 59-61, 2820 Bonheiden
Bakkerij Carl
Putsesteenweg 59-61, 2820 Bonheiden
1998
BE 0462.557.564
SMOUTS & CO
BE 0476.757.374
Generaal Slingeneyerlaan 119, 2100 Antwerpen
SMOUTS & CO
Generaal Slingeneyerlaan 119, 2100 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0476.757.374
HALMES
BE 0451.911.617
Zur Domäne 49, 4750 Bütgenbach
HALMES
Zur Domäne 49, 4750 Bütgenbach
1994
BE 0451.911.617
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€105,313+142.9% | €43,351-62.1% | €114,543+22.7% | €93,377 | |
€68,278+57.2% | €43,428-56.3% | €99,453+74.7% | €56,914 | |
€8,284>1000% | €208-99.4% | €32,829>1000% | €2,500 | |
€19,357+192.7% | -€20,874-398.8% | -€4,185-119% | €22,023 | |
€16,755+177.4% | -€21,645-206.4% | -€7,064-155.7% | €12,679 | |
€4,156-77.6% | €18,579-11.7% | €21,038+1.3% | €20,763 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-128.9%-277.2% | 72.8%-17.8% | 88.6%+125.9% | -341.7% | |
10.0%+169.5% | -14.4%-243.9% | -4.2%-167.1% | 6.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€167,681+11.4% | €150,554-10.9% | €168,979-17% | €203,520 | |
€33,642-21.6% | €42,897-28.8% | €60,227+34% | €44,937 | |
€5,1740% | €5,1740% | €5,1740% | €5,174 | |
-€12,997+56.3% | -€29,752-273% | -€7,977-115% | -€3,711 | |
-7.8%+60.8% | -19.8%-318.6% | -4.7%-158.9% | -1.8% | |
— | €3,619-70.2% | €12,149-40.6% | €20,465 | |
— | -0.12+92% | -1.52+72.4% | -5.52 | |
€180,678+0.2% | €180,306+1.9% | €176,956-14.6% | €207,231 | |
-13.90-129.4% | -6.06+72.7% | -22.18+60.3% | -55.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€36,647+79.5% | €20,419+3.4% | €19,753>1000% | €1,564 | |
€89,962+19.1% | €75,528-2.2% | €77,253-37.9% | €124,347 | |
€105,617+34.5% | €78,530+34% | €58,617-36.8% | €92,709 | |
€180,678+2.3% | €176,687+7.2% | €164,807-11.8% | €186,766 | |
0.51+9.9% | 0.46-8.7% | 0.51-37.4% | 0.81 | |
-€51,813+30.2% | -€74,204-21.2% | -€61,229-83.6% | -€33,356 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,859 | |
-€36,246+31.6% | -€53,001-69.7% | -€31,226-29.2% | -€24,162 | |
Avenue du Centenaire 77 box 2, 6061 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.