2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,142+35.4% | €25,950+94.9% | €13,314+27% | €10,486 | |
€222,831+1.4% | €219,730-6.4% | €234,667+6% | €221,353 | |
€15,024-37.9% | €24,188-54.9% | €53,693-11.2% | €60,478 | |
€159,438+45.6% | €109,498+7.3% | €102,091+92.2% | €53,123 |
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS.
BE 0446.687.275.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS right now.
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS was founded on 28 Feb 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS is currently active.
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS's registered main activities are Manufacture of motor vehicles, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of windscreen wipers, de-icers and anti-fogging electric devices, etc., Manufacture of passenger cars, and Manufacture of animal-drawn vehicles.
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS's registered address is Leuvensesteenweg 454, 3200 Aarschot, Belgium.
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €35,142.
CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS.
No, CARROSSERIE VALKENAERS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Leuvensesteenweg 454, 3200 Aarschot, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€114,221+0.2% | €114,031+0.3% | €113,661+6.2% | €107,010 | |
€42,880-26.4% | €58,295-31% | €84,459+3.2% | €81,824 | |
— | €17,000+11.7% | €15,225 | — | |
€51,418+44% | €35,713+128.9% | €15,604+33.5% | €11,689 | |
— | — | — | €23,223 | |
€35,142+35.4% | €25,950+94.9% | €13,314+27% | €10,486 | |
€4,396-0.1% | €4,402>1000% | €388-97% | €13,040 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.8%+33.5% | 11.8%+108.2% | 5.7%+19.8% | 4.7% | |
14.8%+38.9% | 10.6%+130.4% | 4.6%+24.1% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€237,855-2.5% | €243,918-15.4% | €288,361+2.3% | €281,831 | |
€24,592-43.4% | €43,427-4.4% | €45,440+6.1% | €42,817 | |
€222,831+1.4% | €219,730-6.4% | €234,667+6% | €221,353 | |
93.7%+4% | 90.1%+10.7% | 81.4%+3.6% | 78.5% | |
€0-100% | €1,696-79.9% | €8,431-44.1% | €15,088 | |
0.00-100% | 0.01-78.5% | 0.04-47.3% | 0.07 | |
€15,024-37.9% | €24,188-54.9% | €53,693-11.2% | €60,478 | |
0.07-38.7% | 0.11-51.9% | 0.23-16.3% | 0.27 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€159,438+45.6% | €109,498+7.3% | €102,091+92.2% | €53,123 | |
€40,476-7.5% | €43,773-15.6% | €51,857-15.3% | €61,216 | |
€8,305-16.8% | €9,985-30.8% | €14,438-77.7% | €64,825 | |
€8,573-22.1% | €11,005-69.2% | €35,789+99% | €17,981 | |
€15,024-33.2% | €22,492-50.3% | €45,262+0.1% | €45,222 | |
3.58-11.4% | 4.05+30% | 3.11-24% | 4.10 | |
€198,239+11.4% | €177,999-9.9% | €197,658+2.1% | €193,625 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€32,041-21.6% | €40,888 | — | — | |
€203,831+1.5% | €200,730-6.9% | €215,667+6.6% | €202,353 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0420.383.647
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM
Smalleheerweg 31, 9041 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.647
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
BE 0420.383.548
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
VOLVO CAR BELGIUM NV
John Kennedylaan 25, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.383.548
MOL CY
BE 0426.586.303
Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden
MOL CY
Diksmuidesteenweg(ONK) 68, 8840 Staden
1984
BE 0426.586.303
AUDI BRUSSELS
BE 0407.687.238
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
AUDI BRUSSELS
Bd 2me Armée Britannique 201, 1190 Forest
1970
BE 0407.687.238
FIRE TECHNICS
BE 0406.741.487
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
FIRE TECHNICS
Solvaylaan 6, 8400 Oostende
1969
BE 0406.741.487
S.M.L.
BE 0433.891.490
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
S.M.L.
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.891.490
VDL BUS ROESELARE
BE 0445.877.920
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
VDL BUS ROESELARE
Krommebeekpark 2, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0445.877.920
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
BE 0449.372.294
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
DAF TRUCKS VLAANDEREN
Van Doornelaan 1, 2260 Westerlo
1993
BE 0449.372.294
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
Hocké
BE 0400.733.724
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Hocké
Avenue de la Basilique 22, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1963
BE 0400.733.724
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
BE 0428.870.256
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
REVISIEBEDRIJF CLAES & ZONEN
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1986
BE 0428.870.256
TONY GILLET CENTER
BE 0427.865.119
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
TONY GILLET CENTER
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
1985
BE 0427.865.119
BREUER - TECHNICAL - DEVELOPMENT
BE 0430.076.224
Avenue de Norvège 6, 4960 Malmedy
BREUER - TECHNICAL - DEVELOPMENT
Avenue de Norvège 6, 4960 Malmedy
1986
BE 0430.076.224
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
BE 0429.715.938
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
CARROSSERIE VEKO NV
Nieuwlandstraat(MEL) 22, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1986
BE 0429.715.938
R.C.
BE 0433.062.042
Rue de Milmort 590, 4040 Herstal
R.C.
Rue de Milmort 590, 4040 Herstal
1987
BE 0433.062.042
Isuzu Motors Europe
BE 0812.091.126
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
Isuzu Motors Europe
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
2009
BE 0812.091.126
ATTS
BE 0470.370.618
Schoebroekstraat 61, 3583 Beringen
ATTS
Schoebroekstraat 61, 3583 Beringen
2000
BE 0470.370.618
GILLET AUTOMOBILES
BE 0443.612.672
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
GILLET AUTOMOBILES
Rue Saucin, Isnes 84, 5032 Gembloux
1991
BE 0443.612.672
CARROSSERIE VANDEN BERGHE NV
BE 0446.086.469
Beversesteenweg 526, 8800 Roeselare
CARROSSERIE VANDEN BERGHE NV
Beversesteenweg 526, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0446.086.469
BENTELER AUTOMOTIVE BELGIUM
BE 0478.987.087
Mai Zetterlingstraat 70, 9042 Gent
BENTELER AUTOMOTIVE BELGIUM
Mai Zetterlingstraat 70, 9042 Gent
2002
BE 0478.987.087