2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,248-87.6% | €42,235-32.2% | €62,334-43.4% | €110,103 | |
€920,204+0.6% | €914,956-0.8% | €922,721+7.2% | €860,387 | |
€662,696+10.1% | €601,966-23.7% | €788,898-32.5% | €1,168,074 | |
€56,499-57.7% | €133,585+95.1% | €68,489-69.1% | €221,369 | |
7.3-3.9% | 7.6-3.8% | 7.9-8.1% | 8.6 |
E.D.L..
BE 0446.956.105.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for E.D.L. right now.
E.D.L. was founded on 01 Jan 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, E.D.L. is currently active.
E.D.L.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, General work of electrical installation, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Retail sale of information and communication equipment, Wholesale of lighting equipment, Manufacture of communication equipment, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other media for control or power distribution, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances, and Manufacture of equipment for switching or protection, connection, connection or electrical circuits: switches, circuit breakers, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
E.D.L.'s registered address is Sint-Katriensteenweg 59, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), E.D.L. reported 7.3 full-time equivalent employees.
E.D.L.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,248.
E.D.L.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for E.D.L..
No, E.D.L. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
BE 0451.362.180
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
1993
BE 0451.362.180
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTRO 80
BE 0420.401.463
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
ELECTRO 80
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1980
BE 0420.401.463
AFSCHRIFT
BE 0417.696.846
Gapaardstraat 28, 8850 Ardooie
AFSCHRIFT
Gapaardstraat 28, 8850 Ardooie
1977
BE 0417.696.846
P&V Panels
BE 0838.329.428
Industrieweg 10, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
P&V Panels
Industrieweg 10, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
2011
BE 0838.329.428
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
VANDOTEC
BE 0417.923.411
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
VANDOTEC
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
1978
BE 0417.923.411
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
Psicontrol
BE 0437.446.145
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
Psicontrol
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0437.446.145
BRYON NV
BE 0439.165.916
Heideveld 11, 9960 Assenede
BRYON NV
Heideveld 11, 9960 Assenede
1989
BE 0439.165.916
Elektrokontakt
BE 0445.852.184
Rivierstraat 72, 9080 Lochristi
Elektrokontakt
Rivierstraat 72, 9080 Lochristi
1991
BE 0445.852.184
HEINEN S.A.
BE 0413.582.957
Rue d'Aix la Chapelle 189, 4701 Eupen
HEINEN S.A.
Rue d'Aix la Chapelle 189, 4701 Eupen
1973
BE 0413.582.957
GILMASO
BE 0456.217.130
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
GILMASO
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1995
BE 0456.217.130
Benef Invest
BE 0401.605.833
Ruelle à l'Eau(T) 2, 7070 Le Roeulx
Benef Invest
Ruelle à l'Eau(T) 2, 7070 Le Roeulx
1968
BE 0401.605.833
QUAD INDUSTRIES
BE 0463.692.761
Europark-Oost 34, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
QUAD INDUSTRIES
Europark-Oost 34, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1998
BE 0463.692.761
TECO
BE 0436.140.902
Wissenstraat 14, 9200 Dendermonde
TECO
Wissenstraat 14, 9200 Dendermonde
1988
BE 0436.140.902
EB Bordenbouw
BE 0435.352.727
Kompellaan 9, 3600 Genk
EB Bordenbouw
Kompellaan 9, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0435.352.727
E.P.A.
BE 0438.558.675
Troisdorflaan 8, 3600 Genk
E.P.A.
Troisdorflaan 8, 3600 Genk
1989
BE 0438.558.675
CDC - Cabines de Ciney
BE 0480.301.933
Chemin du Bois aux Mouches 8, 5590 Ciney
CDC - Cabines de Ciney
Chemin du Bois aux Mouches 8, 5590 Ciney
2003
BE 0480.301.933
Sint-Katriensteenweg 59, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€677,364-7.2% | €730,021-16.7% | €876,387+1.5% | €863,436 | |
€514,611+6.9% | €481,501-16.9% | €579,692+2.6% | €564,835 | |
€44,831+80.9% | €24,786-92.8% | €344,207+128.2% | €150,837 | |
€29,981-67% | €90,950-3.3% | €94,015-27.4% | €129,522 | |
€132,059-44.4% | €237,647-17.2% | €287,102-0.5% | €288,463 | |
€5,248-87.6% | €42,235-32.2% | €62,334-43.4% | €110,103 | |
— | — | €649 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.6%-87.6% | 4.6%-31.7% | 6.8%-47.2% | 12.8% | |
0.3%-88.1% | 2.8%-23.4% | 3.6%-32.8% | 5.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,582,900+4.3% | €1,518,000-11.5% | €1,716,192-15.7% | €2,035,534 | |
€455,297-20.3% | €571,426-19.5% | €709,662+31.3% | €540,347 | |
€1,4300% | €1,4300% | €1,4300% | €1,430 | |
€920,204+0.6% | €914,956-0.8% | €922,721+7.2% | €860,387 | |
58.1%-3.5% | 60.3%+12.1% | 53.8%+27.2% | 42.3% | |
€206,913-11% | €232,415-27.4% | €320,365+28.2% | €249,842 | |
0.22-11.5% | 0.25-26.8% | 0.35+19.6% | 0.29 | |
€662,696+10.1% | €601,966-23.7% | €788,898-32.5% | €1,168,074 | |
0.72+9.5% | 0.66-23% | 0.85-37% | 1.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€56,499-57.7% | €133,585+95.1% | €68,489-69.1% | €221,369 | |
€301,579+4% | €290,113-32.7% | €431,233+8.6% | €397,251 | |
€646,226+51.2% | €427,479+6.8% | €400,098-37% | €635,131 | |
€237,736+31.2% | €181,263+143.7% | €74,373-86.7% | €560,450 | |
€443,094+24.8% | €354,963-23% | €460,995-49.4% | €910,477 | |
2.35+6.9% | 2.20+9.9% | 2.00+44.3% | 1.39 | |
€670,389+16.5% | €575,594+7.3% | €536,568-6.8% | €575,525 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €50,000 | — | — | |
€675,204+0.8% | €669,956-1.1% | €677,721+10.1% | €615,387 | |