2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,023,002+0.8% | €16,884,043+13.5% | €14,873,365+52.2% | €9,774,492 | |
€4,693,236+1.4% | €4,629,242+26.7% | €3,654,177+101.6% | €1,812,213 | |
€16,876,374+38.5% | €12,183,137+61.3% | €7,553,896+93.7% | €3,899,719 | |
€2,868,776-1.4% | €2,910,945+9.9% | €2,648,022+13.1% | €2,340,388 | |
€333,982-87.1% | €2,592,551>1000% | €89,931+23.2% | €72,984 | |
22.4+14.9% | 19.5+25% | 15.6+18.2% | 13.2 | |
€759,955-12.2% | €865,848-9.2% | €953,421+28.8% | €740,492 |
TECO.
BE 0436.140.902.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TECO right now.
TECO was founded on 08 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, TECO is currently active.
TECO's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus, and Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
TECO's registered address is Wissenstraat 14, 9200 Dendermonde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TECO reported 22.4 full-time equivalent employees.
TECO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,023,002.
TECO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,693,236.
TECO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TECO.
No, TECO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
BE 0451.362.180
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
1993
BE 0451.362.180
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
ELECTRO 80
BE 0420.401.463
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
ELECTRO 80
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1980
BE 0420.401.463
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
AFSCHRIFT
BE 0417.696.846
Gapaardstraat 28, 8850 Ardooie
AFSCHRIFT
Gapaardstraat 28, 8850 Ardooie
1977
BE 0417.696.846
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
Wissenstraat 14, 9200 Dendermonde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,023,002+0.8% | €16,884,043+13.5% | €14,873,365+52.2% | €9,774,492 | |
— | €8,108,241+22.3% | €6,630,570+75.9% | €3,769,607 | |
€1,516,283+26.1% | €1,202,888+24.9% | €962,738+32.3% | €727,549 | |
— | €770,434-33.6% | €1,160,371-0.2% | €1,163,248 | |
€6,048,797+0.7% | €6,006,877+23.3% | €4,870,627+99.6% | €2,440,677 | |
€4,693,236+1.4% | €4,629,242+26.7% | €3,654,177+101.6% | €1,812,213 | |
€1,175,352-23.2% | €1,530,044+90.5% | €803,055>1000% | €59,767 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 48.0%+7.7% | 44.6%+15.6% | 38.6% | |
27.6%+0.6% | 27.4%+11.6% | 24.6%+32.5% | 18.5% | |
27.8%-26.8% | 38.0%-21.4% | 48.4%+4.1% | 46.5% | |
23.7%-22.7% | 30.7%-14.4% | 35.8%+23.3% | 29.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,800,149+31.2% | €15,094,082+48% | €10,201,917+63.5% | €6,240,107 | |
€1,811,105-24.7% | €2,404,236-1.3% | €2,435,152+19.5% | €2,037,668 | |
— | — | €740% | €74 | |
€16,876,374+38.5% | €12,183,137+61.3% | €7,553,896+93.7% | €3,899,719 | |
85.2%+5.6% | 80.7%+9% | 74.0%+18.5% | 62.5% | |
€33,697-67.5% | €103,809-53.6% | €223,972-39.1% | €367,768 | |
0.00-76.6% | 0.01-71.3% | 0.03-68.6% | 0.09 | |
€2,868,776-1.4% | €2,910,945+9.9% | €2,648,022+13.1% | €2,340,388 | |
0.17-28.9% | 0.24-31.8% | 0.35-41.6% | 0.60 | |
1724.06 | — | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€333,982-87.1% | €2,592,551>1000% | €89,931+23.2% | €72,984 | |
€2,022,158-4.6% | €2,119,996+22.5% | €1,730,028-18% | €2,108,900 | |
€1,751,997+44% | €1,217,054-29% | €1,714,014-5.7% | €1,817,268 | |
€1,353,534+38.9% | €974,278-25.9% | €1,314,025-13.8% | €1,523,849 | |
€2,830,713+1.2% | €2,798,445+15.7% | €2,419,372+24% | €1,951,742 | |
6.21+73.7% | 3.58+14% | 3.14+53% | 2.05 | |
€15,105,966+53.8% | €9,822,710+86.4% | €5,270,641+145.6% | €2,145,744 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
38 days+42.8% | 26 days-37.4% | 42 days-38% | 68 days | |
58 days | — | — | — | |
109 days | — | — | — | |
3.27 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€69,5150% | €69,5150% | €69,5150% | €69,515 | |
€16,649,991+39.3% | €11,956,755+63.2% | €7,327,513+99.5% | €3,673,336 | |