2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€45,788-130.7% | €149,265+118.2% | -€821,636<-1000% | €68,795 | |
€181,727-20.1% | €227,515+190.8% | €78,250-91.3% | €899,886 | |
€1,231,081-14.3% | €1,437,169-2.6% | €1,476,218-26.2% | €2,000,974 | |
€385,555+585.4% | €56,251-52.4% | €118,284-31.1% | €171,636 | |
22.6+11.3% | 20.3-5.6% | 21.5-4.4% | 22.5 |
GILMASO.
BE 0456.217.130.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GILMASO right now.
GILMASO was founded on 03 Oct 1995, making it 30 years old.
Yes, GILMASO is currently active.
GILMASO's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Advisory activities on industrial security of households and public services, Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, General installation work, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Sewerage, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Service activities incidental to water transportation, Construction of roads and motorways, and Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
GILMASO's registered address is Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GILMASO reported 22.6 full-time equivalent employees.
GILMASO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €45,788.
GILMASO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GILMASO.
No, GILMASO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
HENCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0443.598.222
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
HENCO INDUSTRIES
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
1991
BE 0443.598.222
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Welders
BE 0405.755.651
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
Welders
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
1948
BE 0405.755.651
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
ASOTEP
BE 0433.718.375
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
ASOTEP
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.718.375
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
TUBE BELGIUM
BE 0427.281.535
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
TUBE BELGIUM
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1985
BE 0427.281.535
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
BE 0422.710.855
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
1982
BE 0422.710.855
VANDOTEC
BE 0417.923.411
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
VANDOTEC
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
1978
BE 0417.923.411
INPICO
BE 0445.178.926
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
INPICO
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
1991
BE 0445.178.926
PIPE CONSTRUCT
BE 0449.888.869
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
PIPE CONSTRUCT
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
1993
BE 0449.888.869
DOUIN +
BE 0455.520.809
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
DOUIN +
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
1995
BE 0455.520.809
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
BE 0422.641.470
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.641.470
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,666,400-0.8% | €1,679,243+130% | €730,241-53.9% | €1,583,971 | |
€1,696,372+14.3% | €1,484,828-2.7% | €1,525,869+3.1% | €1,480,059 | |
€883-86.4% | €6,500-11.6% | €7,351-79.3% | €35,480 | |
-€44,617-125.5% | €174,647+121.3% | -€820,888<-1000% | €69,628 | |
-€45,788-130.7% | €149,265+118.2% | -€821,636<-1000% | €68,795 | |
€14,183-67.8% | €44,068+154.7% | €17,304-59.9% | €43,140 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-25.2%-138.4% | 65.6%+106.3% | -1050.0%<-1000% | 7.6% | |
-3.2%-136.1% | 9.0%+117% | -52.9%<-1000% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,412,808-15.1% | €1,664,684+7.1% | €1,554,468-46.4% | €2,900,860 | |
€3,611-75.2% | €14,584-41.6% | €24,970-33.7% | €37,685 | |
€400% | €400% | €400% | €40 | |
€181,727-20.1% | €227,515+190.8% | €78,250-91.3% | €899,886 | |
12.9%-5.9% | 13.7%+171.5% | 5.0%-83.8% | 31.0% | |
€1,231,081-14.3% | €1,437,169-2.6% | €1,476,218-26.2% | €2,000,974 | |
6.77+7.2% | 6.32-66.5% | 18.87+748.4% | 2.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€385,555+585.4% | €56,251-52.4% | €118,284-31.1% | €171,636 | |
€0-100% | €121,683 | — | — | |
€984,900-29.3% | €1,393,568+9.5% | €1,272,924-48.1% | €2,450,629 | |
€360,159-44.2% | €645,451-23.3% | €841,674-31% | €1,219,651 | |
€1,231,081-14.3% | €1,437,169-2.6% | €1,476,218-26.2% | €2,000,974 | |
0.83-25% | 1.11+16% | 0.96-28.9% | 1.35 | |
€178,076-16.3% | €212,891+299.9% | €53,240-93.8% | €862,161 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€106,727-30% | €152,515>1000% | €7,500-99.1% | €824,886 | |
— | — | -€4,250 | — | |