2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €5,895,261-64% | €16,368,923-6.6% | €17,518,177 | |
-€2,241,411-0.9% | -€2,221,754-416.9% | -€429,851-219.7% | -€134,457 | |
€128,231+198.4% | -€130,358-106.2% | €2,091,396-17% | €2,521,247 | |
€8,720,694-43.9% | €15,548,369+1.7% | €15,287,397+4.4% | €14,645,821 | |
€635,249+292.7% | €161,776-7.5% | €174,929+6.3% | €164,567 | |
17.8-14.8% | 20.9-5.9% | 22.2-10.8% | 24.9 | |
— | €282,070-61.7% | €737,339+4.8% | €703,541 |
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN.
BE 0447.500.095.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for THYS BOUWPROJECTEN right now.
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN was founded on 14 May 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, THYS BOUWPROJECTEN is currently active.
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Construction of bridges and tunnels, General coordination on the construction site, Site preparation, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Joinery installation, and Installation of blinds and awnings.
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN's registered address is Nijverheidsstraat 13, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), THYS BOUWPROJECTEN reported 17.8 full-time equivalent employees.
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,241,411.
THYS BOUWPROJECTEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for THYS BOUWPROJECTEN.
No, THYS BOUWPROJECTEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €5,895,261-64% | €16,368,923-6.6% | €17,518,177 | |
-€296,460 | — | — | — | |
€1,201,308-10.9% | €1,348,749-8.8% | €1,478,662-6.6% | €1,582,450 | |
€4,395 | — | — | — | |
-€1,920,356-12.4% | -€1,708,887<-1000% | €39,940+2.3% | €39,061 | |
-€1,753,293-11.7% | -€1,569,409-624.9% | €299,007-12.1% | €340,121 | |
-€2,241,411-0.9% | -€2,221,754-416.9% | -€429,851-219.7% | -€134,457 | |
€59,924+114.5% | €27,936-19.3% | €34,606-2.2% | €35,378 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | -26.6%<-1000% | 1.8%-5.9% | 1.9% | |
— | -37.7%<-1000% | -2.6%-242.1% | -0.8% | |
-1748.0%-202.6% | 1704.3%>1000% | -20.6%-285.4% | -5.3% | |
-25.3%-75.8% | -14.4%-482.6% | -2.5%-215.8% | -0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,848,925-42.6% | €15,418,011-11.3% | €17,378,792+1.2% | €17,167,068 | |
€86,304-27% | €118,288-28.2% | €164,741-41.3% | €280,448 | |
€125,255-1.2% | €126,795-8.1% | €138,035+0.4% | €137,495 | |
€128,231+198.4% | -€130,358-106.2% | €2,091,396-17% | €2,521,247 | |
1.4%+271.4% | -0.8%-107% | 12.0%-18.1% | 14.7% | |
€2,334,443-59.3% | €5,733,443+8.8% | €5,268,100+53% | €3,442,194 | |
18.21+141.4% | -43.98<-1000% | 2.52+84.5% | 1.37 | |
€8,720,694-43.9% | €15,548,369+1.7% | €15,287,397+4.4% | €14,645,821 | |
68.01+157% | -119.27<-1000% | 7.31+25.8% | 5.81 | |
— | -3.03<-1000% | 0.09-58% | 0.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€635,249+292.7% | €161,776-7.5% | €174,929+6.3% | €164,567 | |
€226,217-79% | €1,075,750+75.8% | €611,762-77.7% | €2,748,891 | |
€3,679,303-60.2% | €9,238,935-41.9% | €15,896,970+24.7% | €12,751,198 | |
€2,557,142-30% | €3,652,589-14.3% | €4,263,398-9.8% | €4,727,472 | |
€5,800,251-35.6% | €9,002,882-6.3% | €9,604,653-12% | €10,914,020 | |
0.66-42.3% | 1.14-32% | 1.67+14% | 1.47 | |
-€1,565,890-204.4% | €1,499,884-78.2% | €6,892,255+28.2% | €5,375,372 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 572 days+61.4% | 354 days+33.4% | 266 days | |
— | 193 days+60.2% | 121 days+21.3% | 99 days | |
— | 70 days+260.6% | 19 days-69.8% | 64 days | |
— | 6.69-2.9% | 6.89-3% | 7.10 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€53,5000% | €53,5000% | €53,5000% | €53,500 | |
-€12,963,770-20.9% | -€10,722,359-26.1% | -€8,500,605-5.3% | -€8,070,754 | |
Nijverheidsstraat 13, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.