2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€46,418,482-23.1% | €60,341,007-14.3% | €70,452,162+114.3% | €32,869,458 | |
€4,182,934-21.6% | €5,337,751-20.6% | €6,723,667+172.8% | €2,464,651 | |
€6,458,511+2.9% | €6,274,454+4.6% | €5,999,202+274.1% | €1,603,839 | |
€25,976,574+18.7% | €21,878,961+10.2% | €19,861,547+9.8% | €18,081,683 | |
€11,058,201+14% | €9,701,292+30.1% | €7,454,264+32.5% | €5,624,364 | |
108.9+11.1% | 98+2.4% | 95.7+21% | 79.1 | |
€426,249-30.8% | €615,725-16.4% | €736,177+77.2% | €415,543 |
Artes TWT.
BE 0449.710.707.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Artes TWT right now.
Artes TWT was founded on 01 Apr 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Artes TWT is currently active.
Artes TWT's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of roads and motorways, Sanitary work, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Other building completion and finishing work nes, construction of canals and other waterways, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of dams and dykes, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Dredging, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Demolition, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Realisation of dredging works, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, General work of electrical installation, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Masonry and bricklaying activities, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Construction of waste water disposal systems, Execution of repointing, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, General construction of office buildings, Joinery installation, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Masonry, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Site preparation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), General construction of residential buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., and Formwork and rebar work.
Artes TWT's registered address is Rue Géron 41, 5300 Andenne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Artes TWT reported 108.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Artes TWT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €46,418,482.
Artes TWT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,182,934.
Artes TWT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Artes TWT.
No, Artes TWT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Géron 41, 5300 Andenne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€46,418,482-23.1% | €60,341,007-14.3% | €70,452,162+114.3% | €32,869,458 | |
€7,337,455+16.6% | €6,294,038+3.9% | €6,056,343+35.3% | €4,476,051 | |
€5,668,313-16.6% | €6,799,987-23% | €8,826,728+171.9% | €3,246,805 | |
€4,182,934-21.6% | €5,337,751-20.6% | €6,723,667+172.8% | €2,464,651 | |
€998,722+57.9% | €632,449+83.2% | €345,242-41.4% | €588,953 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.0%+1.9% | 8.8%-7.3% | 9.5%+27.3% | 7.5% | |
64.8%-23.9% | 85.1%-24.1% | 112.1%-27.1% | 153.7% | |
12.8%-32% | 18.9%-27% | 25.8%+107.3% | 12.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€32,584,270+15.2% | €28,284,160+8.7% | €26,010,481+31.6% | €19,767,287 | |
€1,875,926+2.1% | €1,837,112+21.9% | €1,507,604+36.1% | €1,107,445 | |
€1,383,834-16.4% | €1,655,677+35% | €1,226,240+6% | €1,156,990 | |
€6,458,511+2.9% | €6,274,454+4.6% | €5,999,202+274.1% | €1,603,839 | |
19.8%-10.6% | 22.2%-3.8% | 23.1%+184.3% | 8.1% | |
€7,040,400+169.3% | €2,614,019+932.8% | €253,097-87% | €1,949,417 | |
1.09+161.7% | 0.42+887.5% | 0.04-96.5% | 1.22 | |
€25,976,574+18.7% | €21,878,961+10.2% | €19,861,547+9.8% | €18,081,683 | |
4.02+15.3% | 3.49+5.3% | 3.31-70.6% | 11.27 | |
1147.59-88.6% | 10060.64+664.4% | 1316.18>1000% | 101.56 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,058,201+14% | €9,701,292+30.1% | €7,454,264+32.5% | €5,624,364 | |
€884,048-62.3% | €2,347,526>1000% | €207,577-42.4% | €360,176 | |
€9,591,109-12% | €10,895,550+10.1% | €9,898,528-4% | €10,306,228 | |
€6,893,570-30.1% | €9,868,648+23.3% | €8,001,733+23.1% | €6,502,467 | |
€18,898,855-1.9% | €19,261,700-1.7% | €19,602,892+22.7% | €15,973,058 | |
0.96+23.2% | 0.78-2.9% | 0.81+9.7% | 0.74 | |
€10,388,337+88% | €5,526,428+50.7% | €3,668,187+169.2% | €1,362,862 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
75 days+14.4% | 66 days+28.5% | 51 days-55.2% | 114 days | |
46 days-51.6% | 96 days+21% | 79 days+4.8% | 76 days | |
6 days-75.2% | 26 days>1000% | 2 days-49.3% | 5 days | |
30.96+20% | 25.80-77.8% | 116.05 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,998,877-21% | €5,062,500+25% | €4,050,000+2.2% | €3,963,750 | |
€3,266,497+26.8% | €2,576,057+32.5% | €1,944,557+258.8% | €542,027 | |
€2,572,014-16.4% | €3,078,397-10.4% | €3,434,645+677.4% | €441,812 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
STRABAG BELGIUM
BE 0472.028.526
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
STRABAG BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.028.526
IBS INDUSTRIAL
BE 0449.550.359
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
IBS INDUSTRIAL
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.550.359
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
ALTEZ NV
BE 0452.418.589
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
ALTEZ NV
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
1994
BE 0452.418.589
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
JURI
BE 0427.377.941
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
JURI
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
1985
BE 0427.377.941
Mourik
BE 0413.951.260
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
Mourik
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0413.951.260
Hooyberghs
BE 0424.877.618
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
Hooyberghs
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1983
BE 0424.877.618
NV D.S.V.
BE 0421.619.903
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
NV D.S.V.
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
1981
BE 0421.619.903
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
BE 0414.977.777
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
1975
BE 0414.977.777
MATHIEU GIJBELS
BE 0413.753.894
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
MATHIEU GIJBELS
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
1973
BE 0413.753.894