2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€291,948+12.9% | €258,684-4.5% | €270,775+104.3% | €132,540 | |
€4,569,175+6.8% | €4,277,227+6.4% | €4,018,544+7.2% | €3,747,769 | |
€465,265-0.8% | €469,240+6.4% | €440,952-6.4% | €471,336 | |
€740,593-1.3% | €750,032-7% | €806,716-3.2% | €833,210 | |
16.3+1.2% | 16.1+5.9% | 15.2+17.8% | 12.9 |
KCI Polymedics.
BE 0452.683.261.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for POLYMEDICS NV right now.
POLYMEDICS NV was founded on 26 May 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, POLYMEDICS NV is currently active.
POLYMEDICS NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Manufacture of polymers, including acrylic polymers and polymers of ethylene, propylene, styrene, vinyl chloride, vinyl acetate, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, and Wholesale trade of medical, surgical and dental supplies.
POLYMEDICS NV's registered address is Ambachtslaan 1031, 3990 Peer, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), POLYMEDICS NV reported 16.3 full-time equivalent employees.
POLYMEDICS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €291,948.
POLYMEDICS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for POLYMEDICS NV.
No, POLYMEDICS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
EURENCO CLERMONT
BE 0441.128.086
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
EURENCO CLERMONT
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0441.128.086
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
BE 0442.783.323
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0442.783.323
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
BE 0442.619.809
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0442.619.809
NYCO-STPC SA
BE 0454.253.473
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
NYCO-STPC SA
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
1994
BE 0454.253.473
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0453.954.753
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0453.954.753
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
BE 0428.090.989
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
1985
BE 0428.090.989
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
BE 0421.493.902
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
1981
BE 0421.493.902
EURODYE-CTC
BE 0418.328.831
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
EURODYE-CTC
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
1978
BE 0418.328.831
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,224,583+7.3% | €2,072,827-1.9% | €2,113,201+25.2% | €1,688,417 | |
€1,587,439+6.5% | €1,490,860+7.2% | €1,390,536+18.8% | €1,170,987 | |
€26,257-91.9% | €324,168+81.8% | €178,361-73.1% | €663,460 | |
€355,960+11.6% | €318,955-11.1% | €358,625+90.4% | €188,380 | |
— | €580,938-13.9% | €674,477+33.7% | €504,353 | |
€291,948+12.9% | €258,684-4.5% | €270,775+104.3% | €132,540 | |
€33,061+427.8% | €6,264-95% | €125,070+130.7% | €54,205 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.4%+5.7% | 6.0%-10.2% | 6.7%+90.5% | 3.5% | |
5.8%+6.4% | 5.5%-10.2% | 6.1%+93.3% | 3.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,034,440+6.1% | €4,746,467+6.4% | €4,459,495+5.7% | €4,219,106 | |
€1,348,662-15.8% | €1,602,529+4% | €1,540,344-11% | €1,730,437 | |
€4,569,175+6.8% | €4,277,227+6.4% | €4,018,544+7.2% | €3,747,769 | |
90.8%+0.7% | 90.1%0% | 90.1%+1.4% | 88.8% | |
€465,265-0.8% | €469,240+6.4% | €440,952-6.4% | €471,336 | |
0.10-7.2% | 0.110% | 0.11-12.7% | 0.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€740,593-1.3% | €750,032-7% | €806,716-3.2% | €833,210 | |
€533,700+0.2% | €532,551-29.1% | €751,331+44.8% | €518,725 | |
€384,451-66.2% | €1,138,394+154.8% | €446,788-40% | €744,497 | |
€166,625-37.2% | €265,367+212.6% | €84,881-65% | €242,370 | |
€443,265-5.5% | €469,240+9.2% | €429,537-7% | €461,842 | |
6.33+24.1% | 5.10+6.5% | 4.79+36.4% | 3.51 | |
€3,220,513+20.4% | €2,674,698+7.9% | €2,478,200+22.9% | €2,017,332 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,507,175+6.9% | €4,215,227+6.5% | €3,956,544+7.4% | €3,685,769 | |
Ambachtslaan 1031, 3990 Peer, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.