2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€67,073,227-2.1% | €68,515,665+25.6% | €54,571,067-5.2% | €57,595,258 | |
€5,462,696+144.1% | €2,237,738>1000% | €142,739-91.4% | €1,670,430 | |
€23,920,422+11.1% | €21,536,725+180.5% | €7,677,003+1.9% | €7,534,264 | |
€23,942,773-3.6% | €24,840,134-5.3% | €26,230,530+37.7% | €19,053,851 | |
€277,360-28.8% | €389,561+6.6% | €365,559-31.7% | €534,927 | |
134.4+8.9% | 123.4+48.7% | 83-1.7% | 84.4 | |
€499,057-10.1% | €555,232-15.6% | €657,483-3.7% | €682,408 |
DUMAPLAST.
BE 0434.648.387.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DUMAPLAST right now.
DUMAPLAST was founded on 01 Jul 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, DUMAPLAST is currently active.
DUMAPLAST's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of plastic, Manufacture of man-made fibres, Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc..
DUMAPLAST's registered address is Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), DUMAPLAST reported 134.4 full-time equivalent employees.
DUMAPLAST's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €67,073,227.
DUMAPLAST's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €5,462,696.
DUMAPLAST's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DUMAPLAST.
No, DUMAPLAST does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DECEUNINCK
BE 0405.548.486
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
DECEUNINCK
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
1941
BE 0405.548.486
DS Fiberlink
BE 0425.100.817
Hoogveld 90, 9200 Dendermonde
DS Fiberlink
Hoogveld 90, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0425.100.817
Rowin Plastics
BE 0421.769.262
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
Rowin Plastics
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
1981
BE 0421.769.262
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
BEKINTEX NV
BE 0452.746.609
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
BEKINTEX NV
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
1994
BE 0452.746.609
SKYLUX
BE 0416.659.342
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
SKYLUX
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
1976
BE 0416.659.342
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
BE 0456.610.573
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
1995
BE 0456.610.573
SUYS
BE 0429.218.565
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
SUYS
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
1986
BE 0429.218.565
INTASA
BE 0405.047.650
Pater Nuyenslaan 19, 2970 Schilde
INTASA
Pater Nuyenslaan 19, 2970 Schilde
1968
BE 0405.047.650
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
BE 0401.048.973
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
1968
BE 0401.048.973
FERMALUX SPRL
BE 0415.440.904
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur
FERMALUX SPRL
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur
1975
BE 0415.440.904
HARINCK
BE 0435.337.285
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
HARINCK
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
1988
BE 0435.337.285
LUXILON INDUSTRIES LUXILON
BE 0443.802.417
Vosveld 11, 2110 Wijnegem
LUXILON INDUSTRIES LUXILON
Vosveld 11, 2110 Wijnegem
1991
BE 0443.802.417
HEMMAR - PVC
BE 0445.842.979
Guido Gezellestraat 130, 1654 Beersel
HEMMAR - PVC
Guido Gezellestraat 130, 1654 Beersel
1991
BE 0445.842.979
WINSOL ACTUELL
BE 0448.902.241
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
WINSOL ACTUELL
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
1992
BE 0448.902.241
CELANESE
BE 0403.157.932
Industrieweg 80, 3620 Lanaken
CELANESE
Industrieweg 80, 3620 Lanaken
1960
BE 0403.157.932
DuramaPro
BE 0457.627.687
Tenhovestraat 14, 8700 Tielt
DuramaPro
Tenhovestraat 14, 8700 Tielt
1996
BE 0457.627.687
BELGIAN FIBERS IMMO
BE 0426.512.067
Boulevard Industriel 91, 7700 Mouscron
BELGIAN FIBERS IMMO
Boulevard Industriel 91, 7700 Mouscron
1984
BE 0426.512.067
LECLUYSE NV
BE 0420.881.812
Staatsbaan 32, 8610 Kortemark
LECLUYSE NV
Staatsbaan 32, 8610 Kortemark
1980
BE 0420.881.812
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€67,073,227-2.1% | €68,515,665+25.6% | €54,571,067-5.2% | €57,595,258 | |
€11,333,740+11.5% | €10,164,094+105.7% | €4,941,656+8.8% | €4,542,857 | |
€7,966,007+113.5% | €3,731,449+517.9% | €603,868-76.2% | €2,542,893 | |
€10,986,985+69.2% | €6,493,520+136.2% | €2,749,573-36.4% | €4,320,885 | |
€8,483,674+64.4% | €5,160,747+125.5% | €2,288,444-34.7% | €3,503,010 | |
€5,462,696+144.1% | €2,237,738>1000% | €142,739-91.4% | €1,670,430 | |
€1,069,609+163.7% | €405,679+425.1% | €77,258-40.1% | €128,938 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.4%+72.8% | 9.5%+88.1% | 5.0%-32.8% | 7.5% | |
8.1%+149.4% | 3.3%>1000% | 0.3%-91% | 2.9% | |
22.8%+119.8% | 10.4%+458.8% | 1.9%-91.6% | 22.2% | |
11.4%+136.6% | 4.8%>1000% | 0.4%-93.3% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€48,111,721+3.2% | €46,625,386+37.2% | €33,979,123+27.5% | €26,659,705 | |
€10,057,678+3.6% | €9,710,346-3.6% | €10,077,999-0.6% | €10,138,715 | |
€4,546,0930% | €4,545,693>1000% | €1,5960% | €1,596 | |
€23,920,422+11.1% | €21,536,725+180.5% | €7,677,003+1.9% | €7,534,264 | |
49.7%+7.6% | 46.2%+104.5% | 22.6%-20% | 28.3% | |
€2,311,402-48.3% | €4,471,796-15.5% | €5,293,484-11.4% | €5,972,446 | |
0.10-53.5% | 0.21-69.9% | 0.69-13% | 0.79 | |
€23,942,773-3.6% | €24,840,134-5.3% | €26,230,530+37.7% | €19,053,851 | |
1.00-13.2% | 1.15-66.2% | 3.42+35.1% | 2.53 | |
21.40+124.3% | 9.54+120% | 4.34-76.5% | 18.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€277,360-28.8% | €389,561+6.6% | €365,559-31.7% | €534,927 | |
€9,133,196-20% | €11,424,251+15.2% | €9,919,377+29% | €7,688,272 | |
€12,253,641+40.3% | €8,731,938-3.2% | €9,024,666+130% | €3,923,267 | |
€9,957,717-9.4% | €10,991,971-22.3% | €14,139,203+45.4% | €9,725,556 | |
€21,602,099+6.8% | €20,229,961-3.2% | €20,894,037+60% | €13,061,068 | |
1.53-2.3% | 1.57+40.1% | 1.12-7.1% | 1.20 | |
€11,787,307-1.4% | €11,960,154+317.5% | €2,864,642-10.9% | €3,216,128 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
67 days+43.3% | 47 days-22.9% | 60 days+142.8% | 25 days | |
82 days+10.2% | 74 days-29.6% | 106 days+51% | 70 days | |
128 days+7.6% | 119 days-0.8% | 120 days+35.6% | 88 days | |
2.54-22.8% | 3.29-4.1% | 3.43 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€5,673,7450% | €5,673,745+177.8% | €2,042,127+44.8% | €1,410,627 | |
€16,081,636+17.4% | €13,697,940+259.3% | €3,812,876-11.4% | €4,301,637 | |