2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€70,013+5.3% | €66,480+424.1% | €12,685>1000% | €577 | |
€711,146+5.2% | €675,928+10.9% | €609,448-9.9% | €676,458 | |
€3,007,233-3.8% | €3,125,896+15.8% | €2,699,041-4.3% | €2,820,561 | |
€386,562-37.9% | €622,807+673.7% | €80,498-75.2% | €325,010 | |
11.7+6.4% | 11-2.7% | 11.3-8.1% | 12.3 |
MENUISOL.
BE 0453.418.085.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MENUISOL was founded on 29 Sep 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, MENUISOL is currently active.
MENUISOL's registered main activities are Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Silviculture and other forestry activities, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Real estate development of offices, Support services to forestry, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Joinery installation, Installation of blinds and awnings, Installation of insulation, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Mixed farming, Other forms of education, Property development of residential buildings, Logging, Organisation of weddings, banquets, cocktails, buffets, lunches and receptions, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Freshwater aquaculture, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Manufacture of floor, wall and ceiling coverings, insulating or not, in rolls, slabs, tiles, etc., Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring, Manufacture of doors and windows and their frames, shutters, blinds, baseboards, mouldings, etc., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, and Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture.
MENUISOL's registered address is Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7 box 1, 5020 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MENUISOL reported 11.7 full-time equivalent employees.
MENUISOL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €70,013.
MENUISOL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MENUISOL.
No, MENUISOL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MENUISOL right now.
DYKA
BE 0414.467.340
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
DYKA
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
1974
BE 0414.467.340
CHALET CENTER
BE 0430.013.074
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
CHALET CENTER
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
1986
BE 0430.013.074
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
SOPREMA
BE 0459.031.615
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
SOPREMA
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
1996
BE 0459.031.615
PANELTIMNV
BE 0435.453.982
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
PANELTIMNV
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0435.453.982
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
SKYLUX
BE 0416.659.342
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
SKYLUX
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
1976
BE 0416.659.342
NMC
BE 0402.469.826
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
NMC
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
1956
BE 0402.469.826
VALCKE EN ZOON
BE 0421.205.672
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
VALCKE EN ZOON
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
1981
BE 0421.205.672
VAGUBEL
BE 0413.783.291
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
VAGUBEL
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.783.291
PLASTIVAN NV
BE 0412.558.024
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
PLASTIVAN NV
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1972
BE 0412.558.024
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
BE 0401.396.787
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
1968
BE 0401.396.787
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.058.210
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.058.210
SOCAPLAST
BE 0461.260.536
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
SOCAPLAST
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
1997
BE 0461.260.536
ESCALA
BE 0436.194.944
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
ESCALA
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
1988
BE 0436.194.944
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
BE 0456.610.573
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
1995
BE 0456.610.573
SUYS
BE 0429.218.565
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
SUYS
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
1986
BE 0429.218.565
DUBOIS WOOD
BE 0420.314.658
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
DUBOIS WOOD
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
1980
BE 0420.314.658
PLASTIC COLOR
BE 0417.461.967
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
PLASTIC COLOR
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
1977
BE 0417.461.967
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7 box 1, 5020 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,249,598+5% | €1,189,985+19.6% | €995,386+5% | €948,279 | |
€754,176+10.5% | €682,679-3.7% | €708,594+2.2% | €693,646 | |
€337,747-80.6% | €1,740,945>1000% | €147,162+11.2% | €132,387 | |
€265,883+7% | €248,443+115.6% | €115,252+24.9% | €92,251 | |
€442,571-7.7% | €479,560+73% | €277,157+21.7% | €227,778 | |
€70,013+5.3% | €66,480+424.1% | €12,685>1000% | €577 | |
€53,821-19.9% | €67,172+666.6% | €8,762+99.8% | €4,385 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.8%+0.1% | 9.8%+372.6% | 2.1%>1000% | 0.1% | |
1.9%+7.7% | 1.7%+356.1% | 0.4%>1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,718,379-2.2% | €3,801,824+14.9% | €3,308,489-5.4% | €3,497,019 | |
€2,861,368+6.1% | €2,696,358+1.4% | €2,660,484-0.3% | €2,667,817 | |
€9,7540% | €9,7540% | €9,7540% | €9,754 | |
€711,146+5.2% | €675,928+10.9% | €609,448-9.9% | €676,458 | |
19.1%+7.6% | 17.8%-3.5% | 18.4%-4.8% | 19.3% | |
€1,952,198-5.9% | €2,074,871+7.8% | €1,925,445-3.9% | €2,004,582 | |
2.75-10.6% | 3.07-2.8% | 3.16+6.6% | 2.96 | |
€3,007,233-3.8% | €3,125,896+15.8% | €2,699,041-4.3% | €2,820,561 | |
4.23-8.6% | 4.62+4.4% | 4.43+6.2% | 4.17 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€386,562-37.9% | €622,807+673.7% | €80,498-75.2% | €325,010 | |
€178,546+100.6% | €89,012+30.3% | €68,332-41.2% | €116,201 | |
€202,144-44.9% | €366,763+1.9% | €360,100+27% | €283,600 | |
€417,371+15.9% | €360,253+10% | €327,401+43.6% | €228,017 | |
€977,257+1.7% | €961,211+25.2% | €767,671-5.2% | €810,054 | |
0.43-2.6% | 0.44-37.5% | 0.71+19.7% | 0.59 | |
-€211,358-640% | €39,137+127.4% | -€142,866<-1000% | -€6,024 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €78,500 | — | |
€390,4620% | €390,462+20.5% | €323,983-17% | €390,483 | |
€72,790>1000% | €2,7770% | €2,777+32.7% | €2,092 | |