2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€51,520,846+2.2% | €50,432,028-8.6% | €55,183,143-9.1% | €60,682,545 | |
€3,830,199-37.3% | €6,113,080+36.8% | €4,470,364-56.9% | €10,366,051 | |
€33,987,615+9.1% | €31,165,897-34.2% | €47,343,543-14.6% | €55,460,012 | |
€5,132,744+70.7% | €3,006,881-83.6% | €18,338,531+240.1% | €5,391,464 | |
€4,260,076+25.9% | €3,384,353-15.7% | €4,017,234-44.7% | €7,262,380 | |
114.8-2.7% | 118-5.4% | 124.8+4.4% | 119.5 | |
€448,788+5% | €427,390-3.3% | €442,173-12.9% | €507,804 |
SUYS.
BE 0429.218.565.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SUYS right now.
SUYS was founded on 20 Jun 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, SUYS is currently active.
SUYS's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of plastic, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Non-scheduled air transport of persons, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Rental of aircraft with pilot, Freight air transport, Manufacture of doors and windows and their frames, shutters, blinds, baseboards, mouldings, etc., Rental and leasing of air transport equipment, Air excursions, sightseeing flights, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Passenger air transport, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Lead, zinc and tin production, Operation of taxi aircraft, and Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SUYS's registered address is Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SUYS reported 114.8 full-time equivalent employees.
SUYS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €51,520,846.
SUYS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,830,199.
SUYS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SUYS.
No, SUYS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€51,520,846+2.2% | €50,432,028-8.6% | €55,183,143-9.1% | €60,682,545 | |
€7,640,094-2.1% | €7,803,007-2.8% | €8,031,698+11.5% | €7,204,266 | |
€4,243,053+8.6% | €3,907,718-28.8% | €5,490,128-51.6% | €11,339,676 | |
€5,772,393+2.7% | €5,620,918-20.8% | €7,097,518-34.2% | €10,789,446 | |
€3,830,199-37.3% | €6,113,080+36.8% | €4,470,364-56.9% | €10,366,051 | |
€314,057+83% | €171,593-76.5% | €731,726-31.2% | €1,063,501 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.2%+0.5% | 11.1%-13.3% | 12.9%-27.7% | 17.8% | |
7.4%-38.7% | 12.1%+49.6% | 8.1%-52.6% | 17.1% | |
11.3%-42.5% | 19.6%+107.7% | 9.4%-49.5% | 18.7% | |
9.8%-45.3% | 17.9%+162.8% | 6.8%-60% | 17.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€39,120,360+14.5% | €34,172,778-48% | €65,682,074+7.9% | €60,875,114 | |
€3,780,929-36.5% | €5,956,038+9.3% | €5,449,664+9.2% | €4,989,976 | |
€9,149,3590% | €9,149,494-35.3% | €14,149,7640% | €14,149,764 | |
€33,987,615+9.1% | €31,165,897-34.2% | €47,343,543-14.6% | €55,460,012 | |
86.9%-4.7% | 91.2%+26.5% | 72.1%-20.9% | 91.1% | |
€5,132,744+70.7% | €3,006,881-83.6% | €18,338,531+240.1% | €5,391,464 | |
0.15+56.5% | 0.10-75.1% | 0.39+298.5% | 0.10 | |
97.14+17.1% | 82.95-49.2% | 163.42-66.2% | 482.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,260,076+25.9% | €3,384,353-15.7% | €4,017,234-44.7% | €7,262,380 | |
€9,994,111+3.8% | €9,627,597-14.5% | €11,260,683-0.7% | €11,339,283 | |
€5,846,236+23.9% | €4,719,891-8.4% | €5,150,594-13.9% | €5,983,438 | |
€2,262,512+79.2% | €1,262,809-63.4% | €3,448,457+190.9% | €1,185,515 | |
€5,123,337+72.2% | €2,974,503-83.8% | €18,329,246+241.7% | €5,364,152 | |
4.26-18.2% | 5.21+127.2% | 2.29-64.1% | 6.39 | |
€21,015,067+31% | €16,048,425-42.2% | €27,744,114-23.7% | €36,343,910 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days+21.3% | 34 days+0.3% | 34 days-5.3% | 36 days | |
21 days+65.2% | 13 days-58.8% | 31 days+205.6% | 10 days | |
122 days-6.8% | 131 days+1.8% | 129 days+9.1% | 118 days | |
3.04+18.3% | 2.57-9.2% | 2.83-7.8% | 3.07 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €22,275,585+78.2% | €12,500,000 | €0 | |
€32,976,465+9.4% | €30,146,266-34.9% | €46,308,772-14.8% | €54,338,407 | |
DYKA
BE 0414.467.340
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
DYKA
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
1974
BE 0414.467.340
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
DECEUNINCK
BE 0405.548.486
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
DECEUNINCK
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
1941
BE 0405.548.486
SOPREMA
BE 0459.031.615
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
SOPREMA
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
1996
BE 0459.031.615
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
PANELTIMNV
BE 0435.453.982
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
PANELTIMNV
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0435.453.982
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
SKYLUX
BE 0416.659.342
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
SKYLUX
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
1976
BE 0416.659.342
NMC
BE 0402.469.826
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
NMC
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
1956
BE 0402.469.826
PLASTIVAN NV
BE 0412.558.024
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
PLASTIVAN NV
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1972
BE 0412.558.024
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.058.210
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.058.210
DUMAPLAST
BE 0434.648.387
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
DUMAPLAST
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
1988
BE 0434.648.387
SOCAPLAST
BE 0461.260.536
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
SOCAPLAST
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
1997
BE 0461.260.536
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
BE 0456.610.573
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
1995
BE 0456.610.573
PLASTIC COLOR
BE 0417.461.967
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
PLASTIC COLOR
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
1977
BE 0417.461.967
ORAC NV
BE 0407.323.091
Biekorfstraat 32, 8400 Oostende
ORAC NV
Biekorfstraat 32, 8400 Oostende
1970
BE 0407.323.091
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
BE 0401.048.973
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
1968
BE 0401.048.973
VREBOS SYSTEMS
BE 0419.522.723
Duisburgsesteenweg 6, 3090 Overijse
VREBOS SYSTEMS
Duisburgsesteenweg 6, 3090 Overijse
1979
BE 0419.522.723
FERMALUX SPRL
BE 0415.440.904
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur
FERMALUX SPRL
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur
1975
BE 0415.440.904