2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€28,220,686+12.8% | €25,020,553+14.8% | €21,794,269+6.3% | €20,503,352 | |
-€3,558,070-25% | -€2,847,203+29.1% | -€4,014,642-65.3% | -€2,428,536 | |
-€7,245,076-96.5% | -€3,686,426-339.6% | -€838,628-126.4% | €3,176,614 | |
€30,508,602+15.1% | €26,497,813+54.8% | €17,114,583+64.7% | €10,389,628 | |
€52,984-50.9% | €107,823+3.7% | €103,932+144.7% | €42,477 | |
184-3.9% | 191.4-6.1% | 203.9-13.6% | 236 | |
€153,373+17.3% | €130,724+22.3% | €106,887+23% | €86,879 |
MALYSSE.
BE 0454.026.118.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MALYSSE was founded on 23 Dec 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, MALYSSE is currently active.
MALYSSE's registered main activities are Activities of industrial laundries, Collection and delivery of linen, Washing, laundry, dry cleaning, ironing, dyeing, etc., of clothing and textiles on behalf of companies, professional users or depository operators, and Cleaning of leather or fur products.
MALYSSE's registered address is Bissegemsestraat(Heu) 74, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), MALYSSE reported 184 full-time equivalent employees.
MALYSSE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €28,220,686.
MALYSSE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €3,558,070.
MALYSSE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MALYSSE.
No, MALYSSE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MALYSSE right now.
Tom Van Horebeek
BE 0896.741.640
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
Tom Van Horebeek
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
2008
BE 0896.741.640
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
Van Osta
BE 0414.756.063
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Van Osta
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1974
BE 0414.756.063
CWS Workwear België nv
BE 0403.828.420
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Workwear België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1948
BE 0403.828.420
VAN OSTA
BE 0427.545.217
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VAN OSTA
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0427.545.217
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
BE 0436.672.224
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.672.224
RAMOWAS
BE 0425.086.959
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
RAMOWAS
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
1983
BE 0425.086.959
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
BE 0402.431.224
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
1968
BE 0402.431.224
CleanLease
BE 0412.669.078
Vullaertstraat 73, 8730 Beernem
CleanLease
Vullaertstraat 73, 8730 Beernem
1972
BE 0412.669.078
Elis Belgium
BE 0402.079.450
Boulevard Industriel 145, 1070 Anderlecht
Elis Belgium
Boulevard Industriel 145, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.079.450
ZONNESCHIJN WASSERIJ - NIEUWKUIS
BE 0439.607.166
Statiestraat 84, 9870 Zulte
ZONNESCHIJN WASSERIJ - NIEUWKUIS
Statiestraat 84, 9870 Zulte
1989
BE 0439.607.166
MIREILLE
BE 0415.148.815
Pastoor Paquaylaan 186, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
MIREILLE
Pastoor Paquaylaan 186, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1975
BE 0415.148.815
WASSERIJ DROOGKUIS VAN ENDE & ROXY
BE 0404.218.004
Lierseweg(HRT) 315, 2200 Herentals
WASSERIJ DROOGKUIS VAN ENDE & ROXY
Lierseweg(HRT) 315, 2200 Herentals
1955
BE 0404.218.004
POLYTEX
BE 0446.820.305
Industriestrasse 15, 4700 Eupen
POLYTEX
Industriestrasse 15, 4700 Eupen
1992
BE 0446.820.305
SCALDIS ST-MARTIN
BE 0426.451.392
Rue de la Hurtrie(PER) 36, 7600 Péruwelz
SCALDIS ST-MARTIN
Rue de la Hurtrie(PER) 36, 7600 Péruwelz
1984
BE 0426.451.392
LAUNDRY SOLUTIONS
BE 0420.999.893
Dorpsstraat 105, 9800 Deinze
LAUNDRY SOLUTIONS
Dorpsstraat 105, 9800 Deinze
1980
BE 0420.999.893
Sterima
BE 0412.498.042
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
Sterima
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.498.042
Blanchisserie de la Petite Suisse
BE 0412.988.881
Chaussée de Boondael 386, 1050 Ixelles
Blanchisserie de la Petite Suisse
Chaussée de Boondael 386, 1050 Ixelles
1973
BE 0412.988.881
BLANCHISSERIE LA CAMBRE
BE 0448.895.907
Rue Gustave Biot 3, 1050 Ixelles
BLANCHISSERIE LA CAMBRE
Rue Gustave Biot 3, 1050 Ixelles
1992
BE 0448.895.907
DEPAIRON SA
BE 0406.245.403
Rue de Limbourg 77-79, 4800 Verviers
DEPAIRON SA
Rue de Limbourg 77-79, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0406.245.403
Bissegemsestraat(Heu) 74, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€28,220,686+12.8% | €25,020,553+14.8% | €21,794,269+6.3% | €20,503,352 | |
€7,521,398+4.1% | €7,226,558-0.3% | €7,249,507-11.3% | €8,173,127 | |
-€3,230,940-23.9% | -€2,608,585+31.3% | -€3,797,989-66.8% | -€2,276,867 | |
€263,760-68.3% | €833,225 | — | €835,716 | |
-€3,558,070-25% | -€2,847,203+29.1% | -€4,014,642-65.3% | -€2,428,536 | |
€111,866+6.7% | €104,868-30.7% | €151,269-38.9% | €247,496 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.9%-71.9% | 3.3% | — | 4.1% | |
-12.6%-10.8% | -11.4%+38.2% | -18.4%-55.5% | -11.8% | |
49.1%-36.4% | 77.2%-83.9% | 478.7%+726.2% | -76.5% | |
-15.3%-22.5% | -12.5%+49.4% | -24.7%-38% | -17.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,263,645+2% | €22,811,514+40.2% | €16,276,579+19.8% | €13,592,581 | |
€9,881,519+6.2% | €9,302,439-11% | €10,448,209+3.6% | €10,087,785 | |
€10,242,362+28.9% | €7,944,692>1000% | €430,280+32.4% | €324,977 | |
-€7,245,076-96.5% | -€3,686,426-339.6% | -€838,628-126.4% | €3,176,614 | |
-31.1%-92.7% | -16.2%-213.6% | -5.2%-122% | 23.4% | |
€20,723,823+42.5% | €14,546,451+60.3% | €9,073,046+133.4% | €3,886,624 | |
-2.86+27.5% | -3.95+63.5% | -10.82-984.2% | 1.22 | |
€30,508,602+15.1% | €26,497,813+54.8% | €17,114,583+64.7% | €10,389,628 | |
-4.21+41.4% | -7.19+64.8% | -20.41-724% | 3.27 | |
-5.04+16.4% | -6.03+68.1% | -18.89-5% | -17.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€52,984-50.9% | €107,823+3.7% | €103,932+144.7% | €42,477 | |
€112,495-30.1% | €160,910-3.8% | €167,345-10.6% | €187,147 | |
€2,788,369-46.5% | €5,213,534+5.3% | €4,949,712+81.2% | €2,732,239 | |
€7,767,889-22.5% | €10,029,318+60.4% | €6,251,567+62.8% | €3,840,446 | |
€9,784,779-18% | €11,939,049+48.5% | €8,041,489+27% | €6,332,058 | |
0.31-30.6% | 0.45-29.4% | 0.64+42.1% | 0.45 | |
-€6,675,039-3.3% | -€6,460,639-130.3% | -€2,805,566+20.8% | -€3,539,977 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-52.6% | 76 days-8.2% | 83 days+70.4% | 49 days | |
138 days-35.6% | 214 days+44.2% | 149 days+20.2% | 124 days | |
4 days-56.9% | 9 days-21.6% | 11 days-78.2% | 52 days | |
78.89+95% | 40.46+32.4% | 30.56 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,853,1040% | €1,853,104-0.1% | €1,854,244-0.2% | €1,857,814 | |
-€10,415,205-51.9% | -€6,857,135-71% | -€4,011,072 | — | |