2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€95,420,655+3.8% | €91,901,085+7% | €85,914,700+9.3% | €78,595,333 | |
€2,711,255-1.2% | €2,743,836-6.2% | €2,926,131+7.9% | €2,711,908 | |
€18,500,000+12.1% | €16,500,000+6.5% | €15,500,000+10.7% | €14,000,000 | |
€13,279,963-18.6% | €16,313,611+12.7% | €14,473,614-23.9% | €19,027,012 | |
€2,486,882+56.1% | €1,593,157-48.4% | €3,089,709-19% | €3,814,010 | |
269.3+0.3% | 268.6+6.4% | 252.5+4.9% | 240.7 | |
€354,328+3.6% | €342,148+0.6% | €340,256+4.2% | €326,528 |
BUMACO KOELTECHNIEK.
BE 0455.064.414.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
BUMACO was founded on 04 May 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, BUMACO is currently active.
BUMACO's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., and Manufacture of refrigerated counters. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
BUMACO's registered address is Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BUMACO reported 269.3 full-time equivalent employees.
BUMACO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €95,420,655.
BUMACO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,711,255.
BUMACO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BUMACO.
No, BUMACO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BUMACO right now.
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€95,420,655+3.8% | €91,901,085+7% | €85,914,700+9.3% | €78,595,333 | |
€20,098,589+12.4% | €17,875,704+0.7% | €17,750,202+14.4% | €15,513,594 | |
€2,380,059-1.2% | €2,408,036-14.6% | €2,819,622+4.1% | €2,709,073 | |
€3,536,469-1.8% | €3,603,010-7.6% | €3,899,576+9.6% | €3,559,236 | |
€2,711,255-1.2% | €2,743,836-6.2% | €2,926,131+7.9% | €2,711,908 | |
€658,639+18.7% | €554,930+14.8% | €483,505+207.6% | €157,182 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.7%-5.5% | 3.9%-13.6% | 4.5%+0.2% | 4.5% | |
2.8%-4.8% | 3.0%-12.3% | 3.4%-1.3% | 3.5% | |
14.7%-11.9% | 16.6%-11.9% | 18.9%-2.5% | 19.4% | |
8.5%+2% | 8.3%-14.3% | 9.7%+18.9% | 8.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€31,846,664-3.2% | €32,885,077+9.4% | €30,049,844-9.2% | €33,108,006 | |
€3,793,676-12.4% | €4,329,819-6.7% | €4,640,3670% | €4,640,309 | |
€1,164,025-50.2% | €2,336,6650% | €2,336,665+93.4% | €1,207,995 | |
€18,500,000+12.1% | €16,500,000+6.5% | €15,500,000+10.7% | €14,000,000 | |
58.1%+15.8% | 50.2%-2.7% | 51.6%+22% | 42.3% | |
€2,607,593-25% | €3,477,135-19.6% | €4,322,937+3.8% | €4,164,612 | |
0.14-33.1% | 0.21-24.4% | 0.28-6.2% | 0.30 | |
€13,279,963-18.6% | €16,313,611+12.7% | €14,473,614-23.9% | €19,027,012 | |
0.72-27.4% | 0.99+5.9% | 0.93-31.3% | 1.36 | |
30.30+24.9% | 24.27+56.1% | 15.54-16% | 18.50 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,486,882+56.1% | €1,593,157-48.4% | €3,089,709-19% | €3,814,010 | |
€3,549,672+9% | €3,257,136+8% | €3,017,322+19.1% | €2,534,030 | |
€18,175,601-3.7% | €18,881,684+18.1% | €15,994,852-20.5% | €20,110,787 | |
€3,536,390-9.7% | €3,917,611+3.3% | €3,793,240+3.6% | €3,660,444 | |
€10,671,186-16.9% | €12,836,476+26.8% | €10,125,327-31.8% | €14,844,772 | |
2.22+17.8% | 1.88-1.9% | 1.92+24.6% | 1.54 | |
€15,478,233+19.8% | €12,915,555+4.1% | €12,410,281+4.9% | €11,836,635 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days-7.3% | 75 days+10.4% | 68 days-27.2% | 93 days | |
18 days-11.1% | 20 days-6.4% | 21 days-4.7% | 22 days | |
21 days+7.4% | 19 days-1.3% | 20 days+7.8% | 18 days | |
18.42-6.4% | 19.69-3.2% | 20.34-8.9% | 22.33 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,461,255-16.2% | €1,743,836+22.3% | €1,426,131-2.4% | €1,461,908 | |
€18,299,560+11.6% | €16,399,560+6.5% | €15,399,560+10.8% | €13,899,560 | |