2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€88,190,166+23.9% | €71,179,334+8.3% | €65,724,652+8.5% | €60,568,100 | |
€2,081,109+143.9% | €853,386+52.9% | €558,230>1000% | -€52,861 | |
€17,292,968+13.6% | €15,218,731+5.9% | €14,372,217+4% | €13,820,859 | |
€25,386,809+15.3% | €22,025,867-3.1% | €22,724,981-3.8% | €23,621,088 | |
€1,001,440+169% | €372,297-28.6% | €521,428+39.3% | €374,439 | |
163.1+9% | 149.7+2.6% | 145.9+3.5% | 141 | |
€540,712+13.7% | €475,480+5.6% | €450,477+4.9% | €429,561 |
BE FOOD!.
BE 0456.095.879.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BE FOOD! right now.
BE FOOD! was founded on 02 Oct 1995, making it 30 years old.
Yes, BE FOOD! is currently active.
BE FOOD!'s registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Production of meat based prepared meals, and Wholesale of potato products. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
BE FOOD!'s registered address is Monnikenwerve 119-121, 8000 Brugge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BE FOOD! reported 163.1 full-time equivalent employees.
BE FOOD!'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €88,190,166.
BE FOOD!'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,081,109.
BE FOOD!'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BE FOOD!.
No, BE FOOD! does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Monnikenwerve 119-121, 8000 Brugge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
HANA GROUP BELGIQUE
BE 0525.770.682
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 34, 1070 Anderlecht
HANA GROUP BELGIQUE
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 34, 1070 Anderlecht
2013
BE 0525.770.682
CULINOR
BE 0432.833.301
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
CULINOR
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
1987
BE 0432.833.301
What's Cooking Marche-en-Famenne
BE 0442.475.396
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
What's Cooking Marche-en-Famenne
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
1990
BE 0442.475.396
Culinor Food Group
BE 0464.033.944
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
Culinor Food Group
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
1998
BE 0464.033.944
VEWI
BE 0439.773.254
Rue des Couturelles(OB) 2, 6230 Pont-à-Celles
VEWI
Rue des Couturelles(OB) 2, 6230 Pont-à-Celles
1990
BE 0439.773.254
FARNIENTE
BE 0442.297.828
Rue Bourie 14, 5300 Andenne
FARNIENTE
Rue Bourie 14, 5300 Andenne
1990
BE 0442.297.828
What's Cooking Wanze
BE 0446.434.778
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
What's Cooking Wanze
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
1992
BE 0446.434.778
SUSHI DELIGHT
BE 0775.764.626
Leuvensesteenweg 51, 3080 Tervuren
SUSHI DELIGHT
Leuvensesteenweg 51, 3080 Tervuren
2021
BE 0775.764.626
FRIGILUNCH NV
BE 0407.901.232
Albert I laan 52, 8630 Veurne
FRIGILUNCH NV
Albert I laan 52, 8630 Veurne
1970
BE 0407.901.232
GoodLife Foods
BE 0429.874.405
Goolderheideweg 23, 3950 Bocholt
GoodLife Foods
Goolderheideweg 23, 3950 Bocholt
1986
BE 0429.874.405
ABRAMO
BE 0440.184.812
Blokellestraat(Z) 157H, 8550 Zwevegem
ABRAMO
Blokellestraat(Z) 157H, 8550 Zwevegem
1990
BE 0440.184.812
MAMMA LUCIA SA
BE 0442.241.806
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 9, 1400 Nivelles
MAMMA LUCIA SA
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 9, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0442.241.806
TOPS FOODS
BE 0451.053.463
Lammerdries-Oost 26, 2250 Olen
TOPS FOODS
Lammerdries-Oost 26, 2250 Olen
1993
BE 0451.053.463
RABBIT
BE 0454.179.239
Ambachtenlaan 13, 3294 Diest
RABBIT
Ambachtenlaan 13, 3294 Diest
1995
BE 0454.179.239
NONNA
BE 0460.122.864
Rue des Résistants, Gd-M. 22, 5030 Gembloux
NONNA
Rue des Résistants, Gd-M. 22, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0460.122.864
FRIANDA
BE 0430.590.621
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 2B, 4040 Herstal
FRIANDA
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 2B, 4040 Herstal
1987
BE 0430.590.621
DELIVA
BE 0464.302.178
Slingerweg 4, 3600 Genk
DELIVA
Slingerweg 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.302.178
Bens Retail
BE 0820.220.320
Nijverheidsstraat 24, 2260 Westerlo
Bens Retail
Nijverheidsstraat 24, 2260 Westerlo
2009
BE 0820.220.320
Mellow food
BE 0848.541.845
Rue de la Métallurgie 41, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Mellow food
Rue de la Métallurgie 41, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
2012
BE 0848.541.845
DELIMEAL
BE 0543.312.044
Gravestraat 7B, 8750 Wingene
DELIMEAL
Gravestraat 7B, 8750 Wingene
2013
BE 0543.312.044
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€88,190,166+23.9% | €71,179,334+8.3% | €65,724,652+8.5% | €60,568,100 | |
€10,774,203+14.7% | €9,395,959+5.2% | €8,932,043+11.3% | €8,021,995 | |
€3,048,485+75.9% | €1,733,475+46.8% | €1,180,544+383.5% | €244,176 | |
€2,081,109+143.9% | €853,386+52.9% | €558,230>1000% | -€52,861 | |
€332,660+6.4% | €312,676+47.3% | €212,343-23.4% | €277,336 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.4%+96.8% | 1.2%+41.2% | 0.8%>1000% | -0.1% | |
12.0%+114.6% | 5.6%+44.4% | 3.9%>1000% | -0.4% | |
4.9%+112.8% | 2.3%+52.3% | 1.5%>1000% | -0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€42,679,777+14.6% | €37,244,598+0.4% | €37,097,197-0.9% | €37,441,947 | |
€12,108,333+0.1% | €12,098,211-1.6% | €12,293,298-3.6% | €12,755,300 | |
€43,078-73.5% | €162,390+547.5% | €25,0780% | €25,078 | |
€17,292,968+13.6% | €15,218,731+5.9% | €14,372,217+4% | €13,820,859 | |
40.5%-0.8% | 40.9%+5.5% | 38.7%+5% | 36.9% | |
€132,633-82.5% | €756,599-59.5% | €1,869,407-40.8% | €3,155,996 | |
0.01-84.6% | 0.05-61.8% | 0.13-43% | 0.23 | |
€25,386,809+15.3% | €22,025,867-3.1% | €22,724,981-3.8% | €23,621,088 | |
1.47+1.4% | 1.45-8.5% | 1.58-7.5% | 1.71 | |
10.96+122.7% | 4.92+11% | 4.44+79% | 2.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,001,440+169% | €372,297-28.6% | €521,428+39.3% | €374,439 | |
€10,082,519+21.9% | €8,272,651-7.8% | €8,972,828-2.5% | €9,201,443 | |
€17,036,670+21.2% | €14,059,493+11.9% | €12,567,986+5.6% | €11,903,132 | |
€15,694,781+31.9% | €11,902,282-0.7% | €11,981,877-6.7% | €12,845,860 | |
€23,903,966+16.7% | €20,492,909-1.1% | €20,729,215+2.4% | €20,234,779 | |
1.14+2.4% | 1.11+0.2% | 1.11-1.5% | 1.12 | |
€4,444,945+64.1% | €2,708,695-2.1% | €2,767,261-5.2% | €2,920,245 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
71 days-2.2% | 72 days+3.3% | 70 days-2.7% | 72 days | |
79 days+5.5% | 75 days-8.9% | 82 days-10.9% | 92 days | |
69 days-2.5% | 71 days-13.1% | 81 days-7.3% | 88 days | |
5.81+17.4% | 4.95+11.7% | 4.43-6.1% | 4.72 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€17,214,540+13.8% | €15,133,431+6% | €14,280,044+4.1% | €13,721,814 | |