2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€34,597,158-21% | €43,789,396-2.4% | €44,868,893+6.9% | €41,976,151 | |
€11,384,757+395.2% | -€3,856,842-164.1% | €6,019,667+2.5% | €5,875,176 | |
€12,386,430+166.3% | €4,651,673-45.3% | €8,508,515+0.2% | €8,488,848 | |
€10,504,173+5.5% | €9,956,950-51.9% | €20,684,175-6.5% | €22,127,706 | |
€7,946+24.3% | €6,391+12.4% | €5,687-99.7% | €1,749,229 | |
121.5-21.4% | 154.6-4.9% | 162.6+3.1% | 157.7 | |
€284,750+0.5% | €283,243+2.6% | €275,946+3.7% | €266,177 |
Culinor Food Group.
BE 0464.033.944.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Culinor Food Group right now.
Culinor Food Group was founded on 25 Aug 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, Culinor Food Group is currently active.
Culinor Food Group's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Wholesale trade of meals, fresh and takeaway, Production of meat based prepared meals, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Preparation, home delivery and service of meals and cooked meals, Processing of tea and coffee, Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Manufacture of condiments and seasonings, Manufacture of condiments and spices (including grinding, mixing, etc.), and Deposit and guarantee.
Culinor Food Group's registered address is Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Culinor Food Group reported 121.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Culinor Food Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €34,597,158.
Culinor Food Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,384,757.
Culinor Food Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Culinor Food Group.
No, Culinor Food Group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€34,597,158-21% | €43,789,396-2.4% | €44,868,893+6.9% | €41,976,151 | |
€10,761,163+29.1% | €8,335,269-5.7% | €8,835,442+10.6% | €7,989,246 | |
€7,728,401+188% | -€8,779,385-751.1% | €1,348,382+109.6% | €643,207 | |
€8,778,685+226.5% | -€6,939,666-396.1% | €2,343,311+49.6% | €1,566,841 | |
€4,428,582-42% | €7,640,003+8.9% | €7,014,596+4.2% | €6,734,945 | |
€11,384,757+395.2% | -€3,856,842-164.1% | €6,019,667+2.5% | €5,875,176 | |
€74,964+6.2% | €70,577 | €0-100% | €4,144 | |
| Profitability | ||||
25.4%+260.1% | -15.8%-403.4% | 5.2%+39.9% | 3.7% | |
32.9%+473.6% | -8.8%-165.6% | 13.4%-4.1% | 14.0% | |
91.9%+210.9% | -82.9%-217.2% | 70.7%+2.2% | 69.2% | |
45.5%+391.9% | -15.6%-176.8% | 20.3%+7.4% | 18.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€25,016,184+1.1% | €24,740,662-16.6% | €29,667,604-4.6% | €31,091,468 | |
€4,831,857-5.2% | €5,096,097-7.6% | €5,512,754+2.1% | €5,401,386 | |
€8,827,0370% | €8,827,5370% | €8,827,537-24.1% | €11,633,737 | |
€12,386,430+166.3% | €4,651,673-45.3% | €8,508,515+0.2% | €8,488,848 | |
49.5%+163.4% | 18.8%-34.4% | 28.7%+5% | 27.3% | |
— | — | €0-100% | €3,250,000 | |
— | — | 0.00-100% | 0.38 | |
€10,504,173+5.5% | €9,956,950-51.9% | €20,684,175-6.5% | €22,127,706 | |
0.85-60.4% | 2.14-11.9% | 2.43-6.7% | 2.61 | |
747.06+266.7% | -448.16<-1000% | 34.37+203.3% | 11.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,946+24.3% | €6,391+12.4% | €5,687-99.7% | €1,749,229 | |
€911,942-50.6% | €1,846,006-14.7% | €2,165,489-8.8% | €2,373,598 | |
€3,153,810-61.6% | €8,223,267-18.6% | €10,108,935+10.2% | €9,172,285 | |
€4,809,527-39.6% | €7,962,369-36.3% | €12,491,561+13% | €11,058,220 | |
€10,461,358+5.8% | €9,889,216-52% | €20,610,785+9.8% | €18,778,382 | |
1.08-0.5% | 1.09+46.6% | 0.74+13.6% | 0.65 | |
€848,954-0.5% | €853,141+115.9% | -€5,367,860-11.2% | -€4,828,047 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
33 days-51.5% | 69 days-16.6% | 82 days+3.1% | 80 days | |
76 days-14.3% | 89 days-33.1% | 133 days+8.9% | 122 days | |
19 days-35% | 30 days-12% | 34 days-7.1% | 37 days | |
12.44+10.6% | 11.25+9.7% | 10.26-0.8% | 10.34 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,650,000 | €0-100% | €6,000,000+3.5% | €5,800,000 | |
€4,967,517+355.9% | €1,089,6020% | €1,089,602+1.8% | €1,069,935 | |
€0+100% | -€3,856,842 | — | — | |
HANA GROUP BELGIQUE
BE 0525.770.682
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 34, 1070 Anderlecht
HANA GROUP BELGIQUE
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 34, 1070 Anderlecht
2013
BE 0525.770.682
Center for Bread Flavor
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
Center for Bread Flavor
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Snack Food Poco Loco
BE 0453.500.734
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
Snack Food Poco Loco
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
1994
BE 0453.500.734
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
AVIETA
BE 0424.858.713
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
AVIETA
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
1983
BE 0424.858.713
PAUWELS
BE 0404.100.020
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
PAUWELS
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
1949
BE 0404.100.020
BE FOOD!
BE 0456.095.879
Monnikenwerve 119-121, 8000 Brugge
BE FOOD!
Monnikenwerve 119-121, 8000 Brugge
1995
BE 0456.095.879
JERMAYO
BE 0427.465.637
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
JERMAYO
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
1985
BE 0427.465.637
divisie nikita
BE 0411.546.947
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
divisie nikita
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1971
BE 0411.546.947
Meroso Foods
BE 0400.758.567
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Meroso Foods
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1949
BE 0400.758.567
CULINOR
BE 0432.833.301
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
CULINOR
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
1987
BE 0432.833.301
Lecoque eggs
BE 0464.480.144
Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
Lecoque eggs
Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1998
BE 0464.480.144
What's Cooking Marche-en-Famenne
BE 0442.475.396
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
What's Cooking Marche-en-Famenne
Chaussée de Wavre(WAN) 259, 4520 Wanze
1990
BE 0442.475.396