2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€316,065-19.8% | €394,003+243.2% | €114,813+19.7% | €95,895 | |
€3,659,967+10.8% | €3,302,315+217.6% | €1,039,943+12.4% | €925,130 | |
€3,797,842+143.3% | €1,561,048+7.2% | €1,456,266-24.7% | €1,934,937 | |
€1,917,811+48.1% | €1,294,668+95.2% | €663,289+15.8% | €573,024 | |
4.2+5% | 40% | 4-4.8% | 4.2 |
DECANCQ AGRI.
BE 0456.912.065.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DECANCQ AGRI right now.
DECANCQ AGRI was founded on 17 Jan 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, DECANCQ AGRI is currently active.
DECANCQ AGRI's registered main activities are Wholesale of grain and seeds, Growing of other non-perennial crops n.e.c., Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods, Growing of cereal seeds, and Growing of potatoes.
DECANCQ AGRI's registered address is Henri Jonckheerestraat 16, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DECANCQ AGRI reported 4.2 full-time equivalent employees.
DECANCQ AGRI's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €316,065.
DECANCQ AGRI's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DECANCQ AGRI.
No, DECANCQ AGRI does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Henri Jonckheerestraat 16, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,107,646+22.9% | €901,353+88% | €479,461+21.7% | €393,941 | |
€237,270+15% | €206,402+10.2% | €187,295+5.6% | €177,424 | |
€2,487,538+25.3% | €1,986,090>1000% | €46,894-65.2% | €134,920 | |
€463,773-15.9% | €551,445+196.5% | €186,016+51.7% | €122,639 | |
€316,065-19.8% | €394,003+243.2% | €114,813+19.7% | €95,895 | |
€131,056-9.7% | €145,220+184.4% | €51,071+112.8% | €24,002 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.6%-27.6% | 11.9%+8.1% | 11.0%+6.5% | 10.4% | |
4.2%-47.7% | 8.1%+76.1% | 4.6%+37.2% | 3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,457,809+53.4% | €4,863,363+94.8% | €2,496,209-12.7% | €2,860,068 | |
€4,937,026+77.6% | €2,779,802+205.1% | €911,226-4.6% | €955,201 | |
€3,659,967+10.8% | €3,302,315+217.6% | €1,039,943+12.4% | €925,130 | |
49.1%-27.7% | 67.9%+63% | 41.7%+28.8% | 32.3% | |
€2,056,277+876.2% | €210,634+28.7% | €163,681-13.2% | €188,514 | |
0.56+780.8% | 0.06-59.5% | 0.16-22.8% | 0.20 | |
€3,797,842+143.3% | €1,561,048+7.2% | €1,456,266-24.7% | €1,934,937 | |
1.04+119.5% | 0.47-66.2% | 1.40-33% | 2.09 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,917,811+48.1% | €1,294,668+95.2% | €663,289+15.8% | €573,024 | |
€302,115-14.4% | €352,822+18.1% | €298,641+48% | €201,857 | |
€72,762-78.7% | €341,406-30.8% | €493,607-46.3% | €918,946 | |
€587,946-10.7% | €658,120+28.2% | €513,445-61.6% | €1,337,736 | |
€1,730,529+30.6% | €1,325,172+3.6% | €1,279,691-26.4% | €1,739,925 | |
0.35-40.7% | 0.58-18.1% | 0.71-6.5% | 0.76 | |
€779,217+6.3% | €733,147+150.7% | €292,398+84.5% | €158,444 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,720,740+22.5% | €1,404,675+39% | €1,010,672+12.8% | €895,859 | |
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
Trading Flanders Company
BE 0413.542.870
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2F3, 8500 Kortrijk
Trading Flanders Company
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2F3, 8500 Kortrijk
1973
BE 0413.542.870
AGRO RIEMST
BE 0447.594.622
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
AGRO RIEMST
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
1992
BE 0447.594.622
GAUDENS TRADING
BE 0435.623.139
Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik
GAUDENS TRADING
Schendekouterstraat 22, 8940 Wervik
1988
BE 0435.623.139
FLAXSEED TRADING
BE 0869.450.194
Alberic Deleustraat 29, 8820 Torhout
FLAXSEED TRADING
Alberic Deleustraat 29, 8820 Torhout
2004
BE 0869.450.194
Farm For Good
BE 0803.924.518
Emeville(F) 11, 5370 Havelange
Farm For Good
Emeville(F) 11, 5370 Havelange
2023
BE 0803.924.518
IMMO-DESSABLES
BE 0466.552.479
Avenue Thomas Edison 188, 1402 Nivelles
IMMO-DESSABLES
Avenue Thomas Edison 188, 1402 Nivelles
1999
BE 0466.552.479
THONART-HENRARD PRODUCTION
BE 0826.536.901
Chaussée d'Eghezée, St-Denis 36, 5081 La Bruyère
THONART-HENRARD PRODUCTION
Chaussée d'Eghezée, St-Denis 36, 5081 La Bruyère
2010
BE 0826.536.901
CONCLUSION
BE 0439.521.549
Route provinciale(AN) 89, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
CONCLUSION
Route provinciale(AN) 89, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
1989
BE 0439.521.549
GIPLAS
BE 0444.893.567
Rue Chant des Oiseaux 35, 1470 Genappe
GIPLAS
Rue Chant des Oiseaux 35, 1470 Genappe
1991
BE 0444.893.567
ABEICHE
BE 0445.058.071
Rue du Gros Buisson(WAN) 1, 6220 Fleurus
ABEICHE
Rue du Gros Buisson(WAN) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1991
BE 0445.058.071
VANROBAEYS GRANEN EN ZADEN
BE 0452.220.037
Priester Coulonstraat 100, 8930 Menen
VANROBAEYS GRANEN EN ZADEN
Priester Coulonstraat 100, 8930 Menen
1994
BE 0452.220.037
FLORISTENCENTER
BE 0426.760.804
Vlamingstraat 3, 8560 Wevelgem
FLORISTENCENTER
Vlamingstraat 3, 8560 Wevelgem
1985
BE 0426.760.804
Syngenta Seeds
BE 0404.599.569
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
Syngenta Seeds
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
1949
BE 0404.599.569
SALIX
BE 0421.491.625
Heystraat(MAR) 43, 2880 Bornem
SALIX
Heystraat(MAR) 43, 2880 Bornem
1981
BE 0421.491.625
VAN GUYSE & CO
BE 0436.194.053
Kiekenhaag(STE) 61, 9190 Stekene
VAN GUYSE & CO
Kiekenhaag(STE) 61, 9190 Stekene
1988
BE 0436.194.053
LATERIS
BE 0437.597.088
Rue des Hêtres(IVR) 17, 4400 Flémalle
LATERIS
Rue des Hêtres(IVR) 17, 4400 Flémalle
1989
BE 0437.597.088
BEENS
BE 0444.063.921
Beinshoevestraat(WOM) 5, 3350 Linter
BEENS
Beinshoevestraat(WOM) 5, 3350 Linter
1991
BE 0444.063.921
AGROCERES NV
BE 0452.118.681
Liersesteenweg 400, 2800 Mechelen
AGROCERES NV
Liersesteenweg 400, 2800 Mechelen
1994
BE 0452.118.681