2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,382-84.8% | €15,639-61.1% | €40,184+379.4% | €8,382 | |
€859,550+0.3% | €857,167-3.8% | €891,528-6.3% | €951,289 | |
€1,795,893-5.5% | €1,899,962-7.6% | €2,056,737-27.4% | €2,835,093 | |
€209,714-29% | €295,504+1.1% | €292,216-30.6% | €420,799 | |
19.7-6.2% | 210% | 210% | 21 |
ALT Metallic Solutions.
BE 0457.815.749.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ALT right now.
ALT was founded on 15 Apr 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, ALT is currently active.
ALT's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys, Machining of metals, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Installation of insulation, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
ALT's registered address is Rue des anciennes glaceries(AUV) 55, 5060 Sambreville, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ALT reported 19.7 full-time equivalent employees.
ALT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,382.
ALT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ALT.
No, ALT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.106.291
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
1962
BE 0400.106.291
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
Aperam Châtelet
BE 0401.277.914
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
Aperam Châtelet
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0401.277.914
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
Industeel Belgium
BE 0422.027.402
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
Industeel Belgium
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
1981
BE 0422.027.402
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
BE 0417.374.172
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1976
BE 0417.374.172
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
HENCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0443.598.222
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
HENCO INDUSTRIES
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
1991
BE 0443.598.222
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
INTERSIG
BE 0424.462.694
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERSIG
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0424.462.694
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
ArcelorMittal ESP
BE 0414.264.135
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
ArcelorMittal ESP
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
1974
BE 0414.264.135
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
BE 0414.931.158
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
1975
BE 0414.931.158
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Rue des anciennes glaceries(AUV) 55, 5060 Sambreville, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€656,084-53.1% | €1,399,556-6.4% | €1,495,165-0.5% | €1,502,159 | |
€575,881-54.3% | €1,260,589+3.5% | €1,217,718-9.8% | €1,350,633 | |
€14,608-77.5% | €64,842-69.1% | €209,635-22.6% | €270,869 | |
-€10,391+81.3% | -€55,668-159.2% | €94,014+186.8% | €32,780 | |
€2,382-84.8% | €15,639-61.1% | €40,184+379.4% | €8,382 | |
€84,604+166.5% | €31,741+195.4% | €10,747-9.1% | €11,824 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.3%-84.8% | 1.8%-59.5% | 4.5%+411.6% | 0.9% | |
0.1%-84.2% | 0.6%-58.4% | 1.4%+515.7% | 0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,655,443-3.7% | €2,757,129-6.5% | €2,948,265-22.1% | €3,786,382 | |
€909,723-7.4% | €982,222-10.5% | €1,096,963+3.2% | €1,063,007 | |
€38,5970% | €38,5970% | €38,597+16.5% | €33,130 | |
€859,550+0.3% | €857,167-3.8% | €891,528-6.3% | €951,289 | |
32.4%+4.1% | 31.1%+2.8% | 30.2%+20.4% | 25.1% | |
€484,410-13.3% | €558,981-21.6% | €713,210-16.7% | €855,974 | |
0.56-13.6% | 0.65-18.5% | 0.80-11.1% | 0.90 | |
€1,795,893-5.5% | €1,899,962-7.6% | €2,056,737-27.4% | €2,835,093 | |
2.09-5.7% | 2.22-3.9% | 2.31-22.6% | 2.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€209,714-29% | €295,504+1.1% | €292,216-30.6% | €420,799 | |
€412,550+48.3% | €278,250-16.8% | €334,340-13.2% | €385,370 | |
€1,025,183-7.5% | €1,108,740+14.2% | €971,151-39.3% | €1,598,997 | |
€796,221+3.3% | €770,943-3.1% | €795,942-43.4% | €1,406,132 | |
€1,274,844-1.9% | €1,299,655-2.2% | €1,328,294-31.9% | €1,949,601 | |
1.14+6% | 1.07-5% | 1.13-1.3% | 1.14 | |
€389,927-1% | €393,854-15.6% | €466,512-34% | €707,268 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €50,000-50% | €100,000-33.3% | €150,000 | |
€330,0090% | €330,0090% | €330,0090% | €330,009 | |
€495,948+0.5% | €493,566-6.5% | €527,927-10.2% | €587,743 | |