2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,705,157-4.2% | €17,435,033-1.3% | €17,662,828+6.5% | €16,582,992 | |
-€1,080,460-842% | €145,613+349.7% | -€58,314-107% | €836,978 | |
€4,408,904-19.7% | €5,489,364+2.3% | €5,368,077-1.1% | €5,426,391 | |
€5,674,376-6.1% | €6,040,404-29% | €8,513,817-18.6% | €10,465,419 | |
€407,712-41.6% | €698,029+41.9% | €491,831-70% | €1,638,507 | |
80.9-3.8% | 84.1+5.4% | 79.8+4.5% | 76.4 | |
€206,491-0.4% | €207,313-6.3% | €221,339+2% | €217,055 |
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A..
BE 0457.934.723.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A. right now.
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A. was founded on 23 May 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A. is currently active.
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Diagnostic imaging services and medical laboratory activities, Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, and Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c..
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.'s registered address is Rue du Bosquet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A. reported 80.9 full-time equivalent employees.
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,705,157.
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,080,460.
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A..
No, DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Bosquet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,705,157-4.2% | €17,435,033-1.3% | €17,662,828+6.5% | €16,582,992 | |
80.9-3.8% | 84.1+5.4% | 79.8+4.5% | 76.4 | |
€206,491-0.4% | €207,313-6.3% | €221,339+2% | €217,055 | |
€7,627,392+10.7% | €6,893,243+11.4% | €6,188,693+2.7% | €6,026,986 | |
-€739,204-231.7% | €561,149+124% | €250,535-80.6% | €1,288,740 | |
€606,606-67.4% | €1,861,434+1.7% | €1,830,657-27.7% | €2,532,272 | |
€215,350 | — | — | — | |
-€1,080,460-842% | €145,613+349.7% | -€58,314-107% | €836,978 | |
€183,007-12% | €207,948-43% | €364,672-7% | €391,964 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6%-66% | 10.7%+3% | 10.4%-32.1% | 15.3% | |
-6.5%-874.4% | 0.8%+353% | -0.3%-106.5% | 5.0% | |
-24.5%<-1000% | 2.7%+344.2% | -1.1%-107% | 15.4% | |
-10.7%-952.1% | 1.3%+399.4% | -0.4%-108% | 5.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,083,280-12.9% | €11,579,769-16.6% | €13,881,894-12.6% | €15,891,811 | |
€1,773,132-6.9% | €1,903,838-13.4% | €2,199,416-1% | €2,220,941 | |
€210,0000% | €210,0000% | €210,0000% | €210,000 | |
€4,408,904-19.7% | €5,489,364+2.3% | €5,368,077-1.1% | €5,426,391 | |
43.7%-7.8% | 47.4%+22.6% | 38.7%+13.3% | 34.1% | |
€820,925-48.8% | €1,603,397-53.2% | €3,428,262-24.8% | €4,560,963 | |
0.19-36.2% | 0.29-54.3% | 0.64-24% | 0.84 | |
€5,674,376-6.1% | €6,040,404-29% | €8,513,817-18.6% | €10,465,419 | |
1.29+17% | 1.10-30.6% | 1.59-17.8% | 1.93 | |
-2.59-233.2% | 1.94+104.2% | 0.95-80.9% | 4.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€407,712-41.6% | €698,029+41.9% | €491,831-70% | €1,638,507 | |
€3,816,224-3.4% | €3,949,165-0.5% | €3,970,706+14.5% | €3,467,141 | |
€2,968,159-0.2% | €2,974,615+8.5% | €2,742,644-0.9% | €2,766,691 | |
€1,512,667-12.4% | €1,727,113-22.9% | €2,241,183+32.1% | €1,697,216 | |
€4,837,314+9.5% | €4,418,744-12.2% | €5,031,012-14.1% | €5,856,338 | |
1.45-10.7% | 1.62+17% | 1.38+25.2% | 1.11 | |
€2,568,957-25.4% | €3,443,619+40.9% | €2,444,228+8.1% | €2,260,569 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
65 days+4.1% | 62 days+9.9% | 57 days-6.9% | 61 days | |
64 days-12.7% | 73 days-14.6% | 86 days+8.8% | 79 days | |
260 days-4.6% | 273 days+14.5% | 238 days-4% | 248 days | |
1.38+3% | 1.34-18.3% | 1.64 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€956,9890% | €956,9890% | €956,9890% | €956,989 | |
€1,382,024-43.9% | €2,462,485+5.2% | €2,341,198-2.4% | €2,399,512 | |
SYNLAB Belgium
BE 0453.111.546
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
SYNLAB Belgium
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
1994
BE 0453.111.546
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
BE 0436.264.626
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1988
BE 0436.264.626
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
BE 0437.882.546
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0437.882.546
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
BE 0427.882.836
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
1985
BE 0427.882.836
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
Laboratoires réunis
BE 0427.701.407
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
Laboratoires réunis
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
1984
BE 0427.701.407
CellCarta
BE 0474.654.355
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
CellCarta
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.654.355
A.M.L.
BE 0426.279.168
Emiel Vloorsstraat 9, 2020 Antwerpen
A.M.L.
Emiel Vloorsstraat 9, 2020 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0426.279.168
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
BE 0423.357.983
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
QUALITY ASSISTANCE
Technoparc de Thudinie(DON) 2, 6536 Thuin
1982
BE 0423.357.983
SGS Lab Simon
BE 0411.881.794
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
SGS Lab Simon
Vieux Chemin du Poète 10, 1301 Wavre
1971
BE 0411.881.794
Practimed
BE 0401.339.577
Groenstraat 27, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
Practimed
Groenstraat 27, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1965
BE 0401.339.577
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
BE 0401.005.027
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
1968
BE 0401.005.027
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.842.812
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0431.842.812
ID2
BE 0436.264.032
Avenue Provinciale 30, 1341 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
ID2
Avenue Provinciale 30, 1341 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1988
BE 0436.264.032
MONDOMED
BE 0449.866.303
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
MONDOMED
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1993
BE 0449.866.303
BIO MINERALS
BE 0451.906.964
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
BIO MINERALS
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
1994
BE 0451.906.964
CERBA HEALTHCARE BELGIUM
BE 0419.540.638
Boulevard de l'Humanité 116, 1070 Anderlecht
CERBA HEALTHCARE BELGIUM
Boulevard de l'Humanité 116, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.540.638
PURNA
BE 0428.742.176
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PURNA
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.742.176