2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€263,050,309+2.2% | €257,407,172-1.4% | €261,026,066+8.5% | €240,680,554 | |
€16,396,009-0.6% | €16,493,028+10.1% | €14,987,442+16.4% | €12,879,904 | |
€17,275,903-0.9% | €17,427,363-0.3% | €17,481,803-0.3% | €17,542,283 | |
€38,082,394+0.5% | €37,901,328-1.8% | €38,611,021+7.7% | €35,861,587 | |
€4,498,446+29.8% | €3,466,433+60.8% | €2,156,300-17.5% | €2,615,117 | |
230.2+8.3% | 212.5+7.4% | 197.8+3.6% | 191 | |
€1,142,703-5.7% | €1,211,328-8.2% | €1,319,646+4.7% | €1,260,108 |
PLUKON MOUSCRON.
BE 0459.381.409.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PLUKON MOUSCRON right now.
PLUKON MOUSCRON was founded on 04 Dec 1996, making it 29 years old.
Yes, PLUKON MOUSCRON is currently active.
PLUKON MOUSCRON's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of poultry meat, Raising of hens, Warehousing and storage, and Poultry slaughter. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
PLUKON MOUSCRON's registered address is Avenue de l'Eau Vive(L) 5, 7700 Mouscron, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PLUKON MOUSCRON reported 230.2 full-time equivalent employees.
PLUKON MOUSCRON's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €263,050,309.
PLUKON MOUSCRON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,396,009.
PLUKON MOUSCRON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PLUKON MOUSCRON.
No, PLUKON MOUSCRON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
BE 0212.358.536
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
Centre Public d’Action Sociale de Charleroi
Boulevard Joseph II 13, 6000 Charleroi
1968
BE 0212.358.536
PYFFEROEN
BE 0417.463.749
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
PYFFEROEN
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
1977
BE 0417.463.749
BERKENHOF
BE 0420.585.367
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
BERKENHOF
Moortelweg 9, 8904 Ieper
1980
BE 0420.585.367
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
NV VOLYS STAR
BE 0405.558.582
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
NV VOLYS STAR
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
1968
BE 0405.558.582
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
BE 0405.452.575
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
1964
BE 0405.452.575
De Biest
BE 0417.143.748
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
De Biest
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.143.748
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
BE 0405.714.178
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
1964
BE 0405.714.178
J. LISABETH
BE 0407.648.141
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
J. LISABETH
Oude Heirbaan 184, 9800 Deinze
1970
BE 0407.648.141
Nollens
BE 0432.247.836
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
Nollens
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.247.836
BELGABROED
BE 0473.704.349
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
BELGABROED
Steenweg op Hoogstraten 141, 2330 Merksplas
2000
BE 0473.704.349
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
BE 0455.994.624
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
1995
BE 0455.994.624
GHEKIERE
BE 0418.095.140
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
GHEKIERE
Bieststraat 80, 8560 Wevelgem
1978
BE 0418.095.140
Klaasen & Co
BE 0404.166.237
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
Klaasen & Co
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
1954
BE 0404.166.237
Moonen
BE 0411.985.229
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
Moonen
Nieuwstraat 21, 2382 Ravels
1972
BE 0411.985.229
KIPCO-DAMACO
BE 0464.952.078
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
KIPCO-DAMACO
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1998
BE 0464.952.078
EUROPA-CUISSON
BE 0441.357.423
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
EUROPA-CUISSON
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.357.423
Centre Mutien - Marie
BE 0418.528.175
Place des Combattants 1, 5620 Florennes
Centre Mutien - Marie
Place des Combattants 1, 5620 Florennes
1978
BE 0418.528.175
PLUIMVEESLACHTERIJ COOREMAN
BE 0478.848.814
Wissenstraat 7, 9200 Dendermonde
PLUIMVEESLACHTERIJ COOREMAN
Wissenstraat 7, 9200 Dendermonde
2002
BE 0478.848.814
Belki NV
BE 0424.855.050
Wijngaardveld 50, 9300 Aalst
Belki NV
Wijngaardveld 50, 9300 Aalst
1983
BE 0424.855.050
Avenue de l'Eau Vive(L) 5, 7700 Mouscron, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€263,050,309+2.2% | €257,407,172-1.4% | €261,026,066+8.5% | €240,680,554 | |
€15,699,482+7.8% | €14,564,557+10.8% | €13,143,318+13.3% | €11,598,140 | |
€20,382,127-3.8% | €21,194,424+8.9% | €19,466,010+16.5% | €16,702,923 | |
€16,396,009-0.6% | €16,493,028+10.1% | €14,987,442+16.4% | €12,879,904 | |
€698,948-49.9% | €1,395,291+27.7% | €1,092,255+58% | €691,411 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.2%-2.7% | 6.4%+11.6% | 5.7%+7.3% | 5.4% | |
94.9%+0.3% | 94.6%+10.4% | 85.7%+16.8% | 73.4% | |
29.5%-0.6% | 29.6%+11.6% | 26.5%+10.9% | 23.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€55,655,8350% | €55,663,211-1.4% | €56,460,901+4.9% | €53,806,901 | |
€16,498,040+6.9% | €15,433,452-4.1% | €16,088,262+4.4% | €15,415,281 | |
€9660% | €9660% | €9660% | €966 | |
€17,275,903-0.9% | €17,427,363-0.3% | €17,481,803-0.3% | €17,542,283 | |
31.0%-0.9% | 31.3%+1.1% | 31.0%-5% | 32.6% | |
€38,082,394+0.5% | €37,901,328-1.8% | €38,611,021+7.7% | €35,861,587 | |
2.20+1.4% | 2.17-1.5% | 2.21+8% | 2.04 | |
1437385.55>1000% | 2780.82+7.4% | 2588.82+38% | 1875.45 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,498,446+29.8% | €3,466,433+60.8% | €2,156,300-17.5% | €2,615,117 | |
€5,970,821+97% | €3,030,950-18% | €3,695,102+15.4% | €3,201,730 | |
€20,155,007-8.7% | €22,074,187+17% | €18,872,698-3.6% | €19,586,401 | |
€18,006,745+2.9% | €17,507,471-13.5% | €20,252,308-2.2% | €20,706,359 | |
€37,760,678-0.4% | €37,901,328-1.8% | €38,611,021+7.7% | €35,861,587 | |
0.91-6.2% | 0.97-2% | 0.99-0.8% | 1.00 | |
€1,074,435-53.8% | €2,327,465+32.2% | €1,760,652-30.4% | €2,529,067 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-10.6% | 31 days+18.6% | 26 days-11.1% | 30 days | |
29 days-0.8% | 29 days-10.7% | 32 days-9.1% | 36 days | |
11 days+91.3% | 6 days-14.1% | 7 days+8.9% | 6 days | |
42.39-23% | 55.07-2.1% | 56.27-11.4% | 63.53 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€16,500,0000% | €16,500,000+10% | €15,000,000+20% | €12,500,000 | |
€645,057-2.9% | €664,353-2.8% | €683,648-2.7% | €702,944 | |
€11,749,296-0.7% | €11,833,992+0.1% | €11,821,668+0.1% | €11,814,931 | |