2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,583,173-16.1% | €32,878,842-8.1% | €35,780,145+0.1% | €35,736,491 | |
€1,085,280>1000% | €10,332+110.7% | -€97,010-109.3% | €1,043,381 | |
€2,066,510-18.8% | €2,544,220+79.2% | €1,419,586-9.1% | €1,562,017 | |
€26,100,324-1% | €26,355,382+24.2% | €21,215,017+19.7% | €17,725,859 | |
€40,222-41.2% | €68,417+64.4% | €41,615 | — | |
43.3+2.1% | 42.4+3.2% | 41.1-4.4% | 43 | |
€637,025-17.9% | €775,444-10.9% | €870,563+4.8% | €831,081 |
BIOTERRA.
BE 0459.473.855.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BIOTERRA NV right now.
BIOTERRA NV was founded on 16 Dec 1996, making it 29 years old.
Yes, BIOTERRA NV is currently active.
BIOTERRA NV's registered main activities are Other waste disposal, Site preparation, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Dredging, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Realisation of dredging works, construction of canals and other waterways, Construction of dams and dykes, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Materials recovery, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, and Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products.
BIOTERRA NV's registered address is Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BIOTERRA NV reported 43.3 full-time equivalent employees.
BIOTERRA NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,583,173.
BIOTERRA NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,085,280.
BIOTERRA NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BIOTERRA NV.
No, BIOTERRA NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
BE 0216.881.904
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
1976
BE 0216.881.904
Renewi
BE 0437.748.330
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.748.330
Commune de Courcelles
BE 0207.280.387
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
Commune de Courcelles
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
1968
BE 0207.280.387
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
BE 0862.457.484
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0862.457.484
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
BE 0863.137.573
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
2003
BE 0863.137.573
Parc Obourg
BE 0839.927.651
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
Parc Obourg
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
2011
BE 0839.927.651
TIBI
BE 0201.543.234
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
TIBI
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
1948
BE 0201.543.234
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
BE 0422.764.008
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1982
BE 0422.764.008
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
INDAVER
BE 0427.973.304
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
INDAVER
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1985
BE 0427.973.304
Sarpi EcoServices BE
BE 0434.550.496
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Sarpi EcoServices BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1988
BE 0434.550.496
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
BE 0213.877.575
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
1973
BE 0213.877.575
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
BE 0213.897.173
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
1973
BE 0213.897.173
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
BE 0456.950.667
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0456.950.667
TRADECOWALL
BE 0443.564.964
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 24, 5380 Fernelmont
TRADECOWALL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 24, 5380 Fernelmont
1991
BE 0443.564.964
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,583,173-16.1% | €32,878,842-8.1% | €35,780,145+0.1% | €35,736,491 | |
€3,416,969+8.2% | €3,158,247+5.4% | €2,997,588+24.5% | €2,406,897 | |
€1,394,820+119.5% | €635,561+325.4% | €149,422-87.4% | €1,189,799 | |
— | €3,257,906 | — | — | |
— | €5,123,642 | — | — | |
€1,085,280>1000% | €10,332+110.7% | -€97,010-109.3% | €1,043,381 | |
— | €113,248-43.7% | €201,187-47% | €379,902 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 9.9% | — | — | |
3.9%>1000% | 0.0%+111.6% | -0.3%-109.3% | 2.9% | |
52.5%>1000% | 0.4%+105.9% | -6.8%-110.2% | 66.8% | |
2.8%>1000% | 0.0%+108.3% | -0.3%-108.9% | 3.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€39,062,690-1.6% | €39,698,381+28.3% | €30,943,647+4.9% | €29,498,440 | |
€19,922,297+12.8% | €17,667,813+50.3% | €11,753,462+21.4% | €9,682,694 | |
€1,948,996+548.6% | €300,506+0.2% | €300,031+0.1% | €299,881 | |
€2,066,510-18.8% | €2,544,220+79.2% | €1,419,586-9.1% | €1,562,017 | |
5.3%-17.4% | 6.4%+39.7% | 4.6%-13.4% | 5.3% | |
€4,394,327-25.9% | €5,929,342+27% | €4,669,155+48.4% | €3,146,934 | |
2.13-8.8% | 2.33-29.1% | 3.29+63.3% | 2.01 | |
€26,100,324-1% | €26,355,382+24.2% | €21,215,017+19.7% | €17,725,859 | |
12.63+21.9% | 10.36-30.7% | 14.94+31.7% | 11.35 | |
2.44+120.9% | 1.10+58.4% | 0.70-93.6% | 10.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€40,222-41.2% | €68,417+64.4% | €41,615 | — | |
€1,344,283-6.2% | €1,433,479+153.7% | €565,075+17.9% | €479,452 | |
€9,791,069-36.6% | €15,450,771+35.5% | €11,400,273-5.2% | €12,026,896 | |
€10,232,050-17.7% | €12,427,462+4.8% | €11,854,378+10.1% | €10,766,767 | |
€21,705,997+6.3% | €20,426,041+23.5% | €16,545,862+13.5% | €14,578,925 | |
0.76-25.3% | 1.02-6.4% | 1.09-14.2% | 1.27 | |
-€5,084,822<-1000% | €544,667-65.6% | €1,585,746-60.3% | €3,995,262 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
130 days-24.5% | 172 days+47.5% | 116 days-5.3% | 123 days | |
166 days-5.9% | 176 days+31.5% | 134 days+1.3% | 132 days | |
37 days+15.2% | 32 days+301.2% | 8 days+8.8% | 7 days | |
9.49-41.5% | 16.21-67% | 49.07-12% | 55.79 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€93,034-3.8% | €96,679-3.7% | €100,372-3.7% | €104,209 | |
€17,268+114.2% | -€121,657+10.3% | -€135,682-219.2% | -€42,510 | |