2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€183,648,117-2.7% | €188,847,818-9% | €207,461,211+22.6% | €169,262,975 | |
€7,519,239+18.8% | €6,328,915-4.7% | €6,642,742+42.4% | €4,664,921 | |
€39,464,173+10.5% | €35,704,553+9.7% | €32,540,095+11.4% | €29,218,725 | |
€140,984,985+38.6% | €101,738,898-19.8% | €126,826,300+27.7% | €99,354,813 | |
€22,684,964+332.4% | €5,246,029-71.4% | €18,321,321-53.8% | €39,642,121 | |
585.2+0.9% | 579.7-1% | 585.8-0.5% | 588.5 | |
€313,821-3.7% | €325,768-8% | €354,150+23.1% | €287,618 |
Galère.
BE 0424.078.555.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Galère was founded on 19 May 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, Galère is currently active.
Galère's registered main activities are Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Site preparation, Construction of bridges and tunnels, General construction of other non-residential buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of roads and motorways, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Floor and wall covering with wood, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of continuous-action elevators and conveyors for underground use, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Installation of lifts and escalators, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Plastering, Framework assembly, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Covering work using all materials, Realisation of dredging works, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Other building completion and finishing work nes, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Sanitary work, Execution of repointing, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Test drilling and boring, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Masonry, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Other construction installation, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Forging metal, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, General coordination on the construction site, Manufacture of works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of electrical heating systems, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Demolition, Roofing activities, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), General work of electrical installation, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Painting of metal frames, Laying of screeds, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Joinery installation, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Glazing, Painting of buildings, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of insulation, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, and Dredging. It is also registered for 11 additional activities.
Galère's registered address is Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Galère reported 585.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Galère's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €183,648,117.
Galère's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €7,519,239.
Galère's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Galère.
No, Galère does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Galère right now.
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€183,648,117-2.7% | €188,847,818-9% | €207,461,211+22.6% | €169,262,975 | |
€41,033,043+4.8% | €39,153,741-0.1% | €39,178,900+8.4% | €36,137,269 | |
€9,487,635+41.8% | €6,688,894-9.2% | €7,369,174+66.6% | €4,424,019 | |
€8,422,126-41.1% | €14,312,353+15.2% | €12,428,810-20.8% | €15,702,626 | |
€6,451,599-53.7% | €13,932,652+21.5% | €11,467,389-27.6% | €15,845,767 | |
€7,519,239+18.8% | €6,328,915-4.7% | €6,642,742+42.4% | €4,664,921 | |
€2,049,014+3.7% | €1,976,344+26.7% | €1,560,292-49.8% | €3,109,195 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.6%-39.5% | 7.6%+26.5% | 6.0%-35.4% | 9.3% | |
4.1%+22.2% | 3.4%+4.7% | 3.2%+16.2% | 2.8% | |
19.1%+7.5% | 17.7%-13.2% | 20.4%+27.9% | 16.0% | |
4.2%-9.5% | 4.6%+10.5% | 4.2%+15.1% | 3.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€180,449,158+31.3% | €137,445,584-13.8% | €159,388,250+23.7% | €128,830,381 | |
€20,664,435+106.1% | €10,024,804+70.5% | €5,881,370+62.6% | €3,617,867 | |
€9,596,994-4.4% | €10,039,594-44.8% | €18,189,820-1.7% | €18,505,240 | |
€39,464,173+10.5% | €35,704,553+9.7% | €32,540,095+11.4% | €29,218,725 | |
21.9%-15.8% | 26.0%+27.2% | 20.4%-10% | 22.7% | |
€11,975,312+909% | €1,186,872 | — | — | |
0.30+812.9% | 0.03 | — | — | |
€140,984,985+38.6% | €101,738,898-19.8% | €126,826,300+27.7% | €99,354,813 | |
3.57+25.4% | 2.85-26.9% | 3.90+14.6% | 3.40 | |
16.73-35.1% | 25.76-45.6% | 47.34+103.7% | 23.24 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€22,684,964+332.4% | €5,246,029-71.4% | €18,321,321-53.8% | €39,642,121 | |
€4,130,735+18.7% | €3,479,758+2.4% | €3,398,054+58.8% | €2,139,884 | |
€52,038,580+99.4% | €26,091,831-42.3% | €45,193,680-4.4% | €47,285,373 | |
€61,466,211+30.5% | €47,115,511-38.3% | €76,376,908+14.5% | €66,700,118 | |
€128,664,673+28% | €100,492,600-20.5% | €126,458,083+28.3% | €98,551,578 | |
0.99-11.4% | 1.11+21% | 0.92+36.9% | 0.67 | |
€21,156,491+25.9% | €16,806,457+100.6% | €8,379,268+16.5% | €7,191,816 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
103 days+105.1% | 50 days-36.6% | 80 days-22% | 102 days | |
174 days+43.8% | 121 days-33% | 181 days-3.7% | 188 days | |
14 days+33.5% | 11 days+12.3% | 10 days+32.4% | 7 days | |
27.64-19.6% | 34.37-26.6% | 46.85-46% | 86.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,759,620+18.8% | €3,164,457-4.7% | €3,321,371 | — | |
€2,134,542+87.8% | €1,136,772+717.8% | €139,0020% | €139,002 | |
€15,889,065+21% | €13,127,215+19.8% | €10,960,528+43.5% | €7,639,157 | |
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
Devagro Aannemingen
BE 0437.460.397
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
Devagro Aannemingen
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.460.397