2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€199,051,690+5.8% | €188,078,631+54.9% | €121,437,843-16.1% | €144,760,378 | |
€18,150,366+9.5% | €16,572,571+140.6% | €6,888,692-7.2% | €7,427,066 | |
€47,652,207+14.8% | €41,501,841+34.2% | €30,929,270+14.4% | €27,040,578 | |
€123,644,293+13.5% | €108,948,961+17.9% | €92,449,466+39.5% | €66,256,110 | |
€6,741,573+76.3% | €3,824,183-5.2% | €4,033,917+40.5% | €2,871,553 | |
337+5.5% | 319.5+15.1% | 277.6+6% | 262 | |
€590,658+0.3% | €588,666+34.6% | €437,456-20.8% | €552,521 |
Aertssen Infra.
BE 0403.813.275.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Aertssen Infra was founded on 12 Aug 1964, making it 62 years old.
Yes, Aertssen Infra is currently active.
Aertssen Infra's registered main activities are Site preparation, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Demolition, Dredging, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Clearing of building sites, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Service activities incidental to water transportation, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Growing of turf rolls, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Materials recovery, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Pruning of trees and hedges, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, General construction of office buildings, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Extraction of sand, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Extraction of gravel, Test drilling and boring, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Freight transport by road, Other waste disposal, Computer programming activities, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, General construction of residential buildings, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Installation of insulation, Joinery installation, Fruit trees and vines pruning, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Demolition of boats, and Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures.
Aertssen Infra's registered address is Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Aertssen Infra reported 337 full-time equivalent employees.
Aertssen Infra's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €199,051,690.
Aertssen Infra's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €18,150,366.
Aertssen Infra's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Aertssen Infra.
No, Aertssen Infra does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Aertssen Infra right now.
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€199,051,690+5.8% | €188,078,631+54.9% | €121,437,843-16.1% | €144,760,378 | |
€28,723,322+13.1% | €25,406,308+18.3% | €21,475,706+14.6% | €18,735,859 | |
€24,232,000+18% | €20,528,271+147.2% | €8,305,521-14.4% | €9,702,918 | |
€34,137,164+15.4% | €29,577,406+88% | €15,736,393+1.4% | €15,517,865 | |
€27,915,530+6.9% | €26,115,705+85.5% | €14,079,564 | — | |
€18,150,366+9.5% | €16,572,571+140.6% | €6,888,692-7.2% | €7,427,066 | |
€1,563,105-24.2% | €2,061,360+675.1% | €265,945-33% | €396,802 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.1%+9.1% | 15.7%+21.4% | 13.0%+20.9% | 10.7% | |
9.1%+3.5% | 8.8%+55.3% | 5.7%+10.6% | 5.1% | |
38.1%-4.6% | 39.9%+79.3% | 22.3%-18.9% | 27.5% | |
10.5%-3.6% | 10.9%+96.7% | 5.5%-29.4% | 7.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€173,125,733+13.6% | €152,398,867+22.3% | €124,599,642+31.4% | €94,806,914 | |
€24,772,062-8.2% | €26,997,913+7.5% | €25,117,539+59% | €15,798,581 | |
€35,220,862+16.7% | €30,184,994+100.8% | €15,035,281+0.1% | €15,028,085 | |
€47,652,207+14.8% | €41,501,841+34.2% | €30,929,270+14.4% | €27,040,578 | |
27.5%+1.1% | 27.2%+9.7% | 24.8%-13% | 28.5% | |
€9,890,877-18.2% | €12,085,397+11.2% | €10,865,743+46.2% | €7,429,862 | |
0.21-28.7% | 0.29-17.1% | 0.35+27.9% | 0.27 | |
€123,644,293+13.5% | €108,948,961+17.9% | €92,449,466+39.5% | €66,256,110 | |
2.59-1.2% | 2.63-12.2% | 2.99+22% | 2.45 | |
28.73+8.8% | 26.42+58.4% | 16.67-63.1% | 45.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,741,573+76.3% | €3,824,183-5.2% | €4,033,917+40.5% | €2,871,553 | |
€233,220+42.3% | €163,875+236.6% | €48,686+180.9% | €17,335 | |
€60,208,354-8.8% | €66,020,969+45% | €45,536,821-10.3% | €50,742,256 | |
€59,731,381+18% | €50,616,751+14.7% | €44,147,462+19% | €37,101,851 | |
€112,883,965+20.2% | €93,882,812+18.7% | €79,102,508+34.5% | €58,825,969 | |
0.94-0.9% | 0.94-4.2% | 0.99-4.9% | 1.04 | |
-€620,606+62.3% | -€1,647,604-158.5% | €2,813,918-43.2% | €4,957,279 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
110 days-13.8% | 128 days-6.4% | 137 days+7% | 128 days | |
180 days+29.3% | 140 days-3.1% | 144 days+14.9% | 125 days | |
1 days+61.4% | 1 days+185% | 0 days+150% | 0 days | |
463.86-52.9% | 985.98-63.1% | 2668.82>1000% | 100.38 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€12,000,000+100% | €6,000,000+100% | €3,000,000-50% | €6,000,000 | |
€45,844,793+15.5% | €39,694,427+36.3% | €29,121,856+15.4% | €25,233,164 | |
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
Devagro Aannemingen
BE 0437.460.397
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
Devagro Aannemingen
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.460.397
VAN LOO PROJECTS
BE 0442.854.686
Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout
VAN LOO PROJECTS
Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout
1991
BE 0442.854.686