2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€98,493-30.3% | €141,289+31.2% | €107,700+167.2% | €40,302 | |
€327,386+6% | €308,894+84.3% | €167,605+4.8% | €159,905 | |
€110,080-7.5% | €119,063-11.7% | €134,824+20% | €112,386 | |
€66,866+41.3% | €47,327+26.5% | €37,406+2.5% | €36,503 | |
30% | 30% | 30% | 3 |
ECO - POINT.
BE 0460.410.005.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ECO-POINT BVBA right now.
ECO-POINT BVBA was founded on 08 Apr 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, ECO-POINT BVBA is currently active.
ECO-POINT BVBA's registered main activities are Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations, Manufacture of artificial or prepared waxes, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of alkali, lyes and other inorganic bases, excluding ammonia, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, and Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders.
ECO-POINT BVBA's registered address is Ringlaan 17 box A, 2960 Brecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ECO-POINT BVBA reported 3 full-time equivalent employees.
ECO-POINT BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €98,493.
ECO-POINT BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ECO-POINT BVBA.
No, ECO-POINT BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ringlaan 17 box A, 2960 Brecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€487,713+2.8% | €474,260+12.6% | €421,134+41.4% | €297,932 | |
€352,870+24.4% | €283,585+6.2% | €266,998+12.5% | €237,286 | |
€133,679-29.7% | €190,178+23.6% | €153,904+154.7% | €60,425 | |
€134,444 | — | — | — | |
€98,493-30.3% | €141,289+31.2% | €107,700+167.2% | €40,302 | |
€18,939+9.3% | €17,321-51% | €35,321+75.8% | €20,092 | |
| Profitability | ||||
30.1%-34.2% | 45.7%-28.8% | 64.3%+155% | 25.2% | |
22.5%-31.8% | 33.0%-7.3% | 35.6%+140.6% | 14.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€437,466+2.2% | €427,956+41.5% | €302,429+11.1% | €272,291 | |
€327,386+6% | €308,894+84.3% | €167,605+4.8% | €159,905 | |
74.8%+3.7% | 72.2%+30.2% | 55.4%-5.6% | 58.7% | |
€110,080-7.5% | €119,063-11.7% | €134,824+20% | €112,386 | |
0.34-12.8% | 0.39-52.1% | 0.80+14.5% | 0.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€66,866+41.3% | €47,327+26.5% | €37,406+2.5% | €36,503 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €1,109 | |
€148,236-26.5% | €201,751+20.1% | €167,983+21.6% | €138,121 | |
€10,627-68.8% | €34,122-8.6% | €37,335+12.4% | €33,216 | |
€94,223-14.2% | €109,882-13.2% | €126,585+23.7% | €102,326 | |
2.73-14.7% | 3.20+62.6% | 1.97-6.3% | 2.10 | |
€257,102-16.8% | €308,894+84.3% | €167,605+4.8% | €159,905 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€80,000 | €0-100% | €100,000 | — | |
€1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,8590% | €1,859 | |
€319,327+6.2% | €300,834+88.6% | €159,545+5.1% | €151,845 | |
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Etablissements Glorieux
BE 0401.241.290
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
Etablissements Glorieux
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
1968
BE 0401.241.290
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
BOMA NV
BE 0422.029.182
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
BOMA NV
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0422.029.182
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
ECOLINE
BE 0442.107.291
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
ECOLINE
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
1990
BE 0442.107.291
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
HENKEL BELGIUM
BE 0567.902.930
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2014
BE 0567.902.930
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0402.184.269
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
1921
BE 0402.184.269
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
CIBO
BE 0403.556.028
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
CIBO
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
1948
BE 0403.556.028
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.035.167
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
1977
BE 0417.035.167
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
BE 0401.265.145
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.265.145
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
BE 0425.767.642
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
1984
BE 0425.767.642
HOUBEN
BE 0422.481.124
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
HOUBEN
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
1982
BE 0422.481.124
ERES-SAPOLI NV
BE 0417.890.747
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
ERES-SAPOLI NV
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.890.747
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409