2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,519,409+20.8% | €15,332,655+8.6% | €14,119,713+19.3% | €11,838,756 | |
€2,537,430+118.1% | €1,163,652+46.6% | €793,652-21.3% | €1,008,280 | |
€10,901,661+30.3% | €8,364,231+7.2% | €7,800,579+1.1% | €7,712,953 | |
€8,569,552-18.4% | €10,503,519-6.3% | €11,205,363+58.2% | €7,084,362 | |
€320,453+40.5% | €228,131-47.3% | €433,252-18.9% | €534,313 | |
22.7+0.4% | 22.6+3.7% | 21.8-9.9% | 24.2 | |
€815,833+20.3% | €678,436+4.7% | €647,693+32.4% | €489,205 |
ROAM TECHNOLOGY.
BE 0425.767.642.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ROAM TECHNOLOGY right now.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY was founded on 21 May 1984, making it 42 years old.
Yes, ROAM TECHNOLOGY is currently active.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY's registered main activities are Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Market research and public opinion polling, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Other information service activities, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, and Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY's registered address is Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), ROAM TECHNOLOGY reported 22.7 full-time equivalent employees.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €18,519,409.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €2,537,430.
ROAM TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ROAM TECHNOLOGY.
No, ROAM TECHNOLOGY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
ERES-SAPOLI NV
BE 0417.890.747
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
ERES-SAPOLI NV
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.890.747
PRAYON BENELUX
BE 0405.742.090
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PRAYON BENELUX
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1968
BE 0405.742.090
LUYTEN
BE 0449.936.775
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
LUYTEN
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
1993
BE 0449.936.775
EOC SURFACTANTS
BE 0462.882.515
Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem
EOC SURFACTANTS
Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0462.882.515
EPC
BE 0836.248.777
Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle
EPC
Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle
2011
BE 0836.248.777
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
BE 0417.116.034
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0417.116.034
LEMA CHEMIE
BE 0408.250.036
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2381 Ravels
LEMA CHEMIE
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2381 Ravels
1971
BE 0408.250.036
RIEM
BE 0406.790.284
Chaussée de Charleroi, Ligny 226, 5140 Sombreffe
RIEM
Chaussée de Charleroi, Ligny 226, 5140 Sombreffe
1969
BE 0406.790.284
GROUPE K&CO SA
BE 0426.565.517
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 5, 1400 Nivelles
GROUPE K&CO SA
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 5, 1400 Nivelles
1984
BE 0426.565.517
ECO BELGIUM
BE 0460.488.001
Slakweidestraat(M) 37, 3630 Maasmechelen
ECO BELGIUM
Slakweidestraat(M) 37, 3630 Maasmechelen
1997
BE 0460.488.001
MUBA
BE 0454.093.919
Geneikenstraat 56, 3560 Lummen
MUBA
Geneikenstraat 56, 3560 Lummen
1994
BE 0454.093.919
ecolab BVBA buusinesspark
BE 0403.091.121
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
ecolab BVBA buusinesspark
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0403.091.121
Etablissements COLONVAL R.J.M.
BE 0457.586.117
Rue de Gouy(TR) 35B, 6183 Courcelles
Etablissements COLONVAL R.J.M.
Rue de Gouy(TR) 35B, 6183 Courcelles
1996
BE 0457.586.117
W 58
BE 0421.891.107
Fonteinstraat 41, 1502 Halle
W 58
Fonteinstraat 41, 1502 Halle
1981
BE 0421.891.107
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,519,409+20.8% | €15,332,655+8.6% | €14,119,713+19.3% | €11,838,756 | |
€2,522,509-4.9% | €2,652,883+32.1% | €2,007,826+1.2% | €1,983,961 | |
€3,612,738+98% | €1,824,460+134.4% | €778,483-45.9% | €1,439,328 | |
€4,777,683+57.4% | €3,034,773+94.8% | €1,557,992-26% | €2,104,457 | |
€2,537,430+118.1% | €1,163,652+46.6% | €793,652-21.3% | €1,008,280 | |
€197,566-4.9% | €207,669+301.9% | €51,669+5.5% | €48,999 | |
| Profitability | ||||
25.8%+30.3% | 19.8%+79.4% | 11.0%-37.9% | 17.8% | |
13.7%+80.5% | 7.6%+35% | 5.6%-34% | 8.5% | |
23.3%+67.3% | 13.9%+36.7% | 10.2%-22.2% | 13.1% | |
12.9%+111.6% | 6.1%+47.9% | 4.1%-38.5% | 6.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,597,860+3% | €19,019,030-0.8% | €19,181,854+27.9% | €14,997,860 | |
€4,789,785-8.9% | €5,255,277-8.1% | €5,718,202+63.6% | €3,495,340 | |
€6,183,9520% | €6,183,9520% | €6,183,9520% | €6,183,952 | |
€10,901,661+30.3% | €8,364,231+7.2% | €7,800,579+1.1% | €7,712,953 | |
55.6%+26.5% | 44.0%+8.1% | 40.7%-20.9% | 51.4% | |
€4,476,820-23.3% | €5,835,495-16.6% | €6,996,257+100.6% | €3,488,287 | |
0.41-41.1% | 0.70-22.2% | 0.90+98.3% | 0.45 | |
€8,569,552-18.4% | €10,503,519-6.3% | €11,205,363+58.2% | €7,084,362 | |
0.79-37.4% | 1.26-12.6% | 1.44+56.4% | 0.92 | |
18.05+111.7% | 8.53+127.2% | 3.75-70% | 12.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€320,453+40.5% | €228,131-47.3% | €433,252-18.9% | €534,313 | |
€1,450,704-4.6% | €1,520,870+8.9% | €1,397,068+59.7% | €874,644 | |
€2,980,976+7.2% | €2,780,267+21.7% | €2,285,080+34.9% | €1,694,318 | |
€1,854,431+17.3% | €1,581,257-13.3% | €1,823,341+3.8% | €1,756,396 | |
€4,037,423-11.6% | €4,568,673+13.6% | €4,023,506+12% | €3,593,147 | |
1.50+37.3% | 1.09+5% | 1.04+28.7% | 0.81 | |
€2,350,837+264.1% | €645,735+9.2% | €591,270+465.3% | -€161,860 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days-11.2% | 66 days+12.1% | 59 days+13.1% | 52 days | |
59 days+1.8% | 58 days-6.7% | 62 days-25.7% | 83 days | |
95 days-21.3% | 121 days+25.9% | 96 days-8% | 104 days | |
3.75+19.1% | 3.15-32.7% | 4.68 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €600,000-15% | €706,026+36.8% | €516,048 | |
€9,852,111+34.7% | €7,314,681+8.4% | €6,751,029+1.3% | €6,663,403 | |