2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€30,328,194+70.6% | €17,783,086-46.6% | €33,287,546+3.4% | €32,189,871 | |
€497,989+107.4% | -€6,690,991<-1000% | €300,378-58.8% | €728,548 | |
€1,035,578+116% | -€6,462,411<-1000% | €228,581+418.4% | -€71,797 | |
€23,090,825+20.6% | €19,142,444+12.1% | €17,083,148-32.8% | €25,409,259 | |
€1,395,884+25.6% | €1,110,998+316.2% | €266,971-83.3% | €1,598,012 | |
42.9+2.1% | 42-19.2% | 520% | 52 | |
€706,951+67% | €423,407-33.9% | €640,145+3.4% | €619,036 |
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION.
BE 0461.381.686.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION was founded on 11 Sep 1997, making it 28 years old.
Yes, BERNARD CONSTRUCTION is currently active.
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Production of metal forgings for third parties, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Site preparation, Activities of interior architects, Support activities for crop production, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Covering work using all materials, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of watches, clocks and jewellery, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Framework assembly, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Sanitary work, Farriers activities, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Other cleaning activities, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Painting of metal frames, Joinery installation, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Window cleaning, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Business and other management consultancy activities, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of railways and underground railways, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Forging metal, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Demolition, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Execution of repointing, General construction of office buildings, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Market research and public opinion polling, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Glazing, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Sewerage, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Laying of screeds, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Plastering, Landscape service activities, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., and Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom.
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION's registered address is Rue le Marais 14, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BERNARD CONSTRUCTION reported 42.9 full-time equivalent employees.
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €30,328,194.
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €497,989.
BERNARD CONSTRUCTION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BERNARD CONSTRUCTION.
No, BERNARD CONSTRUCTION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BERNARD CONSTRUCTION right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€30,328,194+70.6% | €17,783,086-46.6% | €33,287,546+3.4% | €32,189,871 | |
€3,032,583+5.9% | €2,863,640-17% | €3,451,878+4.6% | €3,299,582 | |
€1,050,297+117.2% | -€6,110,502<-1000% | €578,051-32.9% | €861,846 | |
€740,378+114.8% | -€5,013,172-934.8% | €600,496-55.8% | €1,358,263 | |
€247,969+104.7% | -€5,287,504 | — | €1,194,882 | |
€497,989+107.4% | -€6,690,991<-1000% | €300,378-58.8% | €728,548 | |
€89,483+38.9% | €64,429+47.1% | €43,787-87.5% | €350,963 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.4%+108.7% | -28.2%<-1000% | 1.8%-57.2% | 4.2% | |
1.6%+104.4% | -37.6%<-1000% | 0.9%-60.1% | 2.3% | |
48.1%-53.5% | 103.5%-21.2% | 131.4%+113% | -1014.7% | |
2.0%+104% | -51.1%<-1000% | 1.7%-39.8% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,607,872+87.8% | €13,101,603-24.8% | €17,427,142-31.5% | €25,452,875 | |
€743,108-10.2% | €827,115-20.8% | €1,044,694-18.4% | €1,280,954 | |
€714,788+8.7% | €657,444+13.4% | €580,012-8.2% | €631,645 | |
€1,035,578+116% | -€6,462,411<-1000% | €228,581+418.4% | -€71,797 | |
4.2%+108.5% | -49.3%<-1000% | 1.3%+565% | -0.3% | |
€60,130-98.6% | €4,316,333+8.7% | €3,972,825-4.6% | €4,166,095 | |
0.06+108.7% | -0.67-103.8% | 17.38+130% | -58.03 | |
€23,090,825+20.6% | €19,142,444+12.1% | €17,083,148-32.8% | €25,409,259 | |
22.30+852.8% | -2.96-104% | 74.74+121.1% | -353.91 | |
1.73+114.2% | -12.22-927.7% | 1.48-69.5% | 4.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,395,884+25.6% | €1,110,998+316.2% | €266,971-83.3% | €1,598,012 | |
€2,126,500+121.3% | €961,097-79.2% | €4,623,935-46.6% | €8,659,135 | |
€11,367,902+58.3% | €7,180,099+3.4% | €6,941,613-26.7% | €9,469,649 | |
€10,881,004+89.1% | €5,754,671-25.8% | €7,761,031-38.6% | €12,633,557 | |
€23,028,572+55.4% | €14,816,856+13.1% | €13,104,869-38.3% | €21,241,734 | |
0.94+33.3% | 0.71-40% | 1.18+15% | 1.03 | |
€119,280+103.7% | -€3,209,067-221.5% | €2,640,401+21.8% | €2,168,554 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
137 days-7.2% | 147 days+93.6% | 76 days-29.1% | 107 days | |
154 days+31.1% | 118 days+20.4% | 98 days-27.2% | 134 days | |
33 days+48.2% | 23 days-64.1% | 63 days-35.6% | 97 days | |
15.07+170.1% | 5.58+37.8% | 4.05-31.1% | 5.88 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,7500% | €10,7500% | €10,7500% | €10,750 | |
-€7,305,527+6.4% | -€7,803,515-601.4% | -€1,112,524+21.3% | -€1,412,901 | |
Rue le Marais 14, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583