2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€39,031+104.4% | -€893,040<-1000% | -€79,532-265.9% | €47,951 | |
€717,205+5.8% | €678,174-42.1% | €1,171,214-6.4% | €1,250,746 | |
€4,057,767-0.5% | €4,079,723+18.4% | €3,445,362+30% | €2,650,052 | |
€300,162-48.7% | €585,435+203.8% | €192,694-82.7% | €1,112,459 | |
40.3-7.8% | 43.7+7.1% | 40.8+32.5% | 30.8 |
VELTEC.
BE 0461.951.513.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VELTEC right now.
VELTEC was founded on 21 Nov 1997, making it 28 years old.
Yes, VELTEC is currently active.
VELTEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Bodywork repair (including painting), Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other technical testing and analysis activities, Materials recovery, Manufacture of tools, except moulds and models, Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Manufacture of moulds and models, Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Other waste disposal, Washing of motor vehicles, Manufacture of other machine tools, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Machining of metals, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy, Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Specialised services for tyres, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Other waste recovery, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Coating of metals, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Forging metal, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, and Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VELTEC's registered address is Starrenhoflaan 13, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VELTEC reported 40.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VELTEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €39,031.
VELTEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VELTEC.
No, VELTEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Starrenhoflaan 13, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,933,254+32% | €2,978,878-13.3% | €3,434,531+24.4% | €2,760,127 | |
€3,288,611-2.7% | €3,378,479+6.9% | €3,161,992+36.8% | €2,311,851 | |
€211,008-50% | €421,659-0.1% | €422,136+390.2% | €86,114 | |
€177,555+123.1% | -€770,401<-1000% | €3,140-96.6% | €91,211 | |
€535,050+220.8% | -€443,073-263.2% | €271,408-38% | €437,610 | |
€441,526+178.1% | -€565,713-457.4% | €158,299-58.6% | €382,446 | |
€39,031+104.4% | -€893,040<-1000% | -€79,532-265.9% | €47,951 | |
€141,572-5.1% | €149,246+97.5% | €75,575+28.3% | €58,897 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.4%+104.1% | -131.7%<-1000% | -6.8%-277.1% | 3.8% | |
0.8%+104.3% | -18.8%-989.5% | -1.7%-241.2% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,819,971+1.3% | €4,757,897+3.1% | €4,616,576+17.4% | €3,931,235 | |
€1,565,331-8.1% | €1,702,622+4.2% | €1,633,921+8.6% | €1,504,617 | |
€1,760+7.3% | €1,6400% | €1,640+64% | €1,000 | |
€717,205+5.8% | €678,174-42.1% | €1,171,214-6.4% | €1,250,746 | |
14.9%+4.4% | 14.3%-43.8% | 25.4%-20.3% | 31.8% | |
€1,394,489-6.9% | €1,497,928-2% | €1,528,587-5.8% | €1,623,152 | |
1.94-12% | 2.21+69.2% | 1.31+0.6% | 1.30 | |
€4,057,767-0.5% | €4,079,723+18.4% | €3,445,362+30% | €2,650,052 | |
5.66-5.9% | 6.02+104.5% | 2.94+38.8% | 2.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€300,162-48.7% | €585,435+203.8% | €192,694-82.7% | €1,112,459 | |
€1,386,522+46.6% | €945,654-8.4% | €1,032,113+41.9% | €727,171 | |
€1,540,033+3.5% | €1,487,484-6.3% | €1,588,213+210.5% | €511,485 | |
€859,147-12.9% | €986,143-2% | €1,006,002+121.8% | €453,629 | |
€2,659,761+4.7% | €2,539,953+32.5% | €1,916,775+86.7% | €1,026,900 | |
1.11+16.2% | 0.95-34.4% | 1.45+14.7% | 1.26 | |
€581,112+26.4% | €459,900-56.4% | €1,055,026-23.8% | €1,384,174 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€113,7500% | €113,7500% | €113,7500% | €113,750 | |
-€721,545+5.1% | -€760,576-41.5% | -€537,536-17.4% | -€458,004 | |
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786
United Experts
BE 0457.580.078
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
United Experts
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.580.078
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
SBE Namur
BE 0418.373.470
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SBE Namur
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.373.470