2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,991,310+9.1% | €3,659,303-2.4% | €3,750,371+26% | €2,975,796 | |
€211,194+3.6% | €203,833-54.1% | €444,207+70.2% | €261,014 | |
€415,772+2.8% | €404,578+15.4% | €350,745+14.4% | €306,538 | |
€779,406+7.1% | €727,858-25.7% | €980,267+6.8% | €917,632 | |
€26,749-23.5% | €34,961-69.3% | €113,844+201% | €37,827 | |
15.3-2.5% | 15.7+0.6% | 15.6+4% | 15 | |
€260,870+11.9% | €233,077-3% | €240,408+21.2% | €198,386 |
TH Trucks Brugge.
BE 0464.294.161.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Turbotrucks Brugge right now.
Turbotrucks Brugge was founded on 05 Oct 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Turbotrucks Brugge is currently active.
Turbotrucks Brugge's registered main activities are Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Bodywork repair (including painting), Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Retail trade of tyres, Wholesale trade of tyres, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Wholesale trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, and Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Turbotrucks Brugge's registered address is Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Turbotrucks Brugge reported 15.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Turbotrucks Brugge's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €3,991,310.
Turbotrucks Brugge's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €211,194.
Turbotrucks Brugge's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Turbotrucks Brugge.
No, Turbotrucks Brugge does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
BE 0428.619.640
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
1986
BE 0428.619.640
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
Firma Beel
BE 0411.897.038
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Firma Beel
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1971
BE 0411.897.038
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
VANOMOBIL
BE 0413.755.280
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
VANOMOBIL
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1973
BE 0413.755.280
G. Lambert & Co
BE 0400.902.978
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
G. Lambert & Co
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1952
BE 0400.902.978
NEBIM
BE 0436.033.806
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
NEBIM
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1988
BE 0436.033.806
AERTS TRUCKS
BE 0440.775.324
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
AERTS TRUCKS
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
1990
BE 0440.775.324
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
BE 0744.778.074
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0744.778.074
IVECO Belgium
BE 0402.609.188
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
IVECO Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
1957
BE 0402.609.188
SCANTEC SA
BE 0428.565.301
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
SCANTEC SA
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1986
BE 0428.565.301
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
BE 0422.124.796
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
1981
BE 0422.124.796
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
Truck Center Jost
BE 0411.106.685
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
Truck Center Jost
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
1971
BE 0411.106.685
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
BE 0452.058.404
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1994
BE 0452.058.404
VAN DER SPEK NV
BE 0424.898.107
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
VAN DER SPEK NV
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.898.107
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421
Bruggesteenweg 249, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,991,310+9.1% | €3,659,303-2.4% | €3,750,371+26% | €2,975,796 | |
€1,229,666+0.2% | €1,226,678+8.2% | €1,133,799+19.6% | €948,230 | |
€291,467+1.4% | €287,446-51.6% | €593,726+68.5% | €352,330 | |
€323,661-3.4% | €335,171-43.8% | €596,009+56.7% | €380,482 | |
— | €248,058 | — | €284,966 | |
€211,194+3.6% | €203,833-54.1% | €444,207+70.2% | €261,014 | |
€70,829+51.4% | €46,789-21.2% | €59,373-41.1% | €100,806 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.1%-11.5% | 9.2%-42.4% | 15.9%+24.3% | 12.8% | |
5.3%-5% | 5.6%-53% | 11.8%+35% | 8.8% | |
50.8%+0.8% | 50.4%-60.2% | 126.6%+48.7% | 85.1% | |
17.7%-1.8% | 18.0%-45.9% | 33.3%+56.6% | 21.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,195,178+5.5% | €1,132,436-15.1% | €1,334,512+8.7% | €1,227,669 | |
€430,520+2.7% | €419,316-3.1% | €432,797+6.2% | €407,712 | |
€2,4700% | €2,4700% | €2,4700% | €2,470 | |
€415,772+2.8% | €404,578+15.4% | €350,745+14.4% | €306,538 | |
34.8%-2.6% | 35.7%+35.9% | 26.3%+5.3% | 25.0% | |
€779,406+7.1% | €727,858-25.7% | €980,267+6.8% | €917,632 | |
1.87+4.2% | 1.80-35.6% | 2.79-6.6% | 2.99 | |
53.17-61.8% | 139.38-66.3% | 413.87-42% | 713.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€26,749-23.5% | €34,961-69.3% | €113,844+201% | €37,827 | |
€117,116+22.6% | €95,535+76% | €54,285+16.4% | €46,650 | |
€508,482-9.3% | €560,406-16.1% | €667,868-3.1% | €689,090 | |
€347,816-1.3% | €352,388+3.9% | €339,226+15% | €294,994 | |
€767,939+7.2% | €716,261-26.4% | €973,725+6.9% | €911,006 | |
0.94+1.6% | 0.93+15.9% | 0.80-5.7% | 0.85 | |
-€17,218-0.1% | -€17,207+78.8% | -€81,022+19.1% | -€100,144 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days-16.8% | 56 days-14% | 65 days-23.1% | 85 days | |
49 days-13.1% | 57 days-1.6% | 58 days-5.5% | 61 days | |
22 days+12.5% | 20 days+69.4% | 12 days-13.7% | 14 days | |
17.95-23.3% | 23.39-30% | 33.41+14.2% | 29.26 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€200,000+33.3% | €150,000-62.5% | €400,000+6.7% | €375,000 | |
€56,5380% | €56,5380% | €56,5380% | €56,538 | |
€109,234+11.4% | €98,040+121.8% | €44,207 | €0 | |