2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,485,034-2.8% | €14,908,867+1.5% | €14,690,754-0.9% | €14,821,076 | |
€656,572+7.4% | €611,159-30.5% | €879,665+52.9% | €575,512 | |
€7,031,006+10.3% | €6,374,434+10.6% | €5,763,275-47.6% | €11,003,610 | |
€2,232,069+1.6% | €2,197,592-66.9% | €6,638,892+367.1% | €1,421,256 | |
€1,011,620+50.2% | €673,557-16.4% | €805,513-69.7% | €2,660,629 | |
38.4+3.8% | 37+5.4% | 35.1-7.9% | 38.1 | |
€377,214-6.4% | €402,942-3.7% | €418,540+7.6% | €389,005 |
STERCK.
BE 0464.496.277.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for STERCK right now.
STERCK was founded on 30 Oct 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, STERCK is currently active.
STERCK's registered main activities are Wholesale of sanitary equipment, Sanitary work, Waterproofing of walls, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Retail trade of kitchens, Wholesale trade of central heaters, Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Retail sale of home furniture, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, and Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity.
STERCK's registered address is Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), STERCK reported 38.4 full-time equivalent employees.
STERCK's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €14,485,034.
STERCK's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €656,572.
STERCK's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STERCK.
No, STERCK does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
ALTEBRA
BE 0440.797.494
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
ALTEBRA
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1990
BE 0440.797.494
Cegelec Industry
BE 0539.891.310
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Industry
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0539.891.310
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
BE 0476.692.642
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
2002
BE 0476.692.642
Lamo
BE 0414.811.293
Industriestraat 19, 8755 Wingene
Lamo
Industriestraat 19, 8755 Wingene
1974
BE 0414.811.293
Calodar
BE 0404.289.268
Ferdinand Coosemansstraat 66-74, 2600 Antwerpen
Calodar
Ferdinand Coosemansstraat 66-74, 2600 Antwerpen
1954
BE 0404.289.268
EXPRO
BE 0432.506.964
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
EXPRO
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
1987
BE 0432.506.964
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
BE 0480.228.093
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
2003
BE 0480.228.093
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
COLLIN-LUCY
BE 0411.920.396
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
COLLIN-LUCY
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
1971
BE 0411.920.396
WEVERBERGH Rudi
BE 0436.434.969
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
WEVERBERGH Rudi
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
1989
BE 0436.434.969
LEGIO SALES BELGIUM
BE 0479.231.765
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
LEGIO SALES BELGIUM
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2003
BE 0479.231.765
WATERGENIUS
BE 0451.972.686
Beringenbaan 104, 3290 Diest
WATERGENIUS
Beringenbaan 104, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0451.972.686
AQUASECURITY
BE 0426.116.842
Industrielaan 20, 9320 Aalst
AQUASECURITY
Industrielaan 20, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0426.116.842
Geberit
BE 0408.463.337
Ossegemstraat 24, 1860 Meise
Geberit
Ossegemstraat 24, 1860 Meise
1971
BE 0408.463.337
QUARTIER
BE 0405.361.416
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 26, 8520 Kuurne
QUARTIER
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 26, 8520 Kuurne
1965
BE 0405.361.416
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,485,034-2.8% | €14,908,867+1.5% | €14,690,754-0.9% | €14,821,076 | |
€2,337,403+5.5% | €2,216,564+7% | €2,070,800-2.5% | €2,122,933 | |
€689,970+44.6% | €477,339-45.4% | €874,750+27.1% | €688,228 | |
€656,572+7.4% | €611,159-30.5% | €879,665+52.9% | €575,512 | |
€212,211+72.5% | €123,058-32.8% | €183,013-6.3% | €195,284 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.5%+10.6% | 4.1%-31.5% | 6.0%+54.2% | 3.9% | |
9.3%-2.6% | 9.6%-37.2% | 15.3%+191.8% | 5.2% | |
7.1%-0.6% | 7.1%+0.5% | 7.1%+53.1% | 4.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,263,075+8.1% | €8,572,026-30.9% | €12,402,167-0.2% | €12,424,866 | |
€207,092+8.3% | €191,284+0.9% | €189,606+16% | €163,433 | |
€3,0000% | €3,0000% | €3,0000% | €3,000 | |
€7,031,006+10.3% | €6,374,434+10.6% | €5,763,275-47.6% | €11,003,610 | |
75.9%+2.1% | 74.4%+60% | 46.5%-47.5% | 88.6% | |
€2,232,069+1.6% | €2,197,592-66.9% | €6,638,892+367.1% | €1,421,256 | |
0.32-7.9% | 0.34-70.1% | 1.15+791.8% | 0.13 | |
136.08+37% | 99.35-99.2% | 13001.63>1000% | 965.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,011,620+50.2% | €673,557-16.4% | €805,513-69.7% | €2,660,629 | |
€4,490,061-5.6% | €4,757,479-7.3% | €5,131,032+9.5% | €4,685,209 | |
€2,029,029+6.1% | €1,913,322+17.8% | €1,624,170-20.8% | €2,050,294 | |
€549,851-11.6% | €622,350+92.2% | €323,853-56.8% | €750,255 | |
€2,232,069+1.6% | €2,197,592-66.9% | €6,638,892+367.1% | €1,421,256 | |
3.55+3.8% | 3.42+102.5% | 1.69-74.4% | 6.60 | |
€6,693,685+11.8% | €5,985,676+11.4% | €5,372,974-49.4% | €10,626,054 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+9.2% | 47 days+16.1% | 40 days-20.1% | 50 days | |
17 days-12.2% | 19 days+95.1% | 10 days-54.3% | 21 days | |
156 days-4.2% | 163 days-6.7% | 175 days+17.4% | 149 days | |
2.27+5.6% | 2.15-1.4% | 2.18-18.3% | 2.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €6,120,000 | — | |
€6,792,606+10.7% | €6,136,034+11.1% | €5,524,875-48.7% | €10,765,210 | |