2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€52,718+468.2% | €9,279-76.5% | €39,472+8.8% | €36,289 | |
€383,541+15.9% | €330,824+2.9% | €321,545+14% | €282,073 | |
€98,853+58.6% | €62,330-12% | €70,806-1.9% | €72,160 | |
€349,738+30.4% | €268,192+25% | €214,510-3.3% | €221,859 | |
20% | 20% | 2-13% | 2.3 |
DDI SERVICES.
BE 0471.481.267.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ant Systems right now.
Ant Systems was founded on 23 Mar 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, Ant Systems is currently active.
Ant Systems's registered main activities are Computer programming activities, Graphic design and visual communication activities, General work of electrical installation, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Production and realisation of commercials and promotional films, technical and corporate films, educational and training films, video clips, Other graphic activities, Design of advertising techniques aimed at reaching the consumer (direct marketing) by means of personalised advertising (direct mail), telephone prospecting, etc., Preparation of digital data: enrichment, selection, link of digital data stored in electronic data processing equipment, Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and, Design of advertising films, Preparation and production of slides for overhead projectors, sketches, models, etc., Photograph production, except activities of press photographers, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Other photographic activities, Design of advertising films, Other software publishing, Conception of texts and advertising slogans (copywriters), Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Composition of texts and images on film, on photographic paper or plain paper, Other information technology and computer service activities, Retail sale of information and communication equipment, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Telecommunication reselling activities and intermediation service activities for telecommunication, Reproduction: production typographical forms, offset print reproduction and printing plates, rotogravure cylinders and reproduction, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Other printing, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, and Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities.
Ant Systems's registered address is Kwadestraat 153 box 3.1, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ant Systems reported 2 full-time equivalent employees.
Ant Systems's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €52,718.
Ant Systems's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ant Systems.
No, Ant Systems does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kwadestraat 153 box 3.1, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€187,726+59.5% | €117,679-24% | €154,922-1.2% | €156,743 | |
€104,773+11.9% | €93,627+2.9% | €90,981-1% | €91,896 | |
€5,055-32% | €7,433+50.4% | €4,943 | — | |
€77,972+248.4% | €22,377-61.3% | €57,873+7% | €54,097 | |
— | €23,535-56.8% | €54,463-9.7% | €60,288 | |
€52,718+468.2% | €9,279-76.5% | €39,472+8.8% | €36,289 | |
€15,442+118.9% | €7,056+961.8% | €665-95.7% | €15,520 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%+390.1% | 2.8%-77.1% | 12.3%-4.6% | 12.9% | |
10.9%+363.1% | 2.4%-76.5% | 10.1%-1.8% | 10.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€482,394+22.7% | €393,154+0.2% | €392,351+10.8% | €354,233 | |
€11,057+16.9% | €9,459+83.3% | €5,162+35.9% | €3,798 | |
€2,5000% | €2,5000% | €2,5000% | €2,500 | |
€383,541+15.9% | €330,824+2.9% | €321,545+14% | €282,073 | |
79.5%-5.5% | 84.1%+2.7% | 82.0%+2.9% | 79.6% | |
€98,853+58.6% | €62,330-12% | €70,806-1.9% | €72,160 | |
0.26+36.8% | 0.19-14.4% | 0.22-13.9% | 0.26 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€349,738+30.4% | €268,192+25% | €214,510-3.3% | €221,859 | |
€15,272-12.6% | €17,4700% | €17,470-18.4% | €21,399 | |
€87,647-1.4% | €88,862-37.1% | €141,323+47.4% | €95,909 | |
€69,761+61% | €43,324-26.8% | €59,198+27.5% | €46,432 | |
€98,602+59.3% | €61,881-12.6% | €70,794-1.9% | €72,148 | |
1.20-33% | 1.80-24.2% | 2.37+39.8% | 1.70 | |
€369,952+16.4% | €317,896+2% | €311,612+14.5% | €272,085 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€183,941+40.2% | €131,224+7.6% | €121,945+24.5% | €97,916 | |
— | — | — | -€15,443 | |
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
SOFICO NV
BE 0404.484.060
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
SOFICO NV
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
1947
BE 0404.484.060
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
NSI
BE 0450.905.686
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
NSI
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
1993
BE 0450.905.686
Vanden Broele
BE 0451.355.351
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
Vanden Broele
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
1993
BE 0451.355.351
OM PARTNERS
BE 0428.328.442
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
OM PARTNERS
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
1985
BE 0428.328.442
COMPUTERLAND
BE 0420.329.902
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
COMPUTERLAND
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
1980
BE 0420.329.902
Nexuzhealth Brussel
BE 0667.753.542
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
Nexuzhealth Brussel
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
2016
BE 0667.753.542
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
BE 0437.228.587
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
1989
BE 0437.228.587
SPACEBEL SA
BE 0435.536.532
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
SPACEBEL SA
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
1988
BE 0435.536.532
TheValueChain
BE 0838.023.085
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
TheValueChain
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
2011
BE 0838.023.085
Selligent BeNeLux
BE 0478.839.312
Kempische steenweg 305, 3500 Hasselt
Selligent BeNeLux
Kempische steenweg 305, 3500 Hasselt
2002
BE 0478.839.312
Lab9 Pro
BE 0449.370.811
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
Lab9 Pro
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.370.811