2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,537,886-4.5% | €20,462,059+14.1% | €17,937,572+6.9% | €16,775,612 | |
€261,740-12% | €297,590+37.2% | €216,858+0.1% | €216,667 | |
€3,031,247+9.5% | €2,769,507+12% | €2,471,917+9.4% | €2,259,814 | |
€6,529,293+24.2% | €5,256,627-1.5% | €5,336,458-6.1% | €5,682,953 | |
€257,351+30.6% | €197,118-46.2% | €366,617+255.9% | €103,010 | |
34.5-2.5% | 35.4-4.8% | 37.2+6% | 35.1 | |
€566,316-2% | €578,024+19.9% | €482,193+0.9% | €477,938 |
G.N.B. BETON.
BE 0471.972.997.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
G.N.B. BETON was founded on 29 May 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, G.N.B. BETON is currently active.
G.N.B. BETON's registered main activities are Manufacture of refractory products, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Manufacture of mortars, Laying of screeds, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Site preparation, Wholesale of other construction materials, Freight transport by road, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Construction of roads and motorways, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and Wholesale of construction materials, general selection.
G.N.B. BETON's registered address is Rue de la Fagne d'Hi 33, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), G.N.B. BETON reported 34.5 full-time equivalent employees.
G.N.B. BETON's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €19,537,886.
G.N.B. BETON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €261,740.
G.N.B. BETON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for G.N.B. BETON.
No, G.N.B. BETON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for G.N.B. BETON right now.
Rue de la Fagne d'Hi 33, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€19,537,886-4.5% | €20,462,059+14.1% | €17,937,572+6.9% | €16,775,612 | |
34.5-2.5% | 35.4-4.8% | 37.2+6% | 35.1 | |
€566,316-2% | €578,024+19.9% | €482,193+0.9% | €477,938 | |
€2,480,103-6.3% | €2,646,604+4.3% | €2,537,091+9.5% | €2,317,686 | |
€212,773-23.7% | €278,947+70.7% | €163,378-18.5% | €200,386 | |
€792,329-20.4% | €995,037+20.8% | €823,489-1% | €831,989 | |
€812,088-12.6% | €929,387-6% | €988,470+16.4% | €849,270 | |
€261,740-12% | €297,590+37.2% | €216,858+0.1% | €216,667 | |
€35,477+13% | €31,394-67.4% | €96,432+23.8% | €77,881 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.1%-16.6% | 4.9%+5.9% | 4.6%-7.4% | 5.0% | |
1.3%-7.9% | 1.5%+20.3% | 1.2%-6.4% | 1.3% | |
8.6%-19.6% | 10.7%+22.5% | 8.8%-8.5% | 9.6% | |
2.7%-25.9% | 3.7%+35% | 2.7%+0.4% | 2.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,620,398+18.7% | €8,107,656+1.6% | €7,976,864-0.3% | €8,002,739 | |
€4,296,797+16.5% | €3,687,773+4% | €3,545,959+5.8% | €3,350,677 | |
€3,045+15.3% | €2,640+5.4% | €2,505+5.7% | €2,370 | |
€3,031,247+9.5% | €2,769,507+12% | €2,471,917+9.4% | €2,259,814 | |
31.5%-7.8% | 34.2%+10.2% | 31.0%+9.7% | 28.2% | |
€250,812-35.4% | €388,336-7% | €417,552-54.3% | €914,045 | |
0.08-41% | 0.14-17% | 0.17-58.2% | 0.40 | |
€6,529,293+24.2% | €5,256,627-1.5% | €5,336,458-6.1% | €5,682,953 | |
2.15+13.5% | 1.90-12.1% | 2.16-14.1% | 2.51 | |
91.04+827.5% | 9.82-33.3% | 14.72+18% | 12.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€257,351+30.6% | €197,118-46.2% | €366,617+255.9% | €103,010 | |
€725,845-4.7% | €761,507+10.9% | €686,521+26.4% | €543,036 | |
€3,801,156+12.9% | €3,368,155+7.8% | €3,123,295-12% | €3,548,178 | |
€5,364,375+45.5% | €3,687,174+0.5% | €3,667,625-7.9% | €3,981,854 | |
€6,261,374+29.7% | €4,826,984-1.5% | €4,901,571+3.8% | €4,724,192 | |
0.81-6.8% | 0.86+5.3% | 0.82-13.4% | 0.95 | |
-€960,484-108.5% | -€460,686+10.1% | -€512,265-264.8% | -€140,412 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
71 days+18.2% | 60 days-5.5% | 64 days-17.7% | 77 days | |
117 days+49.4% | 78 days-12.5% | 89 days-11.2% | 101 days | |
18 days-2.3% | 18 days-3.8% | 19 days+22.8% | 15 days | |
20.25-5% | 21.32-2.1% | 21.77+2.8% | 21.17 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€752,501+29.2% | €582,522+26.1% | €461,923+27.3% | €362,971 | |
€1,906,747+5.1% | €1,814,985+10.8% | €1,637,994+7.8% | €1,520,087 | |
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
BE 0416.180.775
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
1976
BE 0416.180.775
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
ACAP
BE 0421.317.520
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
ACAP
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
1981
BE 0421.317.520
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
DIAMUR
BE 0466.101.826
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
DIAMUR
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0466.101.826
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191
AC Materials
BE 0848.329.633
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
AC Materials
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
2012
BE 0848.329.633
TRANS - BETON
BE 0451.473.830
Tieltsteenweg 3A, 8750 Wingene
TRANS - BETON
Tieltsteenweg 3A, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0451.473.830
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
BE 0418.215.993
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1978
BE 0418.215.993
J. Janssens en Zonen
BE 0403.725.975
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
J. Janssens en Zonen
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
1968
BE 0403.725.975
Boreta
BE 0402.317.495
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
Boreta
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
1964
BE 0402.317.495
Ready Beton
BE 0412.750.044
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
Ready Beton
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.750.044
CANTILLANA
BE 0429.272.114
Kortrijksesteenweg 1084, 9051 Gent
CANTILLANA
Kortrijksesteenweg 1084, 9051 Gent
1986
BE 0429.272.114
NB BETON CENTRALE DE KAISERBARACKE
BE 0695.637.280
Xhoffraix-Au-dessus des Trous 4, 4960 Malmedy
NB BETON CENTRALE DE KAISERBARACKE
Xhoffraix-Au-dessus des Trous 4, 4960 Malmedy
2018
BE 0695.637.280
DE RYCKE GEBROEDERS
BE 0416.668.547
Sint-Stevensweg(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DE RYCKE GEBROEDERS
Sint-Stevensweg(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.668.547
Firmin OTTEVAERE & C°.
BE 0411.674.235
Meersbloem-Melden 20, 9700 Oudenaarde
Firmin OTTEVAERE & C°.
Meersbloem-Melden 20, 9700 Oudenaarde
1971
BE 0411.674.235
NIVELLES BETON NV
BE 0458.101.009
Baronielaan 8, 8870 Izegem
NIVELLES BETON NV
Baronielaan 8, 8870 Izegem
1996
BE 0458.101.009
Jacobs
BE 0412.709.957
Dreefvelden 18, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Jacobs
Dreefvelden 18, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1972
BE 0412.709.957