2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€181,454,979+26.9% | €142,979,381+18% | €121,145,792+27.6% | €94,941,204 | |
€3,652,943+37.2% | €2,661,984+65.3% | €1,610,771+83.2% | €879,243 | |
€32,750,248+12.5% | €29,116,505+10% | €26,473,721+6.4% | €24,882,150 | |
€97,008,218-0.9% | €97,888,144+29.7% | €75,480,195+36.2% | €55,401,342 | |
€0-100% | €874,996>1000% | €66,547-95% | €1,340,237 | |
450.6+8.1% | 417+8.8% | 383.4+11.6% | 343.5 | |
€402,696+17.4% | €342,876+8.5% | €315,978+14.3% | €276,394 |
TRBA.
BE 0462.933.191.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
TRBA was founded on 31 Mar 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, TRBA is currently active.
TRBA's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, General construction of residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Forging metal, General coordination on the construction site, Dredging, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Roofing activities, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Manufacture of continuous-action elevators and conveyors for underground use, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Demolition, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Laying of screeds, Framework assembly, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), General construction of other non-residential buildings, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Test drilling and boring, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation of insulation, Realisation of dredging works, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Interior and exterior painting of buildings, construction of canals and other waterways, Painting of metal frames, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Joinery installation, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of electrical heating systems, Glazing, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Plastering, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Sanitary work, Construction of airstrips, Covering work using all materials, Installation of blinds and awnings, Execution of repointing, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Masonry, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Floor and wall covering with wood, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Painting of buildings, Other construction installation, Installation of lifts and escalators, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Computer programming activities, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Site preparation, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Wholesale of iron and steel scrap and non-ferrous metal scrap, Other waste disposal, Construction of dams and dykes, General work of electrical installation, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Repair and maintenance of machinery, Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Office administrative and support activities, and Warehousing and storage.
TRBA's registered address is Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TRBA reported 450.6 full-time equivalent employees.
TRBA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €181,454,979.
TRBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,652,943.
TRBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TRBA.
No, TRBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for TRBA right now.
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€181,454,979+26.9% | €142,979,381+18% | €121,145,792+27.6% | €94,941,204 | |
450.6+8.1% | 417+8.8% | 383.4+11.6% | 343.5 | |
€402,696+17.4% | €342,876+8.5% | €315,978+14.3% | €276,394 | |
€35,117,499+17.3% | €29,933,068+14.2% | €26,212,849+16.2% | €22,567,230 | |
€6,774,174+31.5% | €5,149,990+57.4% | €3,271,452+93.7% | €1,689,220 | |
— | — | €9,026,498+30.6% | €6,914,209 | |
€3,652,943+37.2% | €2,661,984+65.3% | €1,610,771+83.2% | €879,243 | |
€1,366,817+16.6% | €1,172,531-10.9% | €1,316,219+57.8% | €834,195 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 7.5%+2.3% | 7.3% | |
2.0%+8.1% | 1.9%+40% | 1.3%+43.6% | 0.9% | |
11.2%+22% | 9.1%+50.3% | 6.1%+72.2% | 3.5% | |
2.8%+34.3% | 2.1%+32.7% | 1.6%+44.3% | 1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€129,768,087+2.2% | €127,014,270+24.6% | €101,963,537+27% | €80,293,113 | |
€50,986,088+0.4% | €50,794,852+14.7% | €44,295,928+51.9% | €29,166,592 | |
€2,506,808-7.4% | €2,706,133-6.4% | €2,892,479+34.7% | €2,147,149 | |
€32,750,248+12.5% | €29,116,505+10% | €26,473,721+6.4% | €24,882,150 | |
25.2%+10.1% | 22.9%-11.7% | 26.0%-16.2% | 31.0% | |
€32,574,028-1% | €32,916,561+16.1% | €28,341,150+77.2% | €15,992,350 | |
0.99-12% | 1.13+5.6% | 1.07+66.6% | 0.64 | |
€97,008,218-0.9% | €97,888,144+29.7% | €75,480,195+36.2% | €55,401,342 | |
2.96-11.9% | 3.36+17.9% | 2.85+28.1% | 2.23 | |
4.31+18.6% | 3.64-9.1% | 4.00-16.7% | 4.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€0-100% | €874,996>1000% | €66,547-95% | €1,340,237 | |
€7,408,741-12.1% | €8,430,307+45.3% | €5,802,782+23.7% | €4,693,057 | |
€63,812,228+10.6% | €57,703,379+36.8% | €42,184,163+9.5% | €38,525,271 | |
€36,785,958+7.2% | €34,302,068+22.3% | €28,039,023+61.4% | €17,370,745 | |
€64,043,086-0.8% | €64,532,257+38% | €46,762,943+20.1% | €38,922,910 | |
1.18+5.9% | 1.12-3.7% | 1.16-4% | 1.21 | |
€11,841,000+38.6% | €8,541,702+11.9% | €7,632,072-20.1% | €9,555,595 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
128 days-12.9% | 147 days+15.9% | 127 days-14.2% | 148 days | |
108 days-6.2% | 115 days+6.6% | 108 days+19.3% | 91 days | |
27 days-24.7% | 36 days+25.8% | 29 days-13.5% | 33 days | |
12.55+4.9% | 11.96-14.9% | 14.05+0.8% | 13.94 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,387,6440% | €10,387,6440% | €10,387,6440% | €10,387,644 | |
€14,767,224+32.9% | €11,114,281+31.5% | €8,452,298+23.5% | €6,841,526 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
BE 0416.180.775
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
1976
BE 0416.180.775
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
ACAP
BE 0421.317.520
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
ACAP
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
1981
BE 0421.317.520
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
DIAMUR
BE 0466.101.826
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
DIAMUR
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0466.101.826
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225