2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,400,861-18.8% | €30,060,684+611.1% | €4,227,661-64.4% | €11,877,161 | |
-€1,379,428<-1000% | -€51,732-113.8% | €375,540+1.3% | €370,580 | |
€6,344,593-17.9% | €7,724,021-0.7% | €7,775,753+5.1% | €7,400,212 | |
€5,654,250-17.4% | €6,842,910-24.9% | €9,107,880+58.9% | €5,732,449 | |
€667,325+83.1% | €364,372-84.9% | €2,410,902+80.4% | €1,336,492 | |
31.6-9.2% | 34.8-10.5% | 38.9-9.5% | 43 | |
€772,179-10.6% | €863,813+694.8% | €108,680-60.7% | €276,213 |
A C H BOUW.
BE 0472.554.207.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for A C H BOUW right now.
A C H BOUW was founded on 09 Aug 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, A C H BOUW is currently active.
A C H BOUW's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Installation of insulation, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Glazing, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Demolition, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Execution of repointing, Covering work using all materials, Installation of blinds and awnings, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Plastering, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Laying of screeds, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Test drilling and boring, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Painting of buildings, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, and Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
A C H BOUW's registered address is Desguinlei 22, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), A C H BOUW reported 31.6 full-time equivalent employees.
A C H BOUW's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €24,400,861.
A C H BOUW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,379,428.
A C H BOUW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for A C H BOUW.
No, A C H BOUW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
Desguinlei 22, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,400,861-18.8% | €30,060,684+611.1% | €4,227,661-64.4% | €11,877,161 | |
€2,467,417-9.7% | €2,733,742+3% | €2,653,834-4.7% | €2,783,539 | |
-€1,241,752<-1000% | €112,042-80.9% | €587,851-19.5% | €730,220 | |
-€1,379,428<-1000% | -€51,732-113.8% | €375,540+1.3% | €370,580 | |
€155,628-44% | €277,716-49% | €544,320+19.9% | €453,967 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-5.7%<-1000% | -0.2%-101.9% | 8.9%+184.7% | 3.1% | |
-21.7%<-1000% | -0.7%-113.9% | 4.8%-3.6% | 5.0% | |
-11.5%<-1000% | -0.4%-116% | 2.2%-21.2% | 2.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,998,843-17.6% | €14,566,931-13.7% | €16,883,633+28.6% | €13,132,661 | |
€1,346,183-8% | €1,462,887-7% | €1,572,394+24.6% | €1,262,369 | |
€885,9840% | €885,984+2.1% | €867,484+4.8% | €827,824 | |
€6,344,593-17.9% | €7,724,021-0.7% | €7,775,753+5.1% | €7,400,212 | |
52.9%-0.3% | 53.0%+15.1% | 46.1%-18.3% | 56.3% | |
€215,765-27.6% | €297,849-19.2% | €368,442 | — | |
0.03-11.8% | 0.04-18.6% | 0.05 | — | |
€5,654,250-17.4% | €6,842,910-24.9% | €9,107,880+58.9% | €5,732,449 | |
0.89+0.6% | 0.89-24.4% | 1.17+51.2% | 0.77 | |
-11.52<-1000% | 0.88-96% | 21.86-50.2% | 43.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€667,325+83.1% | €364,372-84.9% | €2,410,902+80.4% | €1,336,492 | |
€502,474+46.2% | €343,657-59.7% | €853,225+342.9% | €192,654 | |
€2,953,037-48.5% | €5,738,984+15.7% | €4,960,733+20.9% | €4,103,995 | |
€2,335,311-57.6% | €5,514,037-12.1% | €6,270,169+26.8% | €4,946,538 | |
€5,407,895-17% | €6,513,588-25% | €8,682,750+52% | €5,711,849 | |
1.47-9.2% | 1.62+33% | 1.21-14.6% | 1.42 | |
€3,212,800-26.9% | €4,396,118+2.5% | €4,289,015+14.2% | €3,756,299 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
44 days-36.6% | 70 days-83.7% | 428 days+239.6% | 126 days | |
37 days-52.5% | 77 days-10.2% | 86 days+22.5% | 70 days | |
9 days+66.9% | 5 days-59.1% | 13 days+334.7% | 3 days | |
49.79+24.1% | 40.12-13.9% | 46.59 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,605,4840% | €4,605,4840% | €4,605,4840% | €4,605,484 | |
€76,029-94.8% | €1,455,457-3.4% | €1,507,189+33.2% | €1,131,649 | |