2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,438,561-1.7% | €5,530,233+22.2% | €4,525,090 | — | |
€79,761-85% | €530,170+18.6% | €447,210-41.1% | €759,548 | |
€794,275+11.2% | €714,515+22.3% | €584,344-15.1% | €687,919 | |
€3,226,430+21.6% | €2,654,443+18.2% | €2,246,662-8.5% | €2,455,737 | |
€192,774+737.6% | €23,014-45.7% | €42,393-84.7% | €277,187 | |
18.1+24.8% | 14.5-6.5% | 15.5-18.4% | 19 | |
€300,473-21.2% | €381,395+30.6% | €291,941 | — |
Stijn Van de Velde.
BE 0475.777.278.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Stijn Van de Velde right now.
Stijn Van de Velde was founded on 18 Oct 2001, making it 24 years old.
Yes, Stijn Van de Velde is currently active.
Stijn Van de Velde's registered main activities are Other cleaning activities, Collection of hazardous waste, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Installation of blinds and awnings, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Clearing of building sites, Sewerage, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Other construction installation, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., and Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Stijn Van de Velde's registered address is Paaiestraat 5 box UN 8, 2500 Lier, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Stijn Van de Velde reported 18.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Stijn Van de Velde's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €5,438,561.
Stijn Van de Velde's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €79,761.
Stijn Van de Velde's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Stijn Van de Velde.
No, Stijn Van de Velde does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Paaiestraat 5 box UN 8, 2500 Lier, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,438,561-1.7% | €5,530,233+22.2% | €4,525,090 | — | |
— | — | — | €2,580,082 | |
€1,525,046+19.5% | €1,276,194+2.3% | €1,247,150-7.5% | €1,348,280 | |
— | — | — | €267,904 | |
€171,112-77.6% | €763,353+25.1% | €610,261-35.4% | €945,059 | |
€686,518-45.2% | €1,252,900+32.8% | €943,723 | — | |
€79,761-85% | €530,170+18.6% | €447,210-41.1% | €759,548 | |
€0-100% | €12,462-73.8% | €47,646-81.3% | €254,597 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.6%-44.3% | 22.7%+8.6% | 20.9% | — | |
1.5%-84.7% | 9.6%-3% | 9.9% | — | |
10.0%-86.5% | 74.2%-3% | 76.5%-30.7% | 110.4% | |
2.0%-87.4% | 15.7%+0.2% | 15.7%-34.4% | 23.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,026,702+19.2% | €3,378,705+18.4% | €2,854,175-10.2% | €3,179,744 | |
€1,591,930+47.1% | €1,082,229+31.3% | €824,268+8.4% | €760,127 | |
€13,018-20.1% | €16,2880% | €16,288+2.6% | €15,880 | |
€794,275+11.2% | €714,515+22.3% | €584,344-15.1% | €687,919 | |
19.7%-6.7% | 21.1%+3.3% | 20.5%-5.4% | 21.6% | |
€965,907+121.6% | €435,950+194.7% | €147,911-15.3% | €174,545 | |
1.22+99.3% | 0.61+141% | 0.25-0.2% | 0.25 | |
€3,226,430+21.6% | €2,654,443+18.2% | €2,246,662-8.5% | €2,455,737 | |
4.06+9.3% | 3.72-3.4% | 3.84+7.7% | 3.57 | |
2.77-81.4% | 14.91-73.8% | 56.95 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€192,774+737.6% | €23,014-45.7% | €42,393-84.7% | €277,187 | |
€268,088+19.7% | €223,980+22.9% | €182,298+6.1% | €171,906 | |
€1,690,796-3.1% | €1,745,251+9.8% | €1,589,548+2.4% | €1,551,829 | |
€1,457,394+176.9% | €526,368+34.7% | €390,747-45.6% | €718,489 | |
€2,260,524+1.9% | €2,218,493+5.7% | €2,098,751-8% | €2,281,192 | |
0.98-3% | 1.01+8.5% | 0.94+0.8% | 0.93 | |
€158,028+180.9% | €56,257+160.6% | -€92,805-182.4% | €112,638 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
113 days-1.5% | 115 days-10.2% | 128 days | — | |
171 days+161.1% | 65 days+7.6% | 61 days | — | |
85 days+23.3% | 69 days-36.5% | 109 days | — | |
4.67-19.9% | 5.83+68.5% | 3.46 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €400,000-27.3% | €550,000-45% | €1,000,000 | |
€479,528-1.8% | €488,258-6.6% | €522,844-21.9% | €669,319 | |
€253,247+53.7% | €164,756 | — | — | |
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
BE 0248.929.120
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
LIEGE ZONE 2 INTERCOMMUNALE D'INCENDIE DE LIEGE ET ENVIRONS - SERVICE REGIONAL D'INCENDIE
Rue Ransonnet 5, 4020 Liège
1992
BE 0248.929.120
VERHELLE
BE 0439.120.186
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
VERHELLE
Westhoekstraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.120.186
AERO SERVICES
BE 0476.022.055
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AERO SERVICES
Aéroport de Liège bat 36, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
2001
BE 0476.022.055
Sterima
BE 0412.498.042
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
Sterima
Zonnekestraat(Bis) 13, 8501 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.498.042
STERIGENICS
BE 0427.835.425
Vaartdijk 3, 3018 Leuven
STERIGENICS
Vaartdijk 3, 3018 Leuven
1985
BE 0427.835.425
TRUCK -EN TANKCLEANING TACK
BE 0425.760.615
Ingelmunstersteenweg 58, 8780 Oostrozebeke
TRUCK -EN TANKCLEANING TACK
Ingelmunstersteenweg 58, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1984
BE 0425.760.615
UNIDET - PB TANKCLEANING
BE 0421.871.410
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
UNIDET - PB TANKCLEANING
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1981
BE 0421.871.410
HYDRO CLEANING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.983.371
Scheldelaan 417, 2030 Antwerpen
HYDRO CLEANING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldelaan 417, 2030 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.983.371
EURO ROAD PROFESSIONNAL CLEANING
BE 0460.424.554
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 8 À 16, 6180 Courcelles
EURO ROAD PROFESSIONNAL CLEANING
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 8 À 16, 6180 Courcelles
1997
BE 0460.424.554
COLOMBUS
BE 0475.329.989
Schelde Z/N, 2030 Antwerpen
COLOMBUS
Schelde Z/N, 2030 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0475.329.989
LONGIN SERVICE
BE 0442.564.577
Aarschotsesteenweg 344, 3012 Leuven
LONGIN SERVICE
Aarschotsesteenweg 344, 3012 Leuven
1991
BE 0442.564.577
MOBILITY MASTERS
BE 0506.704.640
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
MOBILITY MASTERS
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
2014
BE 0506.704.640
Valor Services - BU Liège
BE 0597.710.139
Boomsesteenweg 20, 2630 Aartselaar
Valor Services - BU Liège
Boomsesteenweg 20, 2630 Aartselaar
2015
BE 0597.710.139
TSA PORT
BE 0403.803.377
Romeynsweel 1a, 2030 Antwerpen
TSA PORT
Romeynsweel 1a, 2030 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0403.803.377
Quality Facility Support, afgekort QFS
BE 0888.255.130
Nieuwpoortlaan 15b, 3600 Genk
Quality Facility Support, afgekort QFS
Nieuwpoortlaan 15b, 3600 Genk
2007
BE 0888.255.130
TANKWAGEN SERVICE ANTWERPEN
BE 0430.406.915
Hoeikensstraat 31, 2830 Willebroek
TANKWAGEN SERVICE ANTWERPEN
Hoeikensstraat 31, 2830 Willebroek
1987
BE 0430.406.915
INTER CLEANING SERVICE (I.C.S.
BE 0432.680.772
Industrieweg 105, 3583 Beringen
INTER CLEANING SERVICE (I.C.S.
Industrieweg 105, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.680.772
JACOBS
BE 0439.369.418
Industrielaan 27, 2250 Olen
JACOBS
Industrielaan 27, 2250 Olen
1989
BE 0439.369.418