2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€87,268,745-1.8% | €88,837,160-5.7% | €94,214,148-2.4% | €96,523,195 | |
€3,948,891-21.7% | €5,044,515-19.8% | €6,287,787+20.4% | €5,223,502 | |
€3,321,502+0.1% | €3,317,611+0.1% | €3,313,096+0.1% | €3,310,309 | |
€20,540,565-18.4% | €25,173,156+8.7% | €23,154,768-22.9% | €30,029,916 | |
€836,665+17.2% | €713,783-9.6% | €789,238-37% | €1,252,514 |
DC Resources.
BE 0476.498.444.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DC Resources right now.
DC Resources was founded on 04 Jan 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, DC Resources is currently active.
DC Resources's registered main activities are Wholesale of other construction materials, Manufacture of fibre cement, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Site preparation, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Activities of managing agents of real estate, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Property development of residential buildings, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Rental and leasing of trucks, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Rental of construction equipment with operator, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Fund management activities, Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Rental and operating of land, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Real estate development of offices, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Activities of holding companies, Manufacture of cement, Leasing of business (in a system of business leasing management), Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Real estate agencies and intermediaries in the purchase, trade and rental of real estate, Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Development of non-residential building projects, Development of residential building projects, Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), and General coordination on the construction site.
DC Resources's registered address is Rue Gachard 88 box 12, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
DC Resources's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €87,268,745.
DC Resources's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,948,891.
DC Resources's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DC Resources.
No, DC Resources does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Gachard 88 box 12, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€87,268,745-1.8% | €88,837,160-5.7% | €94,214,148-2.4% | €96,523,195 | |
€4,018,017-20.8% | €5,073,524-20.6% | €6,393,216+20.4% | €5,309,774 | |
€3,948,891-21.7% | €5,044,515-19.8% | €6,287,787+20.4% | €5,223,502 | |
€1,055,153+4.5% | €1,009,445-2.9% | €1,039,921-13% | €1,194,810 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.5%-20.3% | 5.7%-14.9% | 6.7%+23.3% | 5.4% | |
118.9%-21.8% | 152.1%-19.9% | 189.8%+20.3% | 157.8% | |
16.5%-6.5% | 17.7%-25.5% | 23.8%+51.6% | 15.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,862,067-16.2% | €28,490,767+7.6% | €26,467,864-20.6% | €33,340,225 | |
€100% | €100% | €100% | €10 | |
€3,321,502+0.1% | €3,317,611+0.1% | €3,313,096+0.1% | €3,310,309 | |
13.9%+19.5% | 11.6%-7% | 12.5%+26.1% | 9.9% | |
€20,540,565-18.4% | €25,173,156+8.7% | €23,154,768-22.9% | €30,029,916 | |
6.18-18.5% | 7.59+8.6% | 6.99-23% | 9.07 | |
25.78-4.1% | 26.90-19.1% | 33.26-81.4% | 178.45 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€836,665+17.2% | €713,783-9.6% | €789,238-37% | €1,252,514 | |
€19,778,944-1% | €19,984,458+0.3% | €19,931,700-18.8% | €24,560,224 | |
€12,537,649-19.7% | €15,622,126+8.7% | €14,375,785-28.3% | €20,062,378 | |
€20,537,801-18.4% | €25,171,571+8.7% | €23,150,706-22.9% | €30,027,188 | |
0.98+8.6% | 0.90-7.1% | 0.970% | 0.97 | |
€452,295+126.4% | -€1,714,523<-1000% | €152,150-65.3% | €438,705 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
83 days+0.8% | 82 days+6.3% | 77 days-16.8% | 93 days | |
55 days-20% | 69 days+14.8% | 60 days-25.5% | 80 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€321,502+1.2% | €317,611+1.4% | €313,096+0.9% | €310,309 | |
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
Batipro
BE 0418.677.041
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
Batipro
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
1978
BE 0418.677.041
WINSOL
BE 0426.996.671
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
WINSOL
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
1985
BE 0426.996.671
ALIPLAST
BE 0426.481.086
Waaslandlaan 15, 9160 Lokeren
ALIPLAST
Waaslandlaan 15, 9160 Lokeren
1984
BE 0426.481.086
ROCKWOOL Belgium
BE 0404.939.861
Oud Sluisstraat 5, 2110 Wijnegem
ROCKWOOL Belgium
Oud Sluisstraat 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1966
BE 0404.939.861
D H K
BE 0424.028.867
Rue de la Wallonie 3, 6200 Châtelet
D H K
Rue de la Wallonie 3, 6200 Châtelet
1983
BE 0424.028.867
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
PANDROL
BE 0421.718.683
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
PANDROL
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
1981
BE 0421.718.683
Etn DENAYER
BE 0400.891.694
Suikerkaai 38, 1500 Halle
Etn DENAYER
Suikerkaai 38, 1500 Halle
1960
BE 0400.891.694
PLASTIEK HOFSTADE NV
BE 0430.720.283
Hekkestraat 33, 9308 Aalst
PLASTIEK HOFSTADE NV
Hekkestraat 33, 9308 Aalst
1987
BE 0430.720.283
Ebema
BE 0435.450.717
Dijkstraat 3, 3690 Zutendaal
Ebema
Dijkstraat 3, 3690 Zutendaal
1988
BE 0435.450.717
SealEco Belgium
BE 0444.602.369
Bethovenstraat 62, 2960 Brecht
SealEco Belgium
Bethovenstraat 62, 2960 Brecht
1991
BE 0444.602.369
NV ISOWILL
BE 0428.053.773
Smallandlaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
NV ISOWILL
Smallandlaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
1985
BE 0428.053.773
PERFECTY
BE 0412.129.739
Avenue Georges-Truffaut 46, 4020 Liège
PERFECTY
Avenue Georges-Truffaut 46, 4020 Liège
1972
BE 0412.129.739
ACO PASSAVANT
BE 0403.184.458
Preenakker 6, 1785 Merchtem
ACO PASSAVANT
Preenakker 6, 1785 Merchtem
1966
BE 0403.184.458
Csystems
BE 0826.812.459
Europarklaan 1011, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Csystems
Europarklaan 1011, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2010
BE 0826.812.459
VERANCO
BE 0442.826.279
Europark-Zuid 16, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VERANCO
Europark-Zuid 16, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1990
BE 0442.826.279
VBH Belgium
BE 0448.826.324
Koolmijnlaan 99, 3580 Beringen
VBH Belgium
Koolmijnlaan 99, 3580 Beringen
1992
BE 0448.826.324
S.A. Granulats et Sables de Wallonie
BE 0454.292.372
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
S.A. Granulats et Sables de Wallonie
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1995
BE 0454.292.372