2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,241,773-9.2% | €12,378,285-24% | €16,278,845+1.4% | €16,062,438 | |
€1,093,067+99.1% | €549,034+7.9% | €508,997-39.1% | €836,006 | |
€948,798+166.7% | €355,731-48.3% | €688,764-42.3% | €1,194,617 | |
€2,470,197-30.6% | €3,558,122-24.6% | €4,717,359-19.1% | €5,833,914 | |
€417,044-23.2% | €542,959-24.4% | €718,112-5.2% | €757,831 | |
52.9-12.7% | 60.6-20.5% | 76.2+5.4% | 72.3 | |
€212,510+4% | €204,262-4.4% | €213,633-3.8% | €222,164 |
VERANCO.
BE 0442.826.279.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VERANCO right now.
VERANCO was founded on 20 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, VERANCO is currently active.
VERANCO's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Wholesale of other construction materials, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Joinery installation, Glazing, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Production of metal forgings for third parties, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., and Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VERANCO's registered address is Europark-Zuid 16, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VERANCO reported 52.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VERANCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,241,773.
VERANCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,093,067.
VERANCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VERANCO.
No, VERANCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Europark-Zuid 16, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,241,773-9.2% | €12,378,285-24% | €16,278,845+1.4% | €16,062,438 | |
52.9-12.7% | 60.6-20.5% | 76.2+5.4% | 72.3 | |
€212,510+4% | €204,262-4.4% | €213,633-3.8% | €222,164 | |
€3,096,723-13.8% | €3,593,808-14.2% | €4,190,646+3.1% | €4,065,186 | |
€1,260,324+83.9% | €685,328+7.9% | €635,466+7.2% | €592,934 | |
€1,771,014+22.6% | €1,444,289+6.7% | €1,354,097 | — | |
€1,577,266+20.8% | €1,305,524-1.3% | €1,322,758 | — | |
€1,093,067+99.1% | €549,034+7.9% | €508,997-39.1% | €836,006 | |
€78,495-23% | €101,961+5.3% | €96,795+30.3% | €74,277 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.8%+35% | 11.7%+40.3% | 8.3% | — | |
9.7%+119.2% | 4.4%+41.9% | 3.1%-39.9% | 5.2% | |
115.2%-25.4% | 154.3%+108.9% | 73.9%+5.6% | 70.0% | |
22.5%+120.5% | 10.2%+37.8% | 7.4%-25.6% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,858,614-9.7% | €5,379,963-21.7% | €6,874,705-18.2% | €8,401,982 | |
€921,545-18% | €1,123,945-20.8% | €1,419,290+35.2% | €1,049,538 | |
€200,000>1000% | €7,500 | — | €0 | |
€948,798+166.7% | €355,731-48.3% | €688,764-42.3% | €1,194,617 | |
19.5%+195.3% | 6.6%-34% | 10.0%-29.5% | 14.2% | |
€2,7000% | €2,7000% | €2,7000% | €2,700 | |
0.00-62.5% | 0.01+93.6% | 0.00+73.4% | 0.00 | |
€2,470,197-30.6% | €3,558,122-24.6% | €4,717,359-19.1% | €5,833,914 | |
2.60-74% | 10.00+46% | 6.85+40.3% | 4.88 | |
— | — | — | 13.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€417,044-23.2% | €542,959-24.4% | €718,112-5.2% | €757,831 | |
€1,631,423-2.2% | €1,667,543-12.6% | €1,908,216-4% | €1,988,209 | |
€714,087-30.1% | €1,022,148+101.4% | €507,481-64.7% | €1,439,556 | |
€867,455-53.5% | €1,866,365+11% | €1,681,346+2.5% | €1,641,015 | |
€2,467,497-30.6% | €3,555,422-24.6% | €4,714,659-18.5% | €5,786,214 | |
1.29+29.8% | 1.00+0.8% | 0.99-11.4% | 1.12 | |
€1,144,674+113.8% | €535,441-20% | €669,074-53.5% | €1,437,745 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
23 days-23.1% | 30 days+164.9% | 11 days-65.2% | 33 days | |
43 days-44.4% | 78 days+34.2% | 58 days+19.2% | 49 days | |
134 days+22.9% | 109 days+7.6% | 101 days+22.9% | 82 days | |
2.70-13.5% | 3.12-11.6% | 3.53+2.9% | 3.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €875,000-12.5% | €1,000,000-21.4% | €1,272,827 | |
€436,849+93% | €226,3490% | €226,349>1000% | €15,849 | |
€412,792>1000% | €30,224-91.5% | €356,190-66.3% | €1,057,693 | |
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
Batipro
BE 0418.677.041
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
Batipro
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
1978
BE 0418.677.041
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632