2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,241,659+6.9% | €30,157,1770% | €30,165,472+23% | €24,523,621 | |
€1,285,798-34.3% | €1,956,561-39.8% | €3,248,669+13.6% | €2,859,178 | |
€5,388,564+31.3% | €4,102,7660% | €4,101,2050% | €4,102,536 | |
€8,487,137-6.1% | €9,042,431-10.5% | €10,108,941+14.4% | €8,837,715 | |
€627,551+112.2% | €295,709-56.2% | €675,044+26% | €535,971 | |
178+3.9% | 171.4-0.5% | 172.2+15.5% | 149.1 | |
€181,133+2.9% | €175,946+0.4% | €175,177+6.5% | €164,478 |
CARO MAINTENANCE.
BE 0476.584.358.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CARO MAINTENANCE right now.
CARO MAINTENANCE was founded on 09 Jan 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, CARO MAINTENANCE is currently active.
CARO MAINTENANCE's registered main activities are Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Landfilling or permanent storage, Repair and maintenance of household appliances and home and garden equipment, General construction of residential buildings, Pruning of trees and hedges, Painting of buildings, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc., Joinery installation, Painting of metal frames, General work of electrical installation, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Painting of civil engineering works, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Roofing activities, Interior design activities, Design of gardens, parks, etc., Other building completion and finishing, Advisory activities on industrial security of households and public services, Collection of hazardous waste, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Sanitary work, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Plastering, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Sewerage, General construction of office buildings, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Glazing, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Activities of building architects, Other waste disposal, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Non-scheduled passenger transport by road, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Laying of screeds, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Installation of electrical heating systems, Other construction installation, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Development of residential building projects, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Supervision, custody and other protection activities for persons or property: bodyguards, urban patrols, surveillance of dwellings, offices, factories, construction sites, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Waterproofing of walls, On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver, Floor and wall covering with wood, Demolition, and Development of non-residential building projects.
CARO MAINTENANCE's registered address is Zoning Industriel-2ème rue 31, 6040 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CARO MAINTENANCE reported 178 full-time equivalent employees.
CARO MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €32,241,659.
CARO MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,285,798.
CARO MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CARO MAINTENANCE.
No, CARO MAINTENANCE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
Veolia
BE 0406.129.003
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0406.129.003
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Gom
BE 0414.600.566
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
Gom
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.600.566
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
BE 0406.990.917
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
VICTOR PEETERS, OPENBARE EN INDUSTRIELE WERKEN
Zavelbosstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0406.990.917
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
BE 0424.913.349
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
DE BREE SOLUTIONS
Krommewege 31, 9990 Maldegem
1983
BE 0424.913.349
CLEANING MASTERS
BE 0435.474.471
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
CLEANING MASTERS
Oostkaai 9-12A, 2170 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.474.471
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
BE 0453.520.233
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
IRIS FACILITY SOLUTIONS
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere
1994
BE 0453.520.233
ISS Facility Services N.V.
BE 0403.313.330
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
ISS Facility Services N.V.
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0403.313.330
LAURENTY ANVERS
BE 0402.349.862
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
LAURENTY ANVERS
Mont Saint-Martin 73, 4000 Liège
1956
BE 0402.349.862
Tankterminal
BE 0421.194.388
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
Tankterminal
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.194.388
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
BE 0445.743.902
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
BELFOR (BELGIUM)
Molenberglei 3, 2627 Schelle
1991
BE 0445.743.902
KOSE CLEANING
BE 0452.435.615
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
KOSE CLEANING
Chaussée de Haecht 1179, 1130 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.435.615
XLG Facility
BE 0451.459.774
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
XLG Facility
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
1993
BE 0451.459.774
Glowi facilities
BE 0424.142.990
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
Glowi facilities
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
1983
BE 0424.142.990
Shanks Hainaut
BE 0432.547.546
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1, 7321 Bernissart
Shanks Hainaut
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.547.546
ROEFS
BE 0477.780.032
Boerinnestraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
ROEFS
Boerinnestraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0477.780.032
CLEANDIENST
BE 0416.739.318
Pathoekeweg 48, 8000 Brugge
CLEANDIENST
Pathoekeweg 48, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0416.739.318
SMET JET NV
BE 0414.321.345
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2260 Westerlo
SMET JET NV
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2260 Westerlo
1974
BE 0414.321.345
BUCHEN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES NV
BE 0413.484.769
Hoogbuul 17, 2250 Olen
BUCHEN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES NV
Hoogbuul 17, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.484.769
Zoning Industriel-2ème rue 31, 6040 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,241,659+6.9% | €30,157,1770% | €30,165,472+23% | €24,523,621 | |
€10,401,988+5.7% | €9,839,771+9.7% | €8,971,257+18.6% | €7,562,629 | |
€1,841,793+14.9% | €1,603,586-48.3% | €3,103,608+46.4% | €2,119,616 | |
€2,322,220+8.1% | €2,147,887 | — | €2,428,726 | |
€1,285,798-34.3% | €1,956,561-39.8% | €3,248,669+13.6% | €2,859,178 | |
€102,917-43.1% | €180,763+270.8% | €48,747-7.1% | €52,454 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.2%+1.1% | 7.1% | — | 9.9% | |
4.0%-38.5% | 6.5%-39.8% | 10.8%-7.6% | 11.7% | |
23.9%-50% | 47.7%-39.8% | 79.2%+13.7% | 69.7% | |
9.3%-37.7% | 14.9%-34.9% | 22.9%+3.5% | 22.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,875,701+5.6% | €13,145,198-7.5% | €14,210,146+9.8% | €12,940,251 | |
€910,447-21.6% | €1,161,273+3.8% | €1,118,801+21% | €924,917 | |
€1,941,089-0.4% | €1,948,375-0.4% | €1,955,660-3% | €2,016,089 | |
€5,388,564+31.3% | €4,102,7660% | €4,101,2050% | €4,102,536 | |
38.8%+24.4% | 31.2%+8.1% | 28.9%-9% | 31.7% | |
€288,929-33.4% | €433,750-15.8% | €515,305+34% | €384,509 | |
0.05-49.3% | 0.11-15.9% | 0.13+34.1% | 0.09 | |
€8,487,137-6.1% | €9,042,431-10.5% | €10,108,941+14.4% | €8,837,715 | |
1.58-28.5% | 2.20-10.6% | 2.46+14.4% | 2.15 | |
45.76+19.9% | 38.18-44% | 68.15-61% | 174.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€627,551+112.2% | €295,709-56.2% | €675,044+26% | €535,971 | |
€2,133,704 | €0 | — | — | |
€7,560,151+1.1% | €7,475,243-4.2% | €7,802,780+26.7% | €6,159,701 | |
€6,239,800+31.4% | €4,749,731+11.7% | €4,252,492+33.9% | €3,175,651 | |
€8,151,648-3.3% | €8,431,366-10.8% | €9,451,798+17.4% | €8,049,770 | |
1.27+12.1% | 1.13+3.8% | 1.09-1.2% | 1.10 | |
€2,825,957+98.1% | €1,426,868-7.3% | €1,539,176+9.1% | €1,411,465 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
86 days-5.4% | 90 days-4.2% | 94 days+3% | 92 days | |
111 days+23.1% | 90 days+8.3% | 83 days+8.5% | 77 days | |
72 days | 0 days | — | — | |
10.13 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €1,955,000-39.8% | €3,250,000+14% | €2,850,000 | |
€2,231,096+0.1% | €2,229,535+2.7% | €2,170,5530% | €2,170,553 | |
€1,285,798>1000% | €1,561-97.3% | €58,982-2.2% | €60,313 | |