2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,884+97.7% | €11,069-67.8% | €34,400+402.7% | €6,844 | |
€882,922+2.5% | €861,038-21% | €1,089,969+3.3% | €1,055,568 | |
€5,711,457+14.7% | €4,977,737-11.2% | €5,605,242+22.1% | €4,589,965 | |
€124,699>1000% | €7,430-37.9% | €11,975-96.6% | €349,433 | |
18-25% | 240% | 240% | 24 |
FERO.
BE 0478.493.872.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FERO right now.
FERO was founded on 08 Oct 2002, making it 23 years old.
FERO is currently active but flagged "at risk": under a legal or administrative procedure, for example a pending dissolution or insolvency filing.
FERO's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Plastering, Development of residential building projects, Masonry, Formwork and rebar work, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Rental and operating of land, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Other cleaning activities, Buying and selling of own real estate, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Laying of screeds, Execution of repointing, Joinery installation, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with wood, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Clearing of building sites, Other building completion and finishing, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, General coordination on the construction site, Wallpapering, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Painting of metal frames, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Development of non-residential building projects, General cleaning of buildings, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Painting of civil engineering works, Installation of insulation, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Interior design activities, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Painting of buildings, Glazing, and Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens.
FERO's registered address is Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 27, 5100 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), FERO reported 18 full-time equivalent employees.
FERO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €21,884.
FERO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FERO.
No, FERO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 27, 5100 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,377,103+52.9% | €900,582-29.9% | €1,283,910+48.4% | €865,199 | |
€1,070,378+54.5% | €692,854-33.2% | €1,037,935+78.1% | €582,730 | |
€6,933-88.7% | €61,369+196% | €20,736-53.6% | €44,684 | |
€181,360+85.6% | €97,695-15.7% | €115,882+32.4% | €87,495 | |
€21,884+97.7% | €11,069-67.8% | €34,400+402.7% | €6,844 | |
€343,786+79.3% | €191,709+46.6% | €130,739-28.1% | €181,973 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.5%+92.8% | 1.3%-59.3% | 3.2%+386.8% | 0.6% | |
0.3%+75.1% | 0.2%-63.1% | 0.5%+323.2% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,622,766+12.9% | €5,867,162-12.7% | €6,723,597+18.8% | €5,660,216 | |
€830,899-8.2% | €905,248-25.5% | €1,214,936-5.7% | €1,288,551 | |
€36,088-11.5% | €40,7790% | €40,7790% | €40,779 | |
€882,922+2.5% | €861,038-21% | €1,089,969+3.3% | €1,055,568 | |
13.3%-9.2% | 14.7%-9.5% | 16.2%-13.1% | 18.6% | |
€404,194-6.3% | €431,171-37.8% | €693,103-11.9% | €786,418 | |
0.46-8.6% | 0.50-21.2% | 0.64-14.6% | 0.75 | |
€5,711,457+14.7% | €4,977,737-11.2% | €5,605,242+22.1% | €4,589,965 | |
6.47+11.9% | 5.78+12.4% | 5.14+18.3% | 4.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€124,699>1000% | €7,430-37.9% | €11,975-96.6% | €349,433 | |
€117,585-62% | €309,280-47.6% | €590,168+5.2% | €560,951 | |
€4,808,024+22.5% | €3,924,447-10.9% | €4,405,557+37.6% | €3,202,517 | |
€1,948,544+15% | €1,694,201-31.6% | €2,478,508+74.2% | €1,423,067 | |
€5,307,263+24.9% | €4,249,161-13.4% | €4,907,201+29% | €3,803,212 | |
1.06-1.8% | 1.08-2.7% | 1.11+6.1% | 1.05 | |
€448,516+19.7% | €374,568-32.6% | €555,743+5.4% | €527,339 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,4740% | €6,4740% | €6,4740% | €6,474 | |
€367,849+6.3% | €345,964+3.3% | €334,895+11.5% | €300,495 | |