2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€644,064+23.2% | €522,912+2.9% | €508,173-28% | €705,736 | |
€3,370,447+23.6% | €2,726,384+23.7% | €2,203,472+9.8% | €2,007,799 | |
€730,237-3.6% | €757,412-37.8% | €1,218,737-35.4% | €1,886,190 | |
€677,707+238.8% | €200,046-61.1% | €514,743-51.7% | €1,066,181 | |
14.8+4.2% | 14.20% | 14.2-7.2% | 15.3 |
TAPA FOODS.
BE 0478.971.845.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TAPA FOODS NV right now.
TAPA FOODS NV was founded on 09 Dec 2002, making it 23 years old.
Yes, TAPA FOODS NV is currently active.
TAPA FOODS NV's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, Production of fresh fish based prepared meals, Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes, Production of meat based prepared meals, and Wholesale trade of meals, fresh and takeaway.
TAPA FOODS NV's registered address is Nijverheidslaan 1, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TAPA FOODS NV reported 14.8 full-time equivalent employees.
TAPA FOODS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €644,064.
TAPA FOODS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TAPA FOODS NV.
No, TAPA FOODS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MOWI BELGIUM
BE 0426.019.644
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
MOWI BELGIUM
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
1984
BE 0426.019.644
ALL-FREEZ
BE 0423.178.534
Scheepstraat(M) 11, 3630 Maasmechelen
ALL-FREEZ
Scheepstraat(M) 11, 3630 Maasmechelen
1982
BE 0423.178.534
Sopralex et Vosmarques-Sopralex en Uwmerken
BE 0402.237.323
Chaussée de Bruxelles 485, 1410 Waterloo
Sopralex et Vosmarques-Sopralex en Uwmerken
Chaussée de Bruxelles 485, 1410 Waterloo
1949
BE 0402.237.323
GRANDES MAREES
BE 0421.382.351
Allée Verte 35, 1000 Bruxelles
GRANDES MAREES
Allée Verte 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0421.382.351
NV VANAFISH
BE 0430.566.766
Spoorweglaan 24, 8740 Pittem
NV VANAFISH
Spoorweglaan 24, 8740 Pittem
1987
BE 0430.566.766
GADUS
BE 0439.570.544
Toevluchtweg 15, 8620 Nieuwpoort
GADUS
Toevluchtweg 15, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1989
BE 0439.570.544
SODIAL
BE 0438.896.096
Zoning de Jumet,4ème rue sn, 6040 Charleroi
SODIAL
Zoning de Jumet,4ème rue sn, 6040 Charleroi
1989
BE 0438.896.096
GILCO BVBA
BE 0450.315.570
Durmakker 14, 9940 Evergem
GILCO BVBA
Durmakker 14, 9940 Evergem
1993
BE 0450.315.570
Kazumi
BE 0802.078.647
Lijsterbeslaan 14, 2950 Kapellen
Kazumi
Lijsterbeslaan 14, 2950 Kapellen
2023
BE 0802.078.647
MORUBEL
BE 0468.144.665
Ankerstraat 2, 8400 Oostende
MORUBEL
Ankerstraat 2, 8400 Oostende
1999
BE 0468.144.665
FOOD PARTNERS CO
BE 0474.278.728
Rue du Muturnia(H) 299, 6220 Fleurus
FOOD PARTNERS CO
Rue du Muturnia(H) 299, 6220 Fleurus
2001
BE 0474.278.728
Empro Europe
BE 0842.085.506
Vosmeer (STG) 22, 9200 Dendermonde
Empro Europe
Vosmeer (STG) 22, 9200 Dendermonde
2011
BE 0842.085.506
SEAGULL
BE 0424.757.555
Gotevlietstraat 13, 8000 Brugge
SEAGULL
Gotevlietstraat 13, 8000 Brugge
1983
BE 0424.757.555
REVI FOOD
BE 0425.047.961
Vismijnlaan 3, 8400 Oostende
REVI FOOD
Vismijnlaan 3, 8400 Oostende
1983
BE 0425.047.961
Brugse Visrokerij F. Alloo
BE 0461.904.595
Kolvestraat 36, 8000 Brugge
Brugse Visrokerij F. Alloo
Kolvestraat 36, 8000 Brugge
1997
BE 0461.904.595
LES DELICES DU CENTRE
BE 0442.449.167
Rue Mon Gaveau(S-B) 4, 7110 La Louvière
LES DELICES DU CENTRE
Rue Mon Gaveau(S-B) 4, 7110 La Louvière
1990
BE 0442.449.167
BERN AQUA
BE 0477.412.917
Hagelberg 3, 2250 Olen
BERN AQUA
Hagelberg 3, 2250 Olen
2002
BE 0477.412.917
GABRIEL
BE 0428.878.075
Avenue de Norvège 1, 4960 Malmedy
GABRIEL
Avenue de Norvège 1, 4960 Malmedy
1986
BE 0428.878.075
De Lille-Geyssens
BE 0401.013.242
Groenlandstraat 13, 8380 Brugge
De Lille-Geyssens
Groenlandstraat 13, 8380 Brugge
1968
BE 0401.013.242
SIMAR
BE 0458.394.779
Hemelrijken 20, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
SIMAR
Hemelrijken 20, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.394.779
Nijverheidslaan 1, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,989,193+15.3% | €1,725,077+7.9% | €1,598,804-6% | €1,700,233 | |
€871,684+11.9% | €778,876+5.2% | €740,738+3.1% | €718,436 | |
€120,707-80.3% | €614,082+145.3% | €250,326-23.6% | €327,831 | |
€878,725+21.6% | €722,378+23.4% | €585,417-20.5% | €736,869 | |
€644,064+23.2% | €522,912+2.9% | €508,173-28% | €705,736 | |
€127,740+321.2% | €30,327-59.6% | €75,099>1000% | €2,277 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.1%-0.4% | 19.2%-16.8% | 23.1%-34.4% | 35.1% | |
15.7%+4.6% | 15.0%+1.1% | 14.8%-18.1% | 18.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,100,684+17.7% | €3,483,796+1.8% | €3,422,209-12.1% | €3,893,989 | |
€1,809,533-4.8% | €1,900,071+26.3% | €1,504,3090% | €1,503,801 | |
€3,370,447+23.6% | €2,726,384+23.7% | €2,203,472+9.8% | €2,007,799 | |
82.2%+5% | 78.3%+21.5% | 64.4%+24.9% | 51.6% | |
— | €80,425-56.6% | €185,545-40.9% | €313,940 | |
— | 0.03-65% | 0.08-46.1% | 0.16 | |
€730,237-3.6% | €757,412-37.8% | €1,218,737-35.4% | €1,886,190 | |
0.22-22% | 0.28-49.8% | 0.55-41.1% | 0.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€677,707+238.8% | €200,046-61.1% | €514,743-51.7% | €1,066,181 | |
€637,783+20% | €531,300-0.3% | €532,805+142.4% | €219,796 | |
€929,670+19.3% | €779,399+1.2% | €770,044+15.5% | €666,573 | |
€406,940-1.1% | €411,659+32.1% | €311,524-45.9% | €575,754 | |
€710,237+10.3% | €643,701-35.7% | €1,000,825-35.2% | €1,544,277 | |
2.21+8.1% | 2.04+50.5% | 1.36+108.5% | 0.65 | |
€1,560,914+72.2% | €906,738+2.5% | €884,708+70.8% | €517,938 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,870,447+52.5% | €1,226,384+74.3% | €703,472+38.5% | €507,799 | |