2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,076-96.9% | €34,284+149.3% | €13,750+108.9% | -€154,626 | |
€244,057+0.4% | €242,982+16.4% | €208,698+493.4% | -€53,052 | |
€912,747+27.1% | €718,244-13.6% | €831,793+7.9% | €771,154 | |
€11,910+17.5% | €10,133+90% | €5,334-84% | €33,442 | |
2.8-6.7% | 3+3.4% | 2.9-3.3% | 3 |
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY.
BE 0479.224.144.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY right now.
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY was founded on 07 Jan 2003, making it 23 years old.
Yes, ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY is currently active.
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Manufacture of plastic products for sanitary ware: bathtubs, showers, sinks, bidets, water closet bowls, flush tanks, etc., Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Manufacture of vats, tanks and reservoirs, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Manufacture of doors and windows and their frames, shutters, blinds, baseboards, mouldings, etc., Manufacture of signs and traffic signs, Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Manufacture of plastic products (including composite materials) for industrial use, on quotation and for third parties, Computer programming activities, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY's registered address is Schaliehoevestraat 11a, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY reported 2.8 full-time equivalent employees.
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,076.
ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY.
No, ORLIANS SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Schaliehoevestraat 11a, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
2.8-6.7% | 3+3.4% | 2.9-3.3% | 3 | |
€378,229+3.3% | €366,054+44.7% | €252,944+265.8% | €69,142 | |
€257,685+4.1% | €247,491+19.4% | €207,357+6.3% | €195,147 | |
€98,283+769.8% | €11,300+41.3% | €8,000+462.5% | €1,422 | |
€35,609-40.6% | €59,982+53.4% | €39,103+129.5% | -€132,464 | |
€1,076-96.9% | €34,284+149.3% | €13,750+108.9% | -€154,626 | |
€381 | — | €4,992 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.4%-96.9% | 14.1%+114.2% | 6.6%-97.7% | 291.5% | |
0.1%-97.4% | 3.6%+169.9% | 1.3%+106.1% | -21.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,156,804+20.4% | €961,226-7.6% | €1,040,491+44.9% | €718,102 | |
€254,786+16.8% | €218,136-16.5% | €261,212>1000% | €10,231 | |
€2,8130% | €2,8130% | €2,813 | — | |
€244,057+0.4% | €242,982+16.4% | €208,698+493.4% | -€53,052 | |
21.1%-16.5% | 25.3%+26% | 20.1%+371.5% | -7.4% | |
€257,656+73.2% | €148,793-32.2% | €219,544-24.7% | €291,675 | |
1.06+72.4% | 0.61-41.8% | 1.05+119.1% | -5.50 | |
€912,747+27.1% | €718,244-13.6% | €831,793+7.9% | €771,154 | |
3.74+26.5% | 2.96-25.8% | 3.99+127.4% | -14.54 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,910+17.5% | €10,133+90% | €5,334-84% | €33,442 | |
€226,548+6.4% | €212,983+5.4% | €202,086-37.2% | €321,695 | |
€136,664-19% | €168,659-50.3% | €339,345+18.2% | €287,223 | |
€139,356-6.4% | €148,889-5.7% | €157,824-11% | €177,356 | |
€593,977+15.2% | €515,648-15.8% | €612,249+28.5% | €476,414 | |
1.29+4.7% | 1.24-1.9% | 1.26-10.5% | 1.41 | |
€204,115+41.6% | €144,159-12.2% | €164,217-28.1% | €228,392 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€83,4770% | €83,4770% | €83,4770% | €83,477 | |
-€149,420+0.7% | -€150,496+18.6% | -€184,780+6.9% | -€198,529 | |
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Key Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Key Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
Vorsselmans
BE 0415.527.907
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
Vorsselmans
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1975
BE 0415.527.907
Siemens Mobility
BE 0691.884.964
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Mobility
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2018
BE 0691.884.964
Dynaco Europe
BE 0439.752.567
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
Dynaco Europe
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
1990
BE 0439.752.567
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
ATIMA-TPIM
BE 0426.974.697
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
ATIMA-TPIM
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0426.974.697
ALLAERT
BE 0419.682.673
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
ALLAERT
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
1979
BE 0419.682.673
Major Europe
BE 0419.422.555
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
Major Europe
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
1979
BE 0419.422.555
PAUWELS
BE 0417.904.209
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
PAUWELS
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
1978
BE 0417.904.209
Renson Outdoor NV
BE 0432.549.526
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
Renson Outdoor NV
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.549.526
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
BE 0437.278.077
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0437.278.077
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
HEINEN Doors Belgium
BE 0439.415.839
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
HEINEN Doors Belgium
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
1989
BE 0439.415.839
SOBINCO NV
BE 0453.198.846
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
SOBINCO NV
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
1994
BE 0453.198.846
HELA NV
BE 0456.268.402
Haltstraat 53, 3900 Pelt
HELA NV
Haltstraat 53, 3900 Pelt
1995
BE 0456.268.402