2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€457,716+74.3% | €262,567-36.8% | €415,607-20% | €519,464 | |
€718,094-59.8% | €1,784,890+17.3% | €1,522,323+28.8% | €1,181,716 | |
€1,029,915-35% | €1,584,784-2.1% | €1,618,436+44.9% | €1,116,634 | |
€443,443-33.4% | €666,258+107% | €321,883-49.9% | €642,352 | |
11.9+12.3% | 10.60% | 10.6+12.8% | 9.4 |
TEONIA.
BE 0533.711.618.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TEON right now.
TEON was founded on 26 Apr 2013, making it 13 years old.
Yes, TEON is currently active.
TEON's registered main activities are Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Other non-specialised retail sale, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Manufacture of beauty and make-up products, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Design of advertising films, Conception of texts and advertising slogans (copywriters), Commission trade of perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries and cleaning products, Web search portal activities, Rental and leasing of medical and paramedical equipment, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Commission trade of pharmaceuticals and orthopaedic products, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Industrial product design activities, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Other forms of education, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
TEON's registered address is Belgicastraat 9, 1930 Zaventem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TEON reported 11.9 full-time equivalent employees.
TEON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €457,716.
TEON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TEON.
No, TEON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Belgicastraat 9, 1930 Zaventem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
GOTTSCHALK
BE 0882.057.424
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
GOTTSCHALK
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
2006
BE 0882.057.424
VIGO
BE 0444.471.717
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
VIGO
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
1991
BE 0444.471.717
EQWAL FOOTCARE
BE 0415.794.755
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
EQWAL FOOTCARE
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0415.794.755
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
BE 0419.238.552
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
1979
BE 0419.238.552
Eqwal
BE 0426.419.720
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
Eqwal
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
1984
BE 0426.419.720
Gohy S.A.
BE 0425.250.770
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
Gohy S.A.
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
1983
BE 0425.250.770
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
BE 0453.139.656
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
1994
BE 0453.139.656
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
GE HEALTHCARE
BE 0404.632.629
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GE HEALTHCARE
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1920
BE 0404.632.629
VARODEM
BE 0404.386.763
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
VARODEM
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
1965
BE 0404.386.763
GYMNAUNIPHY
BE 0434.768.252
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
GYMNAUNIPHY
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0434.768.252
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
BE 0864.604.352
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
2004
BE 0864.604.352
Tokai Optecs
BE 0441.107.597
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
Tokai Optecs
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
1990
BE 0441.107.597
Centre Wallon d'Orthopédie Générale
BE 0432.824.886
Rue des Fauldeurs 1, 6530 Thuin
Centre Wallon d'Orthopédie Générale
Rue des Fauldeurs 1, 6530 Thuin
1988
BE 0432.824.886
HANDI-MOVE
BE 0423.155.372
Ten Beukeboom(App) 13, 9400 Ninove
HANDI-MOVE
Ten Beukeboom(App) 13, 9400 Ninove
1982
BE 0423.155.372
ORTHOPEDIE LUCAS
BE 0456.936.316
Avenue Jules de Trooz 27, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
ORTHOPEDIE LUCAS
Avenue Jules de Trooz 27, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1995
BE 0456.936.316
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,912,188+14% | €1,677,914-3.9% | €1,745,911+9.6% | €1,593,041 | |
€1,004,780+6.4% | €944,162+2.1% | €924,335+26.8% | €729,024 | |
€11,372-86.7% | €85,284-90.3% | €880,440>1000% | €76,390 | |
€834,863+39% | €600,484+4.4% | €574,996-20.2% | €720,238 | |
€879,584+24.2% | €708,213+2.3% | €692,640-15.7% | €821,975 | |
€457,716+74.3% | €262,567-36.8% | €415,607-20% | €519,464 | |
€67,259-18.1% | €82,118+38.9% | €59,122-19.3% | €73,244 | |
| Profitability | ||||
63.7%+333.3% | 14.7%-46.1% | 27.3%-37.9% | 44.0% | |
26.2%+236.1% | 7.8%-41.1% | 13.2%-41.4% | 22.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,748,009-48.1% | €3,369,674+7.3% | €3,140,759+36.7% | €2,298,350 | |
€101,972-92.3% | €1,324,696-8.8% | €1,452,104+111% | €688,132 | |
€10,400-40.5% | €17,476+169.9% | €6,4760% | €6,476 | |
€718,094-59.8% | €1,784,890+17.3% | €1,522,323+28.8% | €1,181,716 | |
41.1%-22.4% | 53.0%+9.3% | 48.5%-5.7% | 51.4% | |
€8,650-99.2% | €1,036,825-5.6% | €1,098,143+133.6% | €470,025 | |
0.01-97.9% | 0.58-19.5% | 0.72+81.4% | 0.40 | |
€1,029,915-35% | €1,584,784-2.1% | €1,618,436+44.9% | €1,116,634 | |
1.43+61.5% | 0.89-16.5% | 1.06+12.5% | 0.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€443,443-33.4% | €666,258+107% | €321,883-49.9% | €642,352 | |
€667,738-15.7% | €792,295-19.2% | €980,939+59.5% | €615,052 | |
€281,451-8.3% | €306,893+32.8% | €231,127-4.7% | €242,529 | |
€150,431+259.4% | €41,854-53.6% | €90,276-3.4% | €93,484 | |
€1,011,815+84.7% | €547,959+13.6% | €482,574-23.3% | €629,219 | |
1.16-52.6% | 2.45-4.5% | 2.56+74% | 1.47 | |
€607,877-58.4% | €1,460,473+28.6% | €1,136,051+19.7% | €949,165 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€613,848 | — | €75,000-70% | €250,000 | |
€120,776+3.2% | €117,017+26.4% | €92,5600% | €92,560 | |
€476,879-66.5% | €1,423,305+20.1% | €1,185,195+40.3% | €844,588 | |