2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,371+104.8% | -€28,422+84% | -€177,966-647% | €32,536 | |
€68,987+2% | €67,616-29.6% | €96,038-64.9% | €274,004 | |
€457,722-33.5% | €688,873-53.5% | €1,480,076+46.6% | €1,009,297 | |
€13,174-49% | €25,822-62.9% | €69,547+70.6% | €40,776 | |
— | 2.1-70% | 7+14.8% | 6.1 |
Metalaser.
BE 0541.393.424.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Metalaser right now.
Metalaser was founded on 24 Oct 2013, making it 12 years old.
Yes, Metalaser is currently active.
Metalaser's registered main activities are Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Wholesale of hardware, Forging metal, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc., Hardening of metal, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, heat treatment of metals, Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc. not in metal, Production for third parties of forged parts in non-ferrous metals, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Buying and selling of own real estate, Machining of metals, Manufacture of office and workshop furniture, furniture for restaurants, schools, churches, etc. not in metal, Wholesale trade of metal household utensils, Production of metal objects directly from metal powders by heat treatment (sintering) or under pressure, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture of metal threads: barbed wire, fences, gratings, mesh, wire mesh, etc., Metal dyeing, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Coating of metals, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, and Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning.
Metalaser's registered address is Industriepark Centrum-Zuid 1048, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium.
Metalaser's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,371.
Metalaser's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Metalaser.
No, Metalaser does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
BE 0402.642.545
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
1961
BE 0402.642.545
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
BE 0458.752.887
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1996
BE 0458.752.887
VERGALLE NV
BE 0436.265.517
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGALLE NV
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.265.517
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
BE 0422.488.052
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.488.052
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
PRECIRONDS
BE 0425.158.621
Rue du Fourneau(Thy) 5, 5651 Walcourt
PRECIRONDS
Rue du Fourneau(Thy) 5, 5651 Walcourt
1983
BE 0425.158.621
MELOTTE
BE 0407.155.421
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
MELOTTE
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
1970
BE 0407.155.421
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
BE 0406.096.141
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
1969
BE 0406.096.141
Metafor
BE 0400.097.680
Vantegemstraat 25, 9230 Wetteren
Metafor
Vantegemstraat 25, 9230 Wetteren
1967
BE 0400.097.680
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium
BE 0450.472.948
Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium
Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus
1993
BE 0450.472.948
FIKE EUROPE
BE 0425.580.966
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
FIKE EUROPE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
1984
BE 0425.580.966
PENNE
BE 0412.652.648
Wijngaardveld 32, 9300 Aalst
PENNE
Wijngaardveld 32, 9300 Aalst
1972
BE 0412.652.648
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
INDUFLEX
BE 0427.693.784
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
INDUFLEX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
1985
BE 0427.693.784
MACOME
BE 0406.162.952
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
MACOME
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0406.162.952
LayerWise
BE 0897.214.564
Grauwmeer 14, 3001 Leuven
LayerWise
Grauwmeer 14, 3001 Leuven
2008
BE 0897.214.564
Jacquet Benelux
BE 0443.032.157
Rue de l'Abbaye 85, 4040 Herstal
Jacquet Benelux
Rue de l'Abbaye 85, 4040 Herstal
1991
BE 0443.032.157
DECOMECC
BE 0455.164.877
Bilzerweg 8, 3600 Genk
DECOMECC
Bilzerweg 8, 3600 Genk
1995
BE 0455.164.877
Industriepark Centrum-Zuid 1048, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€72,422-59.3% | €177,853-51.5% | €367,000-34.2% | €557,754 | |
€6,388-93.8% | €103,648-75.8% | €429,241+12.7% | €380,867 | |
€3,590 | — | €403,403>1000% | €21,579 | |
€831-90.9% | €9,112+106.3% | -€143,612-268.6% | €85,190 | |
— | €71,390 | — | €167,729 | |
€1,371+104.8% | -€28,422+84% | -€177,966-647% | €32,536 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%+104.7% | -42.0%+77.3% | -185.3%<-1000% | 11.9% | |
0.3%+106.9% | -3.8%+66.7% | -11.3%-545.4% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€526,709-30.4% | €756,489-52% | €1,576,114+22.8% | €1,283,301 | |
€383,036-15.9% | €455,698-16.5% | €546,065+104.4% | €267,195 | |
€68,987+2% | €67,616-29.6% | €96,038-64.9% | €274,004 | |
13.1%+46.5% | 8.9%+46.7% | 6.1%-71.5% | 21.4% | |
€121,136-72.9% | €447,483-44.3% | €803,330+408.9% | €157,844 | |
1.76-73.5% | 6.62-20.9% | 8.36>1000% | 0.58 | |
€457,722-33.5% | €688,873-53.5% | €1,480,076+46.6% | €1,009,297 | |
6.63-34.9% | 10.19-33.9% | 15.41+318.4% | 3.68 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€13,174-49% | €25,822-62.9% | €69,547+70.6% | €40,776 | |
— | — | €434,594-17.6% | €527,769 | |
€6,281-95.1% | €128,126-62.7% | €343,727+26.3% | €272,258 | |
€31-100% | €75,479-76.5% | €321,729+41.8% | €226,848 | |
€336,586+39.4% | €241,390-64.3% | €676,746-20.5% | €851,454 | |
0.39-65.5% | 1.12-20.3% | 1.41+23.2% | 1.15 | |
-€192,913-444.7% | €55,957-83.9% | €347,517+111.1% | €164,653 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€58,688-24.2% | €77,4380% | €77,438-69.7% | €255,404 | |
-€8,301+70.8% | -€28,422 | — | — | |