2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€67,583,994-26.9% | €92,517,946-14.2% | €107,798,780+22.2% | €88,215,810 | |
-€19,832,245-235.7% | -€5,907,781-99.5% | -€2,961,151-634.4% | €554,070 | |
-€28,170,499-237.8% | -€8,338,160-243.1% | -€2,430,044-535% | €558,602 | |
€36,468,472+6.2% | €34,349,801-1.4% | €34,854,213+1.4% | €34,361,148 | |
€5,364-91.5% | €63,256-24.2% | €83,447-65.9% | €244,568 | |
108.5-5.1% | 114.3-1.2% | 115.7+6% | 109.2 | |
€622,894-23% | €809,431-13.1% | €931,709+15.3% | €807,837 |
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium.
BE 0450.472.948.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium right now.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium was founded on 01 Jul 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium is currently active.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium's registered main activities are Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Wholesale of hardware, and Cold forming or folding.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium's registered address is Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium reported 108.5 full-time equivalent employees.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €67,583,994.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €19,832,245.
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium.
No, ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
LECOT
BE 0405.350.033
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
LECOT
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
1958
BE 0405.350.033
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
VD Tools
BE 0451.958.434
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
VD Tools
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1994
BE 0451.958.434
SANTENS GROEP
BE 0419.937.447
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
SANTENS GROEP
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
1979
BE 0419.937.447
Fernand Georges
BE 0420.516.972
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
Fernand Georges
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
1980
BE 0420.516.972
pgb-Europe
BE 0425.888.396
Gontrode Heirweg 318, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
pgb-Europe
Gontrode Heirweg 318, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.888.396
CLABOTS TOOLS
BE 0412.572.672
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
CLABOTS TOOLS
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.572.672
COMBORI
BE 0404.936.002
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
COMBORI
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.936.002
METAALWAREN VANCANNEYT
BE 0423.086.779
Grote Markt 33, 8870 Izegem
METAALWAREN VANCANNEYT
Grote Markt 33, 8870 Izegem
1982
BE 0423.086.779
VANHEES METALEN
BE 0436.936.696
Hoogstraat 60, 2400 Mol
VANHEES METALEN
Hoogstraat 60, 2400 Mol
1989
BE 0436.936.696
Bouwmarkt Delrue Zele
BE 0445.182.785
Ringlaan(FICH) 45-47, 8480 Ichtegem
Bouwmarkt Delrue Zele
Ringlaan(FICH) 45-47, 8480 Ichtegem
1991
BE 0445.182.785
MAKITA
BE 0416.848.590
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
MAKITA
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
1977
BE 0416.848.590
Oregon Tool Europe
BE 0400.349.682
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Oregon Tool Europe
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1964
BE 0400.349.682
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
BE 0402.642.545
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
1961
BE 0402.642.545
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
BE 0458.752.887
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1996
BE 0458.752.887
VERGALLE NV
BE 0436.265.517
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGALLE NV
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.265.517
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
SAEY
BE 0448.146.433
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
SAEY
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.146.433
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€67,583,994-26.9% | €92,517,946-14.2% | €107,798,780+22.2% | €88,215,810 | |
€9,121,189-2.5% | €9,359,091+6% | €8,827,772+9.4% | €8,067,823 | |
-€18,408,652-290.1% | -€4,718,934-130.2% | -€2,050,096-286.6% | €1,098,537 | |
-€17,269,254-382.3% | -€3,580,936-159.9% | -€1,377,922-166.9% | €2,058,453 | |
-€10,229,614-113.5% | -€4,791,362-87.3% | -€2,558,428-237.4% | €1,862,190 | |
-€19,832,245-235.7% | -€5,907,781-99.5% | -€2,961,151-634.4% | €554,070 | |
€474,991-10.7% | €531,650-42.1% | €917,836+93.8% | €473,676 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-25.6%-560.2% | -3.9%-202.8% | -1.3%-154.8% | 2.3% | |
-29.3%-359.5% | -6.4%-132.5% | -2.7%-537.3% | 0.6% | |
70.4%-0.6% | 70.9%-41.9% | 121.9%+22.9% | 99.2% | |
-106.1%-401.9% | -21.1%-145.5% | -8.6%-677.4% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,688,341-33.1% | €27,938,776-18.7% | €34,372,884-7.4% | €37,137,916 | |
€6,435,284-36% | €10,049,010+25.1% | €8,031,725+16.9% | €6,873,188 | |
-€28,170,499-237.8% | -€8,338,160-243.1% | -€2,430,044-535% | €558,602 | |
-150.7%-405.1% | -29.8%-322.1% | -7.1%-570% | 1.5% | |
€15,000,0000% | €15,000,0000% | €15,000,0000% | €15,000,000 | |
-0.53+70.4% | -1.80+70.9% | -6.17-123% | 26.85 | |
€36,468,472+6.2% | €34,349,801-1.4% | €34,854,213+1.4% | €34,361,148 | |
-1.29+68.6% | -4.12+71.3% | -14.34-123.3% | 61.51 | |
-12.63-206.5% | -4.12-61.6% | -2.55-242.7% | 1.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,364-91.5% | €63,256-24.2% | €83,447-65.9% | €244,568 | |
€7,745,451-26.9% | €10,591,679-30.2% | €15,173,363-9.6% | €16,791,145 | |
€4,367,327-35.6% | €6,783,988-11.3% | €7,649,775+18.7% | €6,446,626 | |
€6,212,521-45.1% | €11,324,446-8.9% | €12,425,438-21.9% | €15,908,771 | |
€21,257,080+9.9% | €19,343,974-1.3% | €19,598,279+1.8% | €19,251,226 | |
0.57-38.1% | 0.92-29.4% | 1.31-14.8% | 1.53 | |
-€9,215,414-531.2% | -€1,460,034-123.7% | €6,147,917-41.8% | €10,564,550 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
24 days-11.8% | 27 days+3.3% | 26 days-2.9% | 27 days | |
34 days-26.1% | 46 days+3.5% | 44 days-39.2% | 73 days | |
50 days+0.7% | 50 days-18.1% | 61 days-29.8% | 87 days | |
6.14+2% | 6.02+5.8% | 5.69 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,095,5730% | €2,095,5730% | €2,095,5730% | €2,095,573 | |
-€42,036,557-89.3% | -€22,204,312-36.2% | -€16,296,531-22.2% | -€13,335,380 | |
Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.