2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€84,311+4.6% | €80,589+121.9% | €36,320+6.1% | €34,232 | |
€421,592+25% | €337,281+31.4% | €256,692+16.5% | €220,372 | |
€631,741+54.1% | €409,934-18.7% | €504,146+81.6% | €277,673 | |
€114,241-0.5% | €114,816-22.3% | €147,764+107.2% | €71,302 | |
7.5+7.1% | 7-11.4% | 7.9-2.5% | 8.1 |
Kanvas.
BE 0629.898.501.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Kanvas right now.
Kanvas was founded on 08 May 2015, making it 11 years old.
Yes, Kanvas is currently active.
Kanvas's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Development of residential building projects, Business and other management consultancy activities, Painting of buildings, Execution of repointing, Rental and operating of land, Public relations and communication activities, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Buying and selling of own real estate, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Painting of metal frames, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Painting of civil engineering works, Clearing of building sites, Wallpapering, Activities of holding companies, Other building completion and finishing work nes, and Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Kanvas's registered address is Vichtseweg 35 box B, 8790 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Kanvas reported 7.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Kanvas's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €84,311.
Kanvas's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Kanvas.
No, Kanvas does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
MATEXI
BE 0405.580.655
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
1945
BE 0405.580.655
MATEXI PROJECTS
BE 0821.445.389
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI PROJECTS
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
2009
BE 0821.445.389
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
BE 0401.125.484
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
1927
BE 0401.125.484
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
Cerimo
BE 0447.577.893
Rue de la Cambre 22d, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Cerimo
Rue de la Cambre 22d, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1992
BE 0447.577.893
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
IPON
BE 0425.474.563
Kapelanielaan 9 C, 9140 Temse
IPON
Kapelanielaan 9 C, 9140 Temse
1983
BE 0425.474.563
IMODEFF
BE 0402.982.936
Avenue Louise 335, 1050 Ixelles
IMODEFF
Avenue Louise 335, 1050 Ixelles
1942
BE 0402.982.936
BUYSSE & PARTNERS SMART ASSETS
BE 0402.210.795
Jan Van Rijswijcklaan 162/1, 2020 Antwerpen
BUYSSE & PARTNERS SMART ASSETS
Jan Van Rijswijcklaan 162/1, 2020 Antwerpen
1930
BE 0402.210.795
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN HIMPE NV
BE 0408.081.176
Autobaan 16, 8210 Zedelgem
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN HIMPE NV
Autobaan 16, 8210 Zedelgem
1971
BE 0408.081.176
LeefGoed BV
BE 0404.144.065
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
LeefGoed BV
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
1947
BE 0404.144.065
Vichtseweg 35 box B, 8790 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€753,139+9% | €691,128+20% | €576,086+17.7% | €489,555 | |
€550,044+10.6% | €497,420+1.9% | €488,293+21.2% | €402,799 | |
€104,033-1.2% | €105,335+10.5% | €95,301>1000% | €2,938 | |
€130,677-2.8% | €134,489+132.9% | €57,736+8.7% | €53,132 | |
— | — | €83,024+2.6% | €80,963 | |
€84,311+4.6% | €80,589+121.9% | €36,320+6.1% | €34,232 | |
€2,030+15.3% | €1,761-3.2% | €1,819-94.6% | €33,729 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.0%-16.3% | 23.9%+68.9% | 14.1%-8.9% | 15.5% | |
8.0%-25.8% | 10.8%+125.9% | 4.8%-30.5% | 6.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,053,333+41% | €747,215-1.8% | €760,838+52.8% | €498,045 | |
€236,239+21.3% | €194,807+46.8% | €132,720+113.5% | €62,178 | |
€4,2500% | €4,2500% | €4,2500% | €4,250 | |
€421,592+25% | €337,281+31.4% | €256,692+16.5% | €220,372 | |
40.0%-11.3% | 45.1%+33.8% | 33.7%-23.7% | 44.2% | |
€47,464+62.2% | €29,264-1.2% | €29,611+4.7% | €28,278 | |
0.11+29.8% | 0.09-24.8% | 0.12-10.1% | 0.13 | |
€631,741+54.1% | €409,934-18.7% | €504,146+81.6% | €277,673 | |
1.50+23.3% | 1.22-38.1% | 1.96+55.9% | 1.26 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€114,241-0.5% | €114,816-22.3% | €147,764+107.2% | €71,302 | |
€302,887+24.4% | €243,434+6.6% | €228,383+36.5% | €167,331 | |
€119,349-13.5% | €138,014-7.2% | €148,705+3% | €144,379 | |
€106,968+31.9% | €81,092-51.4% | €166,933+138% | €70,140 | |
€577,655+53.7% | €375,866-20.8% | €474,381+90.6% | €248,918 | |
1.19+5.6% | 1.13+13.8% | 0.99-31.2% | 1.44 | |
€227,336+38.2% | €164,497+13.8% | €144,581-20.7% | €182,222 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€415,392+25.5% | €331,081+431.2% | €62,3240% | €62,324 | |
— | €0-100% | €188,168+23.9% | €151,848 | |