2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€92,481-58.6% | €223,162+4% | €214,617+643.1% | €28,880 | |
€611,338+17.8% | €518,858+75.5% | €295,696+264.7% | €81,079 | |
€1,123,156-29.3% | €1,588,313+137.3% | €669,402+816.7% | €73,023 | |
€11,518+43.1% | €8,048-15.9% | €9,574-48.6% | €18,642 |
MB Tech.
BE 0648.712.145.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MB Tech right now.
MB Tech was founded on 16 Feb 2016, making it 10 years old.
Yes, MB Tech is currently active.
MB Tech's registered main activities are Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Site preparation, General audit activities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Activities of holding companies, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Sanitary work, Construction of roads and motorways, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of electrical heating systems, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, General work of electrical installation, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, and Business and other management consultancy activities.
MB Tech's registered address is Gentse Steenweg 115 box 6, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
MB Tech's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €92,481.
MB Tech's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MB Tech.
No, MB Tech does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Gentse Steenweg 115 box 6, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€309,106-51.4% | €636,516+21.8% | €522,637+602.1% | €74,438 | |
€98,774-63.6% | €271,398+37.6% | €197,250+476.7% | €34,206 | |
€110,692>1000% | €5,000-96.6% | €148,758>1000% | €6,000 | |
€150,338-53.8% | €325,366+9.4% | €297,546+654.1% | €39,459 | |
€92,481-58.6% | €223,162+4% | €214,617+643.1% | €28,880 | |
€81,350-25.7% | €109,461+108.8% | €52,416+155.5% | €20,512 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.1%-64.8% | 43.0%-40.7% | 72.6%+103.8% | 35.6% | |
5.3%-49.6% | 10.6%-52.4% | 22.2%+18.7% | 18.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,734,494-17.7% | €2,107,171+118.3% | €965,099+526.3% | €154,102 | |
€155,126+57.1% | €98,776-23.5% | €129,133>1000% | €6,000 | |
€1100% | €1100% | €1100% | €110 | |
€611,338+17.8% | €518,858+75.5% | €295,696+264.7% | €81,079 | |
35.2%+43.1% | 24.6%-19.6% | 30.6%-41.8% | 52.6% | |
€60,116-38.8% | €98,159-55% | €218,110 | — | |
0.10-48% | 0.19-74.3% | 0.74 | — | |
€1,123,156-29.3% | €1,588,313+137.3% | €669,402+816.7% | €73,023 | |
1.84-40% | 3.06+35.2% | 2.26+151.4% | 0.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,518+43.1% | €8,048-15.9% | €9,574-48.6% | €18,642 | |
€182,995 | — | — | — | |
€628,607-59.6% | €1,554,517+147.5% | €627,977+757.5% | €73,234 | |
€720,359-35.7% | €1,120,620+360.8% | €243,213+402.5% | €48,398 | |
€1,063,039-28.7% | €1,490,154+230.2% | €451,292+518% | €73,023 | |
1.18-6% | 1.25-18.3% | 1.53-13.5% | 1.77 | |
€199,719-47.9% | €383,131+53.5% | €249,563+232.9% | €74,969 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€93,667>1000% | €1,1860% | €1,1860% | €1,186 | |
€509,4710% | €509,471+77.9% | €286,310+299.4% | €71,692 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591
CAPPAL SA
BE 0455.082.725
Rue Jean-Baptiste Vifquain(S-B) 16, 7110 La Louvière
CAPPAL SA
Rue Jean-Baptiste Vifquain(S-B) 16, 7110 La Louvière
1995
BE 0455.082.725
Verbraeken Infra
BE 0427.173.350
Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse
Verbraeken Infra
Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse
1985
BE 0427.173.350