2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€165,327-94% | -€85,214-13.4% | -€75,152<-1000% | €4,450 | |
-€301,948-121% | -€136,622-165.8% | -€51,408-309.5% | €24,543 | |
€1,149,687-2% | €1,173,015+50.5% | €779,266>1000% | €2,432 | |
€0-100% | €4,538-74.7% | €17,905>1000% | €138 |
NORTHERN LIGHT.
BE 0664.776.137.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
NORTHERN LIGHT was founded on 19 Oct 2016, making it 9 years old.
Yes, NORTHERN LIGHT is currently active.
NORTHERN LIGHT's registered main activities are Other information technology and computer service activities, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Other software publishing, Other forms of education, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, heat treatment of metals, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Retail trade of computers and packaged software, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Renting and leasing of office machines and equipment, without operator: computers, computer machinery and equipment, duplicators, photocopiers, typewriters and word processors, etc., Machining of metals, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Wholesale of hardware, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Conception of texts and advertising slogans (copywriters), Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Metal dyeing, Activities of network integrators, Business and other management consultancy activities, Computer programming activities, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Wholesale trade of metal household utensils, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Hardening of metal, Public relations and communication activities, Rental and leasing of office machinery, equipment and computers, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Rental, or payment for the use of software, Coating of metals, Design of advertising films, and Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools.
NORTHERN LIGHT's registered address is Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium.
NORTHERN LIGHT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €165,327.
NORTHERN LIGHT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NORTHERN LIGHT.
No, NORTHERN LIGHT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for NORTHERN LIGHT right now.
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€210,997>1000% | €17,628+740.4% | €2,098-90.6% | €22,430 | |
€42,271-84.4% | €270,972-64.5% | €763,099 | — | |
-€158,602-85.3% | -€85,583-16.5% | -€73,473<-1000% | €4,513 | |
€203,073 | — | — | — | |
-€165,327-94% | -€85,214-13.4% | -€75,152<-1000% | €4,450 | |
€11,237+23% | €9,133+38.5% | €6,594+344.9% | €1,482 | |
| Profitability | ||||
54.8%-12.2% | 62.4%-57.3% | 146.2%+706.3% | 18.1% | |
-19.5%-137.2% | -8.2%+20.4% | -10.3%-162.6% | 16.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€847,738-18.2% | €1,036,393+42.4% | €727,857>1000% | €26,976 | |
€626,758-19% | €773,882+18.7% | €651,859 | — | |
-€301,948-121% | -€136,622-165.8% | -€51,408-309.5% | €24,543 | |
-35.6%-170.2% | -13.2%-86.6% | -7.1%-107.8% | 91.0% | |
€104,346+97% | €52,962-3.3% | €54,780 | — | |
-0.35+10.9% | -0.39+63.6% | -1.07 | — | |
€1,149,687-2% | €1,173,015+50.5% | €779,266>1000% | €2,432 | |
-3.81+55.7% | -8.59+43.4% | -15.16<-1000% | 0.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€0-100% | €4,538-74.7% | €17,905>1000% | €138 | |
€157,690-19.3% | €195,525>1000% | €4,222 | — | |
€36,871-58.9% | €89,755>1000% | €2,361+148.6% | €950 | |
€1,043,669-6.8% | €1,120,054+54.6% | €724,486>1000% | €2,432 | |
0.17-8.7% | 0.19>1000% | 0.01-99.9% | 11.03 | |
-€864,638+4.3% | -€903,448-29.1% | -€700,022<-1000% | €24,543 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €800 | — | |
— | €0-100% | €21,060-3.7% | €21,860 | |
-€308,148-115.8% | -€142,822-81.5% | -€78,668<-1000% | -€3,517 | |
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
LECOT
BE 0405.350.033
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
LECOT
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
1958
BE 0405.350.033
Het Poetsbureau
BE 0644.969.925
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
Het Poetsbureau
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
2015
BE 0644.969.925
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
LAB9 STORES
BE 0434.088.955
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LAB9 STORES
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0434.088.955
HQ Telenet Retail
BE 0813.219.195
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
HQ Telenet Retail
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
2009
BE 0813.219.195
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
SCHOLENGROEP 17 : WAASLAND
BE 0267.381.290
Theo De Deckerlaan 2, 9140 Temse
SCHOLENGROEP 17 : WAASLAND
Theo De Deckerlaan 2, 9140 Temse
1999
BE 0267.381.290
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
SCHOLENGROEP 12 : AARSCHOT - DIEST - TESSENDERLO
BE 0267.379.213
Boudewijnvest 1, 3290 Diest
SCHOLENGROEP 12 : AARSCHOT - DIEST - TESSENDERLO
Boudewijnvest 1, 3290 Diest
1999
BE 0267.379.213
GO! Scholengroep Xpert
BE 0267.380.401
Olmenweg 110, 3970 Leopoldsburg
GO! Scholengroep Xpert
Olmenweg 110, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1999
BE 0267.380.401
Secrétariat Social Securex - Sociaal Sekretariaat Securex - Sozial Sekretariate für Arbeitgeber Securex
BE 0401.086.981
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Secrétariat Social Securex - Sociaal Sekretariaat Securex - Sozial Sekretariate für Arbeitgeber Securex
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1945
BE 0401.086.981
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396